2018 KHSAA BASEBALL

Saturday, April 14th, 2018

Greenup County 9 vs Highlands 2

Belfry 13 vs Floyd Central 4

Pikeville 11 vs Clay County 1 (5 innings)

Clay County 20 vs Sheldon Clark 7 (6 innings)

Belfry 4 vs Sheldon Clark 3 (8 innings)

Rowan County 10 vs Morgan County 0

Rowan County 11 vs Estill County 0 (5 innings)

Betsy Layne 13 vs Breathitt County 12

Lawrence County 11 vs Boyd County 5 (8 innings)

Cabell Midland, WV 15 vs Lawrence County 4 (5 innings)

East Ridge 16 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings)

Buckhorn 8 vs East Ridge 5

Harlan 8 vs Coalfield, TN 7 ( 5 innings)

Phelps 14 vs Mingo Central, WV 2

North Laurel 8 vs Harlan County 0

Paintsville 9 vs Pike County Central 4

Russell 9 vs Magoffin County 4

Shelby Valley 5 vs Tug Valley, WV 1

South Laurel 11 vs Lincoln County 8

Friday, April 13th, 2018

Hazard 5 vs Knott County Central 0

Greenup County 9 vs Beechwood 6

Simon Kenton 7 vs Johnson Central 5

Pikeville 6 vs Floyd Central 1

Pikeville 10 vs Sheldon Clark 5

Clay County 6 vs Belfry 0

Bath County 11 vs Jackson City 1 (5 innings)

East Carter 8 vs Magoffin County 2

Middlesboro 17 vs Harlan 1 (6 innings)

Middlesboro 11 vs Harlan 0 (5 innings)

Jenkins 10 vs Red Bird 4

Lawrence County 10 vs Letcher County Central 9

Menifee County 4 vs Breathitt County 3

Paintsville 7 vs Russell 6

Phelps 12 vs Shelby Valley 1 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 19 vs Prestonsburg 7 (6 innings)

Rowan County 11 vs Fleming County 1 (6 innings)

Corbin 7 vs Southwestern 5

Thursday, April 12th, 2018

Knott County Central 12 vs Breathitt County 2 (5 innings)

Hazard 17 vs Jackson City 2 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 18 vs Central, VA 8 (5 innings)

Corbin 12 vs Barbourville 2 (5 innings)

Pikeville 32 vs East Ridge 3 (5 innings)

South Laurel 6 vs Harlan County 1

Rowan County 12 vs Mason County 5

Phelps 14 vs Prestonsburg 7

Wednesday, April 11th, 2018

Raceland 3 vs West Carter 2

Shelby Valley 18 vs Betsy layne 12

Lawrence County 15 vs Floyd Central 2 (5 innings)

Greenup County 2 vs Hurricane, WV 0

Perry County Central 10 vs Letcher County Central 1

Johnson Central 14 vs Magoffin County 4 (5 innings)

Belfry 3 vs Tolsia, WV 1 (9 innings)

Tuesday, April 10th, 2018

Jackson City 12 vs Wolfe County 0 (5 innings)

Hazard 26 vs Lee County 3 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 10 vs Leslie County 0

Betsy Layne 14 vs Jenkins 3 (5 innings)

Greenup County 7 vs Wheelersburg, OH 5

Pike County Central 16 vs Grundy, VA 0 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0

Knox Central 11 vs Harlan 0 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 12 vs Floyd Central 2 (5 innings)

Corbin 4 vs Middlesboro 0

Paintsville 8 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Pikeville 7 vs Shelby Valley 2

Prestonsburg 3 vs Belfry 2 (8 innings)

Monday, April 9th, 2018

Jackson City 16 vs Cordia 5 (5 innings)

West Carter 13 vs Rose Hill Christian 3 (5 innings)

Betsy Layne 16 vs East Ridge 6 (6 innings)

Prestonsburg 11 vs Breathitt County 5

Middlesboro 13 vs South Laurel 3 (6 innings)

North Laurel 9 vs Corbin 6

Letcher County Central 6 vs Pikeville 5

Rowan County 7 vs Powell County 2

Whitley County 24 vs Harlan 0 (5 innings)

Friday, April 6th, 2018

Paintsville 12 vs Sheldon Clark 2

Lawrence County 7 vs Hancock County 4

Greenup County 4 vs Marion County 2

Paul Laurence Dunbar 4 vs Johnson Central 3

Hazard 7 vs West Seneca East, NY 5

Harlan County 9 vs Northview, GA 7

Belfry 8 vs Fairview 1

Belfry 14 vs Tug Valley, WV 0 (5 innings)

Rowan County 16 vs Floyd Central 2 (5 innings)

Oneida Baptist Institute 11 vs Cordia 6 (5 innings)

Pine Forest, FL 5 vs Corbin 0

Powell County 7 vs South Laurel 4

West Carter 26 vs Tolsia, WV 16 (5 innings)

West Carter 13 vs Tolsia, WV 2

Thursday, April 5th, 2018

Paintsville 6 vs Pikeville 0

Sheldon Clark 2 v Shelby Valley 1 (8 innings)

Lawrence County 6 vs Fordham Prep, NY 5

Johnson Central 5 vs West Jessamine 0

Greenup County 11 vs West Jessamine 4

Greenup County 9 vs Paul Laurence Dunbar 4

Letcher County Central 4 vs Johnson Central 3

Hazard 4 vs Petersburg, WV 0

Bluefield, WV 4 vs Harlan County 3

Harlan County 7 vs Woodrow Wilson, WV 5

Pike County Central 20 vs Belfry 0 (5 innings)

Bluefield, WV 16 vs Betsy Layne 2

Breathitt County 10 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings)

Corbin 12 vs South Warren 8

East Ridge 17 vs Jenkins 7

Floyd Central 7 vs Phelps 2

Gatlinburg-Pittman, TN 10 vs Betsy Layne 0

Jackson City 10 vs Wolfe County 0 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 7 vs Harlan 1

Leslie County 7 vs Cordia 0 (forfiet)

Magoffin County 9 vs Powell County 6

Perry County Central 14 vs Prestonsburg 3 (5 innings)

South Laurel 7 vs Frederick Douglass 3

West Carter 11 vs Mason County 3

Wednesday, April 4th, 2018

Sheldon Clark 14 vs East Ridge 1

Lawrence County 17 vs Livonia, NY 0 (5 innings)

North Lincoln, NC 4 vs Hazard 0

Knott County Central 12 vs Prestonsburg 11

Lewis County 5 vs Rowan County 0

Tuesday, April 3rd, 2018

Shelby Valley 8 vs Phelps 7

Paintsville 14 vs Prestonsburg 2 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 15 vs Whetstone, OH 3 (6 innings)

Springboro, OH 10 vs Johnson Central 7

Blessed Trinity, GA 11 vs Johnson Central 1 (6 innings)

Springboro, OH 11 vs Greenup County 9

Penn Yan Academy, NY 10 vs Hazard 5

Breathitt County 16 vs Lee County 2 (5 innings)

Harrison County 10 vs Corbin 4

Leslie County 17 vs Jackson City 6 (5 innings)

Corbin 16 vs Pensacolo, FL 3 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 15 vs Knott County Central 3 ( 5 innings)

Pike County Central 3 vs Floyd Central 1

Rowan County 13 vs Frederick Douglass 1 ( 5 innings)

Rockcastle County 2 vs South Laurel 0

Monday, April 2nd, 2018

Sheldon Clark 13 vs Jenkins 3 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 6 vs Independence, OH 1

McQuaid Jesuit, NY 4 vs Johnson Central 0

Greenup County 14 vs Letcher County Central 3 (6 innings)

Corbin 3 vs Booker T. Washington, FL 1

Sunday, April 1st, 2018

Lawrence County 6 vs Midlakes, NY 0

Greenup County 5 vs Collins 2

Saturday, March 31st, 2018

Belfry 18 vs East Ridge 5 (5 innings)

Phelps 10 vs Belfry 6

Bath County 10 vs Breathitt County 0

Floyd Central 24 vs Jenkins 0 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 4 vs Powell County 2

Breathitt County 15 vs Menifee County 11

Nicholas County 10 vs Magoffin County 0 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 12 vs Shelby Valley 4

Sheldon Clark 4 vs Morgan County 3

Sheldon Clark 5 vs Morgan County 4

Nicholas County 13 vs West Carter 3 (6 innings)

West Carter 10 vs Magoffin County 8

Friday, March 30th, 2018

Chardon, OH 12 vs Paintsville 7

Westerville North, OH 7 vs Paintsville 5

Rowan County 11 vs Hopewell, PA 3

Perry County Central 2 vs Albany Academy for Boys, NY 1

Paintsville 10 vs Revere, OH 0 (5 innings)

Thursday, March 29th, 2018

Paintsville 7 vs Chagrin Falls, OH 4

Rowan County 2 vs Westerville North, OH 0

Lewis County, WV 15 vs Pikeville 12

Leslie County 9 vs Jenkins 3 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 10 vs Knott County Central (6 innings)

Prestonsburg 9 vs Shelby Valley 1 (5 innings)

Wednesday, March 28th, 2018

Perry County Central 15 vs Chagrin Falls, OH  12

Lewis County, WV 13 vs Pikeville 8

Tuesday, March 27th, 2018

Williamsburg 10 vs Harlan 0

Perry County Central 6 vs South Park, PA 1

Upper St. Clair, PA 3 vs Rowan County 2

West Springfield, VA 19 vs Pikeville 0 (6 innings)

Greenup County 8 vs Ashland Blazer 0

Corbin 9 vs Madison Southern 6

Shelby Valley 14 vs East Ridge 4 (5 innings)

Floyd Central 5 vs Sheldon Clark 4

Boyd County 8 vs Johnson Central 4

Hazard 16 vs Knott County Central 5 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 11 vs Prestonsburg 1 (6 innings)

Lawrence County 19 vs Prestonsburg 0 (5 innings)

Lee, VA 8 vs Harlan County 2

Breathitt County 4 vs Leslie County 2

Letcher County Central 20 vs Jenkins 2 (5 innings)

Lewis County 14 vs West Carter 4 (5 innings)

Phelps 15 vs Betsy Layne 1 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 12 vs Magoffin County 3

Clay County 4 vs South Laurel 1

Monday, March 26th, 2018

Harlan 22 vs Red Bird 2 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 12 vs North, OH 2 (5 innings)

Lancaster, OH 13 vs Rowan County 1

Topsail, NC 9 vs Pikeville 5

Pike County Central 18 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 10 vs Breathitt County 5

Knox Central 2 vs Corbin 0

Greenup County 7 vs Huntington, WV 2

Raceland 15 vs West Carter 4 (5 innings)

Ambassador Christian Academy 8 vs Shelby Valley 1

Sheldon Clark 14 vs Belfry 8

Madison Central 13 vs South Laurel 5

Friday, March 23rd, 2018

Lawrence County 12 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 18 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Harlan 11 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings)

Corbin 13 vs Jackson County 3 (5 innings)

Corbin 1 vs Rockcastle County 0 (14 innings)

Hazard 10 vs George Rogers Clark 1

Jenkins 14 vs East Ridge 4 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 2 vs Perry County Central 1

Clay County 13 vs Knott County Central 2 (5 innings)

Belfry 11 vs Man, WV 7

Shelby Valley 13 vs Mingo Central, WV 3 (5 innings)

Greenup County 10 vs Paintsville 1

South Laurel 8 vs Pulaski County 5

Rowan County 11 vs Pendleton County 1 (6 innings)

Sheldon Clark 14 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 0 (5 innings)

Fleming County 7 vs West Carter 3

Thursday, March 22nd, 2018

Boyd County 11 vs Paintsville 0 (5 innings)

Breathitt County 10 vs Jenkins 0 (6 innings)

Johnson Central 10 vs Greenup County 3

Knott County Central 15 vs Jackson City 0 (5 innings)

Phelps 18 vs East Ridge 8

Pike County Central 10 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 0 (5 innings)

Pikeville 13 vs Magoffin County 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, March 20th, 2018

Perry County Central 22 vs Breathitt County 1 (5 innings)

Greenup County 8 vs Cabell Midland, WV 7

Pike County Central 16 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Shelby Valley 7 vs Prestonsburg 4

Raceland 17 vs Belfry 9 (5 innings)

Rowan County 6 vs West Carter 1

Monday, March 19th, 2018

Ashland Blazer 19 vs West Carter 3 (5 innings)

Ambassador Christian Academy 6 vs Belfry 4

Hazard 19 vs Breathitt County 0 (5 innings)

Phelps 11 vs Jenkins 1

Magoffin County 12 vs Knott County Central 6 (6 innings)

Paintsville 7 vs Pikeville 5

Russell 19 vs Prestonsburg 0 (5 innings)

Shelby Valley 5 vs Betsy Layne 4

Lawrence County 13 vs Spring Valley, WV 7

Sheldon Clark 12 v Tug Valley, WV 1 (5 innings)