2017-2018 KHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL

Monday, February 12, 2018

Sheldon Clark 61 vs Betsy Layne 60

Belfry 80 vs East Ridge 59

Prestonsburg 70 vs June Buchanan 57

Shelby Valley 74 vs Magoffin County 65

North Laurel 99 vs Harlan 70

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Cordia 59 vs Whitley County 50

Shelby Valley 73 vs Belfry 70

Lynn Camp 65 vs Betsy Layne 60

Breathitt County 67 vs Harrison County 61

Harlan County 56 vs Pike County Central 54

June Buchanan 78 vs Heritage Academy 64

Paris 56 vs Lawrence County 44

Leslie County 70 vs Hazard 54

Perry County Central 78 vs Harlan 72

Jackson City 69 vs Phelps 49

Piarist School 40 vs Riverside Christian 30

Pikeville 76 vs Madison Southern 64

Morgan County 52 vs Rowan County 50

Scott County 77 vs Floyd Central 52

South Laurel 68 vs Letcher County Central 37

Friday, February 9, 2018

Belfry 76 vs Betsy Layne 67

North Laurel 75 vs Corbin 73

Boyd County 74 vs Elliott County 66

Frederick Douglass 64 vs Floyd Central 51

Shelby Valley 73 vs Jenkins 37

Perry County Central 59 vs Breathitt County 53

Prestonsburg 82 vs Piarist School 46

Thursday, February 8, 2018

East Ridge 56 vs Prestonsburg 46

Harlan 59 vs Pineville 45

Phelps 50 vs Hurley, VA 48

Johnson Central 60 vs Paintsville 55

Magoffin County 63 vs Lawrence County 55

Pike County Central 54 vs Pikeville 52

June Buchanan 70 vs Riverside Christian 56

Knott County Central 82 vs Sheldon Clark 58

Corbin 79 vs Whitley County 64

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

Breathitt County 57 vs Hazard 51

Knott County Central 76 vs June Buchanan 33

Menifee County 55 vs Elliott county 43

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

Belfry 77 vs Paintsville 75 (overtime)

Harlan 65 vs Bell County 58

Leslie County 60 vs Betsy Layne 55

East Ridge 66 vs Piarist School 39

Breathitt County 54 vs Estill County 42

Fairview 68 vs Morgan County 65

Corbin 71 vs Harlan County 61

Johnson Central 68 vs Pikeville 51

Knott County Central 74 vs Buckhorn 62

Cordia 68 vs Letcher County Central 48

Perry County Central 80 vs Phelps 47

Prestonsburg 46 vs Sheldon Clark 43 (overtime)

Shelby Valley 79 vs Lawrence County 51

Monday, February 5, 2018

Belfry 69 vs Pike County Central 59

Magoffin County 76 vs Jenkins 58

North Laurel 79 vs Floyd Central 68

Prestonsburg 54 vs Lawrence County 49

Morgan County 69 vs West Carter 67 (overtime)

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Belfry 70 vs Phelps 27

Floyd Central 80 vs Lawrence County 38

Cordia 70 vs June Buchanan 45

Letcher County Central 57 vs Buckhorn 53

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Barbourville 77 vs Leslie County 68

Belfry 76 vs Prestonsburg 63

Breathitt County 72 vs Buckhorn 59

Elliott County 62 vs Morgan County 59

Hazard 83 vs Sheldon Clark 54

Pike County Central 73 vs Johnson Central 65

Knott County Central 61 vs Letcher County Central 48

Magoffin County 81 vs Jenkins 52

Harlan 74 vs Middlesboro 69

Perry County Central 68 vs Powell County 60

Rose Hill Christian 72 vs Piarist School 32

Shelby Valley 63 vs Pikeville 51

South Laurel 65 vs Corbin 52

Monday, January 22, 2018

Perry County Central 85 vs Wolfe County 66

Red Bird 81 vs June Buchanan 62

Harlan County 51 vs Whitley County 49

Sunday, January 21, 2018

Pikeville 63 vs Shelby Valley 41

Saturday, January 20, 2018

Pikeville 73 vs Prestonsburg 33

Shelby Valley 78 vs Paintsville 68

Raceland 64 vs Morgan County 62

Perry County Central 78 vs Central Hardin 57

Powell County 75 vs Breathitt County 72

Model 39 vs Jackson City 35

Phelps 57 vs Man, WV 45

East Ridge 76 vs Tolsia, WV 71

Logan, WV 70 vs Belfry 49

Mingo Central, WV 70 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Corbin 70 vs Lincoln County 57

Montgomery County 57 vs Knott County Central 54

Cordia 72 vs Bourbon County 52

Estill County 61 vs Letcher County Central 59 (overtime)

Henry Clay 65 vs Floyd Central 53

South Laurel 63 vs Harlan 38

Knox Central 69 vs Harlan County 60

Johnson Central 86 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 78

Johnson Central 83 vs Magoffin County 56

Owsley County 55 vs June Buchanan 33

Leslie County 61 vs Buckhorn 50

Friday, January 19, 2018

Prestonsburg 68 vs Betsy Layne 56

Paintsville 81 vs Jenkins 38

Morgan County 74 vs Elliott County 62

Ambassador Christian Academy 60 vs Phelps 50

Scott, WV 79 vs Sheldon Clark 46

Mingo Central, WV 66 vs Johnson Central 46

Belfry 76 vs Magoffin County 64

Breathitt County 77 vs Jackson City 51

Burgin 64 vs Piarist School 22

Corbin 81 vs Knox Central 67

Corbin 95 vs June Buchanan 55

Harlan Colunty 68 vs Bell County 55

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Pikeville 67 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Shelby Valley 91 vs Piarist School 11

Leslie County 70 vs Letcher County Central 69 (overtime)

Pike County Central 56 vs Hazard 53

Monday, January 15, 2018

Knott County Central 70 vs Cordia 54

Betsy Layne 54 vs Phelps 48

Paintsville 79 vs East Ridge 62

June Buchanan 81 vs Jenkins 71

Jackson City 76 vs Riverside Christian 38

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Cordia 63 vs Leslie County 55

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Williamsburg 64 vs Harlan 60

Knott County Central 71 vs Breathitt County 58

Friday, January 12, 2018

Floyd Central 66 vs Betsy Layne 31

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Cordia 68 vs Wolfe County 42

Perry County Central 62 vs Hazard 51

Jackson City 75 vs Jenkins 63

Elliott County 78 vs Rowan County 76 (double overtime)

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Leslie County 86 vs Lee County 44

Morgan County 63 vs Magoffin County 59

Letcher County Central 49 vs Pelps 41

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Knott County Central 82 vs June Buchanan 44

Elliott County 60 vs East Carter 58

Sheldon Clark 67 vs East Ridge 57

Shelby Valley 87 vs Lawrence County 66

Paintsville 84 vs Letcher County Central 83

Corbin 78 vs Middlesboro 49

Morgan County 74 vs Greenup County 60

Perry County Central 44 vs Southwestern 37

Pike County Central 88 vs Piarist School 21

Pikeville 70 vs Belfry 55

Betsy Layne 50 vs Prestonsburg 46

South Laurel 58 vs Harlan County 47

Monday, January 8, 2018

Red Bird 78 vs June Buchanan 57

Phelps 53 vs Jenkins 37

Prestonsburg 53 vs Piarist 14

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Leslie County 61 vs Hazard 60

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Breathitt County 95 vs Owsley County 41

Knott County Central 70 vs Jackson City 42

Simeon Kenton 77 vs Johnson Central 63

Mercer County 84 Vs Perry County Central 63

Corbin 83 vs Pendleton County 76

East Ridge 89 vs Jenkins 51

Harlan County 61 vs Jackson County 52

Pike County Central 63 vs Magoffin County 51

Phelps 67 vs Piarist School 32

Pikeville 76 vs Shelby Valley 64

Floyd Central 75 vs Prestonsburg 33

Friday, January 5, 2018

Johnson Central 80 vs Belfry 78 (double overtime)

Corbin 90 vs Williamsburg 58

Lawrence County 62 vs Betsy Layne 59

Lewis County 67 vs Elliott county 52

Paintsville 74 vs Sheldon Clark 66

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Pikeville 74 vs Jenkins 40

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Phelps 48 vs Prestonsburg 37

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Buckhorn 59 vs Jackson City 54

Corbin 64 vs Clay County 61

Elliott County 63 vs West Carter 62

Johnson Central 91 vs Sheldon Clark 61

Morgan County 64 vs Menifee County 51

Pike County Central 62 vs Paintsville 59

Pikeville 85 vs East Ridge 36

Powell County 61 vs Hazard 56 (overtime)

Prestonsburg 73 vs June Buchanan 40

Raceland 74 vs Lawrence County 48

Leslie County 72 vs Wolfe County 70