2017 DISTRICT BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

basketball

50TH DISTRICT (Williamsburg)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

7:30pm     South Laurel 69 vs Williamsburg 37

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:30pm     Corbin 65 vs Whitley County 59

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     South Laurel 68 vs Corbin 74

51ST DISTRICT (Barbourville)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Knox Central 68 vs Barbourville 47

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Lynn Camp 54 vs Pineville 47

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Knox Central 64 vs Lynn Camp 57

52ND DISTRICT (Harlan)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Harlan County 62 vs Middlesboro 44

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Bell County 47 Vs Harlan 49

Friday, February 24, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Harlan County 68 vs Harlan 50

53RD DISTRICT (Knott County Central)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:00pm     June Buchanan 68 vs Jenkins 73

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

8:00pm     Cordia 57 vs Letcher County Central 66

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

8:00pm     Jenkins 56 vs Knott County Central 100

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

8:00pm     Letcher County Central 70 vs Knott County Central 67

54TH DISTRICT (Perry County Central)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Leslie County 33 vs Perry County Central 60

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Hazard 48 vs Buckhorn 57

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Perry County Central  74 vs Buckhorn 43

55TH DISTRICT (Wolfe County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Wolfe County 74 vs Jackson City 53

7:30pm     Breathitt County 79 vs Riverside Christian 37

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Breathitt County 55 vs Wolfe County 70

56TH DISTRICT (Estill County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Powell County 100 vs Lee County 61

7:45pm      Estill County 52 vs Owsley County 39

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Powell County 69 vs Estill County 77

57TH DISTRICT (Magoffin County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Johnson Central 77 vs Paintsville 61

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Magoffin County 54 vs Sheldon Clark 53

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Johnson Central 79 vs Magoffin County 55

58TH DISTRICT (Betsy Layne)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

7:30pm     Allen Central 44 vs Betsy Layne 40

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:30pm     South Floyd 79 vs Prestonsburg 76 (double overtime)

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Allen Central 62 vs South Floyd 71

59TH DISTRICT (Pikeville)

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

6:30pm     Pikeville 2 vs Piarist School 0 (forfeit)

8:00pm     Shelby Valley 37 vs East Ridge 36

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     Pikeville 60 vs Shelby Valley 52

60TH DISTRICT (Lawrence County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:15pm     Lawrence County 88 vs Phelps 53

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

8:15pm     Belfry 56 vs Pike County Central 52

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

8:15pm     Lawrence County 71 vs Belfry 53

61ST DISTRICT (Menifee County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Rowan County 62 vs Menifee County 48

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Fleming County 72 vs Bath County 58

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Rowan County 76 vs Fleming County 55

62ND DISTRICT (East Carter)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     West Carter 74 vs Morgan County 63

Wednesday, February 22nd 2017

7:00pm     Elliott County 45 vs East Carter 38

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     West Carter 61 vs Elliott County 64

63RD DISTRICT (Raceland)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:00pm     Greenup County 59 vs Raceland 56

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

8:00pm     Russell 70 vs Lewis County 64

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Greenup County 96 vs Russell 88

64TH DISTRICT (Ashland Blazer)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Boyd County 86 vs Rose Hill Christian 39

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Ashland Blazer 49 vs Fairview 48

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Boyd County 60 vs Ashland Blazer 53