2017 DISTRICT GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

basketball

50TH DISTRICT (Williamsburg)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     South Laurel 63 vs Williamsburg 42

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Whitley County 41 vs Corbin 52

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     South Laurel 61 vs Corbin 48

51ST DISTRICT (Barbourville)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Knox Central 54 vs Barbourville 47

7:30pm     Pineville 38 vs Lynn Camp 52

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Knox Central 48 vs Lynn Camp 53

52ND DISTRICT (Harlan)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Harlan County 88 vs Middlesboro 49

7:30pm     Harlan 62 vs Bell County 42

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Harlan County 81 vs Harlan 72

53RD DISTRICT (Knott County Central)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     June Buchanan 52 vs Cordia 19

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Letcher County Central 44 vs Jenkins 34

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     June Buchanan 24 vs Knott County Central 80

Friday, February 24th, 2017

6:00pm     Letcher County Central 55 vs Knott County Central 61

54TH DISTRICT (Perry County Central)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Perry County Central 75 vs Buckhorn 34

8:00pm     Leslie County 78 vs Hazard 66

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Perry County Central 66 vs Leslie County 45

55TH DISTRICT (Wolfe County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Wolfe County 43 vs Jackson City 41

7:30pm     Breathitt County 64 vs Riverside Christian 26

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Breathitt County 66 vs Wolfe County 40

56TH DISTRICT (Estill County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Lee County 68 vs Owsley County 71

7:45pm     Estill County 56 vs Powell County 47

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Owsley County  49 vs Estill County 47

57TH DISTRICT (Magoffin County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Paintsville 55 vs Magoffin County 42

7:45pm     Johnson Central 55 vs Sheldon Clark 33

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Paintsville 38 vs Johnson Central 59

58TH DISTRICT (Betsy Layne)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     South Floyd 66 vs Allen Central 28

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Prestonsburg 43 vs Betsy Layne 47

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     South Floyd 51 vs Betsy Layne 27

59TH DISTRICT (Pikeville)

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 75 vs Piarist School 21

8:00pm     Pikeville 77 vs East Ridge 59

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     Shelby Valley 62 vs Pikeville 40

60TH DISTRICT (Lawrence County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:30pm     Belfry 41 vs Lawrence County 46

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017

6:30pm     Pike County Central 64 vs Phelps 26

Friday, February 24th, 2017 (Championship)

6:30pm     Lawrence County 41 vs Pike County Central 57

61ST DISTRICT (Menifee County)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Fleming County 55 vs Bath County 37

8:00pm     Menifee County 59 vs Rowan County 51

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Fleming County 67 vs Menifee County 65

62ND DISTRICT (East Carter)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     East Carter 67 vs Elliott County 34

7:30pm     West Carter 53 vs Morgan County 44

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     East Carter 63 vs West Carter 31

63RD DISTRICT (Raceland)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

6:00pm     Russell 54 vs Raceland 21

Tuesday, February 21st, 2017

6:00pm     Greenup County 36 vs Lewis County 39

Thursday, February 23rd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Russell 33 vs Lewis County 24

64TH DISTRICT (Ashland Blazer)

Monday, February 20th, 2017

7:30pm     Ashland Blazer 58 vs Fairview 20

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Ashland Blazer 41 vs Boyd County 52