2017 DISTRICT BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

basketball

52ND DISTRICT (Harlan)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Harlan County 62 vs Middlesboro 44

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Bell County Vs Harlan

Friday, February 24, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Harlan County vs TBA

53RD DISTRICT (Knott County Central)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:00pm     June Buchanan 68 vs Jenkins 73

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

8:00pm     Cordia 57 vs Letcher County Central 66

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

8:00pm     Jenkins vs Knott County Central

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

8:00pm     Letcher County Central vs TBA

54TH DISTRICT (Perry County Central)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Leslie County 33 vs Perry County Central 60

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Hazard vs Buckhorn

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Perry County Central vs TBA

55TH DISTRICT (Wolfe County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Wolfe County 74 vs Jackson City 53

7:30pm     Breathitt County 79 vs Riverside Christian 37

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Breathitt County vs Wolfe County

56TH DISTRICT (Estill County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Powell County 100 vs Lee County 61

7:45pm      Estill County 52 vs Owsley County 39

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Powell County vs Estill County

57TH DISTRICT (Magoffin County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Johnson Central 77 vs Paintsville 61

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Magoffin County vs Sheldon Clark

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Johnson Central vs TBA

58TH DISTRICT (Betsy Layne)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

7:30pm     Allen Central 44 vs Betsy Layne 40

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:30pm     South Floyd 79 vs Prestonsburg 76 (double overtime)

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Allen Central vs South Floyd

59TH DISTRICT (Pikeville)

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

6:30pm     Pikeville 2 vs Piarist School 0 (forfeit)

8:00pm     Shelby Valley vs East Ridge

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     Pikeville vs TBA

60TH DISTRICT (Lawrence County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:15pm     Lawrence County 88 vs Phelps 53

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

8:15pm     Belfry vs Pike County Central

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

8:15pm     Lawrence County vs TBA

61ST DISTRICT (Menifee County)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Rowan County 62 vs Menifee County 48

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Fleming County vs Bath County

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Rowan County vs TBA

62ND DISTRICT (East Carter)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     West Carter 74 vs Morgan County 63

Wednesday, February 22nd 2017

7:00pm     Elliott County vs East Carter

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     West Carter vs TBA

63RD DISTRICT (Raceland)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

8:00pm     Greenup County 59 vs Raceland 56

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

8:00pm     Russell 70 vs Lewis County 64

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Greenup County vs Russell

64TH DISTRICT (Ashland Blazer)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Boyd County 86 vs Rose Hill Christian 39

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

7:00pm     Ashland Blazer 49 vs Fairview 48

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Boyd County vs Ashland Blazer