2018 GIRLS 15TH REGION TOURNAMENT AT THE EAST KENTUCKY EXPO CENTER

Monday, February 26th, 2018

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 36 vs Belfry 24

8:15pm      Johnson Central 82 vs Lawrence County 49

Tuesday, February 27th, 2018

6:30pm     Pikeville 68 vs Pike County Central 57

8:15pm      Floyd Central 49 vs Sheldon Clark 46

Friday, March 2nd, 2018

6:30pm     Johnson Central 43 vs Shelby Valley 42 (overtime)

8:15pm     Pikeville 61 vs Floyd Central 42

Saturday, March 3rd, 2018 Championship

7:30pm      Johnson Central 56 vs Pikeville 51

2018 GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

49th District Tournament – Oneida Baptist Institute

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p    Red Bird 42 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 33

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p     North Laurel 69 vs Red Bird 16

7:30p     Jackson County 58 vs Clay County 47

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p    North Laurel 80 vs Jackson County 49

50th District Tournament – Corbin

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p    South Laurel 62 vs Williamsburg 42

7:30p    Whitley County 59 vs Corbin 46

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p    South Laurel 48 vs Whitley County 36

51st District Tournament – Knox Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Knox Central 74 vs Barbourville 67

7:30p     Pineville 66 vs Lynn Camp 55

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p    Knox Central 62 vs Pineville 55

52nd District Tournament – Middlesboro

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

6:00p    Harlan County 69 vs Middlesboro 30

7:45p     Harlan 55 vs Bell County 33

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p    Harlan County 71 vs Harlan 35

53rd District Tournament – Letcher County Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Knott County Central 82 vs Cordia 21

7:30p     Letcher County Central 68 vs June Buchanan 52

Wednesday, February 21, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Knott County Central 68 vs Letcher County Central 62

54th District Tournament – Hazard

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Hazard 66 vs Buckhorn 43

7:45p     Leslie County 84 vs Perry County Central 82 (overtime)

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Hazard 65 vs Leslie County 39

55th District Tournament – Breathitt County

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Wolfe County 64 vs Riverside Christian 45

7:30p     Jackson City 41 vs Breathitt County 33

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Wolfe County  54 vs Jackson City 39

56th District Tournament – Lee County

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Powell County 50 vs Owsley County 42

7:45p      Lee County 68 vs Estill County 48

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Lee County 44 vs Powell County 42

57th District Tournament – Johnson Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:30p     Johnson Central 72 vs Magoffin County 48

8:15p     Sheldon Clark 39 vs Paintsville 36

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Johnson Central 56 vs Sheldon Clark 48

58th District Tournament – Floyd Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:00p     Lawrence County 66 vs Betsy Layne 56

7:30p     Floyd Central 59 vs Prestonsburg 50

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Floyd Central 60 vs Lawrence County 51

59th District Tournament – Shelby Valley

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:30p     Shelby Valley 76 vs Jenkins 55

8:15p     Pikeville 52 vs East Ridge 33

Wednesday, February 21, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Shelby Valley 46 vs Pikeville 42

60th District Tournament – Pike County Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

6:30p     Pike County Central 78 vs Piarist School 29

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:30p     Belfry  49 vs Phelps 28

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

6:30p     Pike County Central 59 vs Belfry 53

 

2018 BOYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

49th District Tournament – Oneida Baptist Institute

Monday, February 19, 2018

7:30p    Oneida Baptist Institute 81 vs Red Bird 76

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00p     North Laurel 75 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 58

Thursday, February 22, 2018

7:00p     Jackson County 72 vs Clay County 67

Saturday, February 24, 2018 Championship

7:00p    North Laurel 87 vs Jackson County 84

50th District Tournament – Corbin

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p    South Laurel  58 vs Williamsburg 45

7:30p    Corbin 82 vs Whitley County 66

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p    Corbin 61 vs South Laurel 53

51st District Tournament – Knox Central

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

7:00p     Knox Central 95 vs Pineville 50

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00p    Lynn Camp 80 vs Barbourville 60

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p    Knox Central 91 vs Lynn Camp 52

52nd District Tournament – Middlesboro

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p    Harlan County 53 vs Middlesboro 48 (overtime)

7:45p    Harlan 58 vs Bell County 56

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p    Harlan County 46 vs Harlan 43

53rd District Tournament – Letcher County Central

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p     Knott County Central 83 vs June Buchanan 30

7:30p     Cordia 61 vs Letcher County Central 45

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Cordia 60 vs Knott County Central 54

54th District Tournament – Hazard

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

7:00p     Perry County Central 72 vs Leslie County 58

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00p     Hazard 76 vs Buckhorn 60

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Perry County Central  69 vs Hazard 59

55th District Tournament – Breathitt County

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p     Wolfe County 82 vs Riverside Christian 44

7:30p     Breathitt County  70 vs Jackson City 61

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Breathitt County 53 vs Wolfe County 50

56th District Tournament – Lee County

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:00p     Estill County  62 vs Lee County 22

7:45p     Powell County 74 vs Owsley County 40

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Estill County 64 vs Powell County 45

57th District Tournament – Johnson Central

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

7:00p     Paintsville  62 vs Magoffin County 55

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00p     Johnson Central  71 vs Sheldon Clark 62

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Johnson Central 59 vs Paintsville 57

58th District Tournament – Floyd Central

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

7:00p     Floyd Central  71 vs Lawrence County 49

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00p    Prestonsburg 46 vs Betsy Layne 39

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Floyd Central 77 vs Prestonsburg 52

59th District Tournament – Shelby Valley

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

6:30p     Shelby Valley 72 vs Jenkins 28

8:15p     Pikeville 78 vs East Ridge 60

Friday, February 23, 2018 Championship

7:00p     Pikeville 70 vs Shelby Valley 65

60th District Tournament – Pike County Central

Monday, February 19, 2018

8:15p     Belfry 100 vs Piarist School 46

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

8:15p     Pike County Central  64 vs Phelps 46

Thursday, February 22, 2018 Championship

8:15p     Belfry 73 vs Pike County Central 67

 

 

2017-2018 KHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL

Monday, February 12, 2018

Betsy Layne 60 vs Jenkins 48

Estill County 56 vs Jackson City 44

Johnson Central 78 vs East Ridge 60

Prestonsburg 68 vs June Buchanan 34

Lawrence County 68 vs Magoffin County 48

North Laurel 85 vs Leslie County 66

Pikeville 51 vs Perry County Central 46

Saturday, February 11, 2018

Clay County 50 vs Corbin 19

East Ridge 79 vs Magoffin County 54

Frankfort 47 vs Phelps 37

Harlan 67 vs Barbourville 36

Leslie County 72 vs Somerset 65

Piarist School 41 vs Riverside Christian 37

Pikeville 52 vs Johnson Central 40

Powell County 51 vs Knott County Central 39

Shelby Valley 48 vs Letcher County Central 35

Sheldon Clark 48 vs Floyd Central 45

Hazard 67 vs Tates Creek 49

Friday, February 10, 2018

Pike County Central 83 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 34

Belfry 55 vs Betsy Layne 49

June Buchanan 54 vs Cordia 40

Hazard 56 vs East Jessamine 35

Lawrence County 90 vs East Ridge 88 (double overtime)

Knott County Central 64 vs Estill County 35

Shelby Valley 81 vs Jenkins 39

Johnson Central 65 vs Paintsville 42

June Buchanan 37 vs Cordia 24

Leslie County 75 vs Knox Central 71

Harlan 58 vs Lynn Camp 23

Menifee County 56 vs Morgan County 28

Perry County Central 69 vs Breathitt County 16

Prestonsburg 71 vs Piarist School 29

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Harlan County 56 vs Corbin 28

Phelps 70 vs Hurley, VA 36

Shelby Valley 59 vs Pikeville 47

Prestonsburg 81 vs Magoffin County 65

June Buchanan 40 vs Riverside Christian 30

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

Lawrence County 62 vs Tug Valley, WV 29

Magoffin County 63 vs Jenkins 57

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

Bell County 61 vs Harlan 42

Knott County Central 70 vs Cordia 28

East Ridge 80 vs Piarist School 28

Jackson City 48 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 18

Pike County Central 64 vs Hazard 53

West Carter 71 vs Morgan County 37

Monday, February 5 2018

Shelby Valley 75 vs Betsy Layne 53

East Ridge 61 vs Phelps 50

Harlan County 91 vs Letcher County Central 45

Hazard 64 vs Breathitt County 10

Knott County Central 74 vs Jenkins 69

Lawrence County 58 vs Belfry 45

Leslie County 56 vs Harlan 50

Pikeville 58 vs Magoffin County 35

Pike County Central 66 vs Paintsville 65

Red Bird 58 vs June Buchanan 54

Wolfe County 57 vs Morgan County 44

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Shelby Valley 55 vs Lexington Christian 18

Floyd Central 52 vs Lawrence County 44

Wolfe County 64 vs Jackson City 48

Knott County Central 65 vs June Buchanan 17

Central, VA 60 vs Letcher County Central 54

Johnson Central 74 vs Magoffin County 34

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Harlan 45 vs Middlesboro 36

Leslie County 65 vs Owsley County 55

Paintsville 49 vs Belfry 45

East Ridge 68 vs Phelps 57

Corbin 44 vs Pineville 39

Sheldon Clark 64 vs Prestonsburg 45

Rose Hill Christian 49 vs Piarist School 32

Monday, January 22, 2018

Lincoln County 93 vs Corbin 53

Lawrence County 63 vs Elliott County 58

Hazard 87 vs Betsy Layne 61

Johnson Central 59 vs Sheldon Clark 41

Jackson City 66 vs June Buchanan 60

Knott County Central 57 vs Letcher County Central 36

East Carter 58 vs Morgan County 46

Perry County Central 51 vs Pikeville 49

Powell County 64 vs Breathitt County 23

Prestonsburg 75 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 30

Riverside Christian 31 vs Cordia 17

Sunday, January 21, 2018

Shelby Valley 55 vs Pikeville 48

Saturday, January 20, 2018

Belfry 54 vs Breahitt County 19

Pulaski County 83 vs Betsy Layne 72

Montgomery County 63 vs Jackson City 56

Johnson Central 72 vs Knott County Central 66

Bourbon County 57 vs East Ridge 51

Harlan County 85 vs Pike County Central 56

Leslie County 74 vs Magoffin County 37

Ryle 73 vs Perry County Central 57

Hazard 76 vs Knox Central 59

Letcher County Central 65 vs Harlan 54

North Laurel 84 vs Corbin 47

Sheldon Clark 57 vs Phelps 41

Friday, January 19, 2018

Elliott County 48 vs Morgan County 4

Scott County 80 vs Perry County Central 62

Wolfe County 68 vs Breathitt County 36

Burgin 47 vs Piarist School 32

Corbin 70 vs Knox Central 68

Shelby Valley 57 vs East Ridge 42

Lawrence County 42 vs Tolsia, WV 38

Paintsville 64 vs Southwestern 57

Pike County Central 47 vs Belfry 31

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Central, VA 79 vs Jenkins 23

Corbin 70 vs Jackson County 55

Belfry 50 vs Phelps 36

Pike County Central 75 vs Prestonsburg 53

Monday, January 15, 2018

Williamsburg 57 vs Harlan 42

Lee County 70 vs Knott County Central 68

Pikeville 52 vs Sheldon Clark 33

Shelby Valley 53 vs Paintsville 35

Lawrence County 50 vs Phelps 42

Letcher County Central 70 vs June Buchanan 27

Jackson City 73 vs Riverside Christian 39

Leslie County 96 vs Wolfe County 63

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Sheldon Clark 61 vs Betsy Layne 53

Paintsville 60 vs Prestonsburg 26

Shelby Valley 42 vs East Ridge 33

Friday, January 12, 2018

Pikeville 82 vs Piarist School 22

Prestonsburg 61 vs Phelps 47

Betsy Layne 75 vs Floyd Central 73 (overtime)

Whitley County 58 vs Corbin 30

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Harlan 59 vs Middlesboro 55

Buckhorn 62 vs Cordia 19

Lewis County 56 vs Morgan County 39

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Lee County 64 vs Leslie County 53

Paintsville 53 vs East Ridge 49

Letcher County Central 64 vs June Buchanan 35

Shelby Valley 68 vs Magoffin County 22

Lawrence County 70 vs Tug Valley, WV 43

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Knott County Central 68 vs June Buchanan 9

Shelby Valley 54 vs Belfry 41

Jackson City 61 vs Cordia 21

Lawrence County 43 vs Greenup County 38

Perry County Central 79 vs Jenkins 43

Johnson Central 45 vs Pikeville 37

West Carter 68 vs Morgan County 34

Pike County Central 69 vs Phelps 45

Betsy Layne 62 vs Prestonsburg 55

Monday, January 8, 2018

Harlan 75 vs Red Bird 23

Harlan County 85 vs Jenkins 46

South Laurel 72 vs Corbin 28

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Leslie County 49 vs Hazard 43

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Owsley County 73 vs Breathitt County 31

Knott County Central 63 vs Jackson City 15

Russell 63 vs Johnson Central 28

Southwestern 69 vs Perry County Central 40

East Ridge 69 vs Jenkins 51

Phelps 58 vs Piarist School 22

Floyd Central 79 vs Prestonsburg 76

Friday, January 5, 2018

Corbin 47 vs Williamsburg 39

Morgan County 50 vs Elliott County 40

Lawrence County 54 vs Betsy Layne 41

Pike County Central 75 vs Piarist School 15

Pikeville 63 vs East Ridge 47

Sheldon Clark 59 vs Paintsville 48

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Hazard 75 vs Powell County 55

Phelps 54 vs Tug Valley, WV 53

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Ashland Blazer 65 vs Morgan County 16

Paintsville 64 vs Knott County Central 60

Piarist School 33 vs Cordia 20

Belfry 59 vs Tug Valley, WV 33

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Corbin 50 vs Wayne County 36

Leslie County 62 vs Harlan 51

Prestonsburg 67 vs June Buchanan 22

Belfry 38 vs Sheldon Clark 30

 

2017-2018 KHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL

Monday, February 12, 2018

Sheldon Clark 61 vs Betsy Layne 60

Belfry 80 vs East Ridge 59

Prestonsburg 70 vs June Buchanan 57

Shelby Valley 74 vs Magoffin County 65

North Laurel 99 vs Harlan 70

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Cordia 59 vs Whitley County 50

Shelby Valley 73 vs Belfry 70

Lynn Camp 65 vs Betsy Layne 60

Breathitt County 67 vs Harrison County 61

Harlan County 56 vs Pike County Central 54

June Buchanan 78 vs Heritage Academy 64

Paris 56 vs Lawrence County 44

Leslie County 70 vs Hazard 54

Perry County Central 78 vs Harlan 72

Jackson City 69 vs Phelps 49

Piarist School 40 vs Riverside Christian 30

Pikeville 76 vs Madison Southern 64

Morgan County 52 vs Rowan County 50

Scott County 77 vs Floyd Central 52

South Laurel 68 vs Letcher County Central 37

Friday, February 9, 2018

Belfry 76 vs Betsy Layne 67

North Laurel 75 vs Corbin 73

Boyd County 74 vs Elliott County 66

Frederick Douglass 64 vs Floyd Central 51

Shelby Valley 73 vs Jenkins 37

Perry County Central 59 vs Breathitt County 53

Prestonsburg 82 vs Piarist School 46

Thursday, February 8, 2018

East Ridge 56 vs Prestonsburg 46

Harlan 59 vs Pineville 45

Phelps 50 vs Hurley, VA 48

Johnson Central 60 vs Paintsville 55

Magoffin County 63 vs Lawrence County 55

Pike County Central 54 vs Pikeville 52

June Buchanan 70 vs Riverside Christian 56

Knott County Central 82 vs Sheldon Clark 58

Corbin 79 vs Whitley County 64

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

Breathitt County 57 vs Hazard 51

Knott County Central 76 vs June Buchanan 33

Menifee County 55 vs Elliott county 43

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

Belfry 77 vs Paintsville 75 (overtime)

Harlan 65 vs Bell County 58

Leslie County 60 vs Betsy Layne 55

East Ridge 66 vs Piarist School 39

Breathitt County 54 vs Estill County 42

Fairview 68 vs Morgan County 65

Corbin 71 vs Harlan County 61

Johnson Central 68 vs Pikeville 51

Knott County Central 74 vs Buckhorn 62

Cordia 68 vs Letcher County Central 48

Perry County Central 80 vs Phelps 47

Prestonsburg 46 vs Sheldon Clark 43 (overtime)

Shelby Valley 79 vs Lawrence County 51

Monday, February 5, 2018

Belfry 69 vs Pike County Central 59

Magoffin County 76 vs Jenkins 58

North Laurel 79 vs Floyd Central 68

Prestonsburg 54 vs Lawrence County 49

Morgan County 69 vs West Carter 67 (overtime)

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Belfry 70 vs Phelps 27

Floyd Central 80 vs Lawrence County 38

Cordia 70 vs June Buchanan 45

Letcher County Central 57 vs Buckhorn 53

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Barbourville 77 vs Leslie County 68

Belfry 76 vs Prestonsburg 63

Breathitt County 72 vs Buckhorn 59

Elliott County 62 vs Morgan County 59

Hazard 83 vs Sheldon Clark 54

Pike County Central 73 vs Johnson Central 65

Knott County Central 61 vs Letcher County Central 48

Magoffin County 81 vs Jenkins 52

Harlan 74 vs Middlesboro 69

Perry County Central 68 vs Powell County 60

Rose Hill Christian 72 vs Piarist School 32

Shelby Valley 63 vs Pikeville 51

South Laurel 65 vs Corbin 52

Monday, January 22, 2018

Perry County Central 85 vs Wolfe County 66

Red Bird 81 vs June Buchanan 62

Harlan County 51 vs Whitley County 49

Sunday, January 21, 2018

Pikeville 63 vs Shelby Valley 41

Saturday, January 20, 2018

Pikeville 73 vs Prestonsburg 33

Shelby Valley 78 vs Paintsville 68

Raceland 64 vs Morgan County 62

Perry County Central 78 vs Central Hardin 57

Powell County 75 vs Breathitt County 72

Model 39 vs Jackson City 35

Phelps 57 vs Man, WV 45

East Ridge 76 vs Tolsia, WV 71

Logan, WV 70 vs Belfry 49

Mingo Central, WV 70 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Corbin 70 vs Lincoln County 57

Montgomery County 57 vs Knott County Central 54

Cordia 72 vs Bourbon County 52

Estill County 61 vs Letcher County Central 59 (overtime)

Henry Clay 65 vs Floyd Central 53

South Laurel 63 vs Harlan 38

Knox Central 69 vs Harlan County 60

Johnson Central 86 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 78

Johnson Central 83 vs Magoffin County 56

Owsley County 55 vs June Buchanan 33

Leslie County 61 vs Buckhorn 50

Friday, January 19, 2018

Prestonsburg 68 vs Betsy Layne 56

Paintsville 81 vs Jenkins 38

Morgan County 74 vs Elliott County 62

Ambassador Christian Academy 60 vs Phelps 50

Scott, WV 79 vs Sheldon Clark 46

Mingo Central, WV 66 vs Johnson Central 46

Belfry 76 vs Magoffin County 64

Breathitt County 77 vs Jackson City 51

Burgin 64 vs Piarist School 22

Corbin 81 vs Knox Central 67

Corbin 95 vs June Buchanan 55

Harlan Colunty 68 vs Bell County 55

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Pikeville 67 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Shelby Valley 91 vs Piarist School 11

Leslie County 70 vs Letcher County Central 69 (overtime)

Pike County Central 56 vs Hazard 53

Monday, January 15, 2018

Knott County Central 70 vs Cordia 54

Betsy Layne 54 vs Phelps 48

Paintsville 79 vs East Ridge 62

June Buchanan 81 vs Jenkins 71

Jackson City 76 vs Riverside Christian 38

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Cordia 63 vs Leslie County 55

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Williamsburg 64 vs Harlan 60

Knott County Central 71 vs Breathitt County 58

Friday, January 12, 2018

Floyd Central 66 vs Betsy Layne 31

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Cordia 68 vs Wolfe County 42

Perry County Central 62 vs Hazard 51

Jackson City 75 vs Jenkins 63

Elliott County 78 vs Rowan County 76 (double overtime)

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Leslie County 86 vs Lee County 44

Morgan County 63 vs Magoffin County 59

Letcher County Central 49 vs Pelps 41

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Knott County Central 82 vs June Buchanan 44

Elliott County 60 vs East Carter 58

Sheldon Clark 67 vs East Ridge 57

Shelby Valley 87 vs Lawrence County 66

Paintsville 84 vs Letcher County Central 83

Corbin 78 vs Middlesboro 49

Morgan County 74 vs Greenup County 60

Perry County Central 44 vs Southwestern 37

Pike County Central 88 vs Piarist School 21

Pikeville 70 vs Belfry 55

Betsy Layne 50 vs Prestonsburg 46

South Laurel 58 vs Harlan County 47

Monday, January 8, 2018

Red Bird 78 vs June Buchanan 57

Phelps 53 vs Jenkins 37

Prestonsburg 53 vs Piarist 14

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Leslie County 61 vs Hazard 60

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Breathitt County 95 vs Owsley County 41

Knott County Central 70 vs Jackson City 42

Simeon Kenton 77 vs Johnson Central 63

Mercer County 84 Vs Perry County Central 63

Corbin 83 vs Pendleton County 76

East Ridge 89 vs Jenkins 51

Harlan County 61 vs Jackson County 52

Pike County Central 63 vs Magoffin County 51

Phelps 67 vs Piarist School 32

Pikeville 76 vs Shelby Valley 64

Floyd Central 75 vs Prestonsburg 33

Friday, January 5, 2018

Johnson Central 80 vs Belfry 78 (double overtime)

Corbin 90 vs Williamsburg 58

Lawrence County 62 vs Betsy Layne 59

Lewis County 67 vs Elliott county 52

Paintsville 74 vs Sheldon Clark 66

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Pikeville 74 vs Jenkins 40

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Phelps 48 vs Prestonsburg 37

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Buckhorn 59 vs Jackson City 54

Corbin 64 vs Clay County 61

Elliott County 63 vs West Carter 62

Johnson Central 91 vs Sheldon Clark 61

Morgan County 64 vs Menifee County 51

Pike County Central 62 vs Paintsville 59

Pikeville 85 vs East Ridge 36

Powell County 61 vs Hazard 56 (overtime)

Prestonsburg 73 vs June Buchanan 40

Raceland 74 vs Lawrence County 48

Leslie County 72 vs Wolfe County 70

 

 

2017 KHSAA BOYS SOCCER SCORES

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Ryle 4 vs Corbin 1 (State Tournament)

Daviess County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (State Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Pikeville 1 (Semi-State 7)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Perry County Central 1 vs East Carter 0 (Semi-State 8)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Corbin 1 vs South Laurel 0 (13th Region Championship)

Perry County Central 3 vs Hazard 1 (14th Region Championship)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Pikeville 1 vs Belfry 0 (15th Region Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Knox Central 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Perry County Central 5 vs Powell County 2 (14th Region Tournament)

Hazard 2 vs Estill County 0 (14th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

Belfry 4 vs Prestonsburg 2 (15th Region Tournament)

Pikeville 2 vs Paintsville 1 (double overtime) (15th Region Tournament)

Friday, October 13, 2017

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 0 (49th District Tournament Championship)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Hazard 4 vs Perry County Central 3 (double overtime) (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (57th District Tournament Championship)

Belfry 4 vs Pikeville 2 (58th District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Powell County 3 vs Estill County 2 (54th District Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (57th District Tournament)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (57th District Tournament)

West Carter 8 vs Morgan County 1 (62nd District Tournament)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Hazard 8 vs Letcher County Central 0 (53rd District Tournament)

Belfry 4 vs Pike County Central 2 (58th District Tournament)

Pikeville 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (58th District Tournament)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Corbin 4 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 3  (49th District Tournament)

Estill County 6 vs Jackson City 1 (54th District Tournament)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Berea 4 vs Estill County 1

Model 2 vs Corbin 1

Hazard 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Perry County Central 4 vs Knox Central 2

Pike County Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Paintsville 4 vs Johnson Central 1

Powell County 3 vs Morgan County 2

Sheldon Clark 5 vs Shelby Valley 4

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Marion County 5 vs Estill County 0

Morgan County 3 vs Elliott County 0

Pike County Central 6 vs Tug Valley, WV 1

Perry County Central 5 vs Prestonsburg 0

Monday, October 2, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Somerset 1

Paintsville 12 vs Shelby Valley 2

Hazard 9 vs Pike County Central 3

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Ashland Blazer 1

Estill County 8 vs Harlan County 0

Shelby Valley 3 vs Elliott County 2

South Laurel 4 vs Perry County Central 1

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Belfry 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Pikeville 2 vs Hazard 1

Ashland Blazer 4 vs Johnson Central 2

Corbin 2 vs Knox Central 0

Morgan County 4 vs Wolfe County 2

Paintsville 5 vs Pike County Central 0

Perry County Central 4 vs Harlan County 2

Prestonsburg 7 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1

Morgan County 3 vs Greenup County 0

Hazard 12 vs Jackson City 2

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3

Boyd County 5 vs Johnson Central 1

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan County 3

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs Corbin 2 (shootout/penalty kick)(shootout/penalty kicks)

Prestonsburg 4 vs Pike County Central 0

Monday, September 25, 2017

Estill County 4 vs Wolfe County 1

Pike County Central 5 vs Shelby Valley 3

Powell County 10 vs Prestonsburg 1

Johnson Central 8 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Morgan County 2 vs West Carter 1

Saturday, September 23, 2017

St. Henry 7 vs Paintsville 0

Corbin 6 vs Johnson Central 0

Powell County 9 vs Letcher County Central 0

Perry County Central 3 vs Estill County

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Johnson Central 3 vs Belfry 3

Morgan County 4 vs Menifee County 0

Perry County Central 1 vs Hazard 0

Pikeville 4 vs Pike County Central 0

Paintsville 4 vs Prestonsburg 1

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Shelby Valley 2

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Morgan County 11 vs Jackson City 2

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Paintsville 9 vs Sheldon Clark 3

Perry County Central 5 vs Whitley County 0

Belfry 3 vs Prestonsburg 2

Wolfe County 2 vs Morgan County 1

Monday, September 18, 2017

Paintsville 9 vs Letcher County Central 0

Pikeville 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Paintsville 3 vs Bath County 2 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Corbin 2 vs Madison Southern 1

Johnson Central 3 vs Russell 2

North Laurel 6 vs Letcher County Central 2

Scott, WV 4 vs Belfry 2

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Knox Central 3 vs Hazard 0

Johnson Central 2 vs Pikeville 0

Perry County Central 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Prestonsburg 4 vs Pike County Central 1

Sheldon Clark 9 vs Tug Valley, WV 1

Estill County 3 vs Wolfe County 1

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Oneida Baptist Institute 5 vs Hazard 2

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

East Carter 2 vs Morgan County 0

Estill County 7 vs Jackson City 0

Letcher County Central 10 vs Shelby Valley 3

Pikeville 2 vs Belfry 1

Pulaski County 4 vs Corbin 2

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Pike County Central 5 vs Tug Valley, WV 0

Monday, September 11, 2017

Corbin 6 vs North Laurel 1

Hazard 8 vs Harlan County 0

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central 1

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Hazard 5 vs Wolfe County 1

Perry County Central 1 vs East Carter 0

Saturday, September 9, 2017

South Laurel 8 vs Johnson Central 1

Rowan County 2 vs Perry County Central 1

Boyd County 3 vs Belfry 1

Morgan County 4 vs Pike County Central 2

Oneida Baptist Institute 6 vs Estill County 0

Prestonsburg 2 vs Powell County 0

Thursday, September 6, 2017

Pikeville 6 vs Prestonsburg 0

Paintsville 8 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Belfry 3 vs Logan, WV 0

Hazard 3 vs Pike County Central 0

Johnson Central 4 vs Greenup County 0

Perry County Central 7 vs Letcher County Central 0

Estill County 3 vs Menifee County 0

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 1

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Sheldon Clark 8 vs Shelby Valley 3

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 2 (overtime)(overtime)

Morgan County 2 vs Elliott County 1

Johnson Central 6 vs Prestonsburg 5 (double overtime)

Harlan County 4 vs Letcher County Central 1

Belfry 10 vs Pike County Central 1

Powell County 4 vs Estill County 3

Hazard 7 vs Wolfe County 2

2017 KHSAA GIRLS SOCCER SCORES

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Notre Dame 5 vs Corbin 0 (State Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Russell 10 vs Perry County Central 0 (Semi-State 8)

Corbin 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (Semi-State 7)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Corbin 2 vs North Laurel 1 (13th Region Championship)

Perry County Central 2 vs Estill County 0 (14th Region Championship)

Prestonsburg 2 vs Lawrence County 1 (15th Region Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Lawrence County 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (15th Region Tournament)

Prestonsburg 7 vs Pikeville 2 (15th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

North Laurel 9 vs Harlan County 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Corbin 7 vs Knox Central 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Perry County Central 2 vs Powell County 1 (overtime) (14th Region Tournament)

Estill County 1 vs Letcher C0unty Central 0 (14th Region Tournament)

Friday, October 13, 2017

North Laurel 5 vs Corbin 0 (49th District Tournament)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Knox Central 1 vs Harlan County 0 (shootout/penalty kicks) (50th District Tournament Championship)

Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 2 (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Prestonsburg 4 vs Johnson Central 2 (57th District Tournament Championship)

Lawrence County 7 vs Pikeville 1 (58th District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Perry County Central 1 vs Hazard 0 (double overtime) (53rd District Tournament)

Letcher County Central 17 vs Buckhorn 0 (53rd District Tournament)

Powell County 1 vs Estill County 0 (54th District Tournament Championship)

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (58th District Tournament)

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3 (58th District Tournament)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Powell County 10 vs Breathitt County 0 (54th District Tournament)

Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (57th District Tournament)

Prestonsburg 7 vs Paintsville 1 (57th District Tournament)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Corbin 6 vs South Laurel 5 (49th District Tournament)

Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0 (50th District Tournament)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (58th District Tournament)

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Pikeville 6 vs Corbin 4

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Morgan County 5 vs Breathitt county 3

Shelby Valley 3 vs Hazard 0

Oneida, TN 1 vs Corbin 1

Perry County Central 4 vs Knox Central 0

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Pike County Central 1

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Johnson Central 6 vs Paintsville 0

Powell County 8 vs Morgan County 1

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Shelby Valley 2

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Marion County 0

Letcher County Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0

Menifee County 4 vs Breathitt County 1

Morgan County 5 vs Elliott County 1

Prestonsburg 5 vs Perry County Central 0

Whitley County 5 vs Harlan County 0

Monday, October 2, 2017

Frankfort 3 vs Estill County 1

Belfry 11 vs Logan, WV 0

Paintsville 9 vs Shelby Valley 0

Prestonsburg 11 vs Pikeville 1

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Shelby Valley 8 vs Elliott County 0

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Prestonsburg 1 vs Ashland Blazer 1

Belfry 4 vs Shelby Valley 1

Pikeville 6 vs Hazard 3

Johnson Central 5 vs Lawrence County 2

Morgan County 8 vs Sheldon Clark 2

North Laurel 1 vs Corbin 0 (double overtime)

Paintsville 6 vs Pike County Central 0

Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Morgan County 2 vs Greenup County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3

Danville 2 vs Corbin 0

Estill County 3 vs Breathitt County 0

Harlan County 1 vs Letcher County Central 1

Rowan County 1 vs Johnson Central 1

Paintsville 5 vs Perry County Central 0

Prestonsburg 4 vs Boyd County 0

Lawrence County 2 vs Russell 1

Monday, September 25, 2017

Prestonsburg 7 vs Letcher County Central 1

Perry County Central 6 vs Pikeville 3

Shelby Valley 2 vs Pike County Central 0

Johnson Central 11 vs Sheldon Clark 1

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Owensboro Catholic 10 vs Hazard 0

Newport Central Catholic 10 vs Paintsville 1

Lawrence County 10 vs Belfry 0

Somerset 3 vs Corbin 2

Letcher County Central 5 vs Powell County 2

Oneida Baptist Institute 2 vs Breathitt County 0

Estill County 1 vs Perry County Central 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Pike County Central 0

South Laurel 6 vs Pikeville 3

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 0

Johnson Central 9 vs Belfry 0

Harlan County 1 vs Knox Central 0

Bath County 8 vs Morgan County 0

Pikeville 9 vs Pike County Central 0

Powell County 5 vs Breahitt County 1

Prestonsburg 4 vs Paintsville 1

Shelby Valley 8 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Lawrence County 4 vs Huntington, WV 2

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Breathitt County 11 vs Buckhorn 0

Corbin 9 vs Whitley County 1

Prestonsburg 3 vs East Carter 2

Garrard County 2 vs Estill County 1

Johnson Central 4 vs Ashland Blazer 0

Perry County Central 7 vs Knox Central 0

Lawrence County 9 vs Belfry 0

Paintville 7 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Powell County 4 vs Hazard 0

Harlan County 2 vs White Academy, TN 0

Monday, September 18, 2017

Harlan County 4 vs Middlesboro 3

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Logan, WV 0

Breathitt County 3 vs Morgan County 3

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 2 (overtime)

West Carter 1 vs Estill County 0

Saturday, September 16 2017

Paintsville 5 vs

Bath County 2

Cosby, TN 3 vs Perry County Central 3

Ashland Blazer 7 vs Belfry 2

Johnson Central 6 vs Corbin 1

Harlan County 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Harlan County 5 vs Buckhorn 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

North Laurel 4 vs Letcher County Central 0

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Corbin 11 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 2

Lawrence County 10 vs Pikeville 0

Russell 5 vs Johnson Central 4

Prestonsburg 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Hazard 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Corbin 4 vs South Laurel 1

East Carter 5 vs Morgan County 0

Johnson Central 5 vs Prestonsburg 0

Letcher County Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 2

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 1

Lawrence County 7 vs Rowan County 3

Paintsville 2 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Monday, September 11, 2017

Harlan County 3 vs Hazard 1

Perry County Central 7 vs Breathitt County 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Hazard 0 vs Breathitt County 0

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Paintsville 6 vs Pikeville 5

Boyd County 2 vs Belfry 1

Pulaski County 6 vs Letcher County Central 0

Morgan County 4 vs Pike County Central 1

Estill County 7 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Lawrence County 2 vs Ashland Blazer 2

Belfry 7 vs Logan, WV 0

Breathitt County 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Corbin 5 vs Lincoln County 0

Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0

Pike County Central 0 vs Hazard 0 ()

Johnson Central 6 vs Greenup County 0

Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 1

Menifee County 1 vs Estill County 0

West Carter 4 vs Morgan County 1

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs Prestonsburg 1

Pikeville 9 vs Shelby Valley 2

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Hazard 5 vs Breathitt County 2

Morgan County 8 vs Elliott County 0

Letcher County Central 8 vs Harlan County 1

Perry County Central 12 vs Buckhorn 0

Belfry 5 vs Pike County Central 0

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)(shootout/penalty kicks)

Prestonsburg 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Monday, September 4, 2017

Madison Central 3 vs Corbin 1

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Hazard 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Spring Valley, WV 1 vs Johnson Central 0

South Laurel 3 vs Estill County 0

2017 KHSAA FOOTBALL SCORES

Sunday, December 3, 2017

Trinity (Louisville) 38 vs St. Xavier 21 (Class 6A Championship)

Saturday, December 2, 2017

Franklin-Simpson 35 vs Johnson Central 21 (Class 4A Championship)

Danville 35 vs Mayfield 21 (Class 2A Championship)

Covington Catholic 49 vs Madison Southern 13 (Class 5A Championship)

Friday, December 1, 2017

Boyle County 40 vs Corbin 21 (Class 3A Championship)

Beechwood 41 vs Raceland 0 (Class 1A Championship)

Friday, November 24, 2017

Raceland 17 vs Pikeville 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Corbin 21 vs Central 20 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 43 vs Wayne County 24 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Madison Southern 27 vs Harlan County 20 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 17, 2017

Pikeville 14 vs Hazard 9 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Raceland 31 vs Paintsville 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Central 60 vs Belfry 21 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Corbin 50 vs Powell County 14 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 54 vs Ashland Blazer 27 ( Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 23 vs Southwestern 18 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 10, 2017

Hazard 43 vs Lynn Camp 8 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Paintsville 43 vs Bracken County 0 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Pikeville 42 vs Williamsburg 6 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Lexington Christian 42 vs Prestonsburg 12 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Belfry 63 vs Waggener 26 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Central 50 vs Floyd Central 0 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Corbin 32 vs Bell County 6 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Powell County 44 vs Casey County 41 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 64 vs Scott 16 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 28 vs North Laurel 21 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 3, 2017

Hazard 50 vs Pineville 22 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Lynn Camp 32 vs Phelps 26 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Pikeville 47 vs Harlan 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Danville 57 vs East Ridge 16 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Lexington Christian 48 vs Leslie County 0 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Prestonsburg 35 vs Middlesboro 14 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Somerset 42 vs Shelby Valley 0 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Belfry 63 vs Thomas Nelson 26 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Bell County 48 vs Breahtitt County 8 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Central 50 vs Pike County Central 0 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Cordia 57 vs Knott County Central 6 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Floyd Central 43 vs Henry County 35 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Powell County 47 vs Jackson County 14 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Waggener 41 vs Lawrence Conty 24 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 43 vs Mason County 0 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 40 vs Pulaski County 0 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Southwestern 56 vs Perry County Central 8 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Thursday, November 2, 2017

Paintsville 41 vs Nicholas County 21 (Class 1A Play-off)

Friday, October 27, 2017

Belfry 35 vs Johnson Central 19

Harlan County 22 vs Bell County 6

Shelby Valley 41 vs Boyd County 6

Corbin 36 vs Knox Central 21

Powell County 61 vs East Carter 28

Paintsville 38 vs Fleming County 6

South Laurel 55 vs Harlan 18

Betsy Layne 53 vs Jenkins 0

East Ridge 46 vs Knott County Central 42

Floyd Central 68 vs Letcher County Central 55

Perry County Central 28 vs Prestonsburg 18

Phelps 50 vs Hannan, WV 0

Ridgeview, VA 45 vs Pike County Central 21

Sheldon Clark 64 vs Morgan County 50

Pikeville 54 vs Tolsia, WV 12

Friday, October 20, 2017

Ashland Blazer 21 vs Johnson Central 18

Prestonsburg 49 vs Betsy Layne 0

Corbin 35 vs Casey County 14

Shelby Valley 42 vs East Ridge 12

Harlan County 38 vs Perry County Central 14

Knott County Central 48 vs Estill County 34

Floyd Central 43 vs Lawrence County 30

Hazard 33 vs Leslie County 0

Whitley County 49 vs Letcher County Cenral 24

Breathitt County 42 vs Magoffin County 6

Powell County 41 vs Morgan County 14

Paintsville 32 vs Raceland 18

Phelps 50 vs Jenkins 0

Belfry 53 vs Pike County Central 7

Pikeville 41 vs Grundy, VA 13

Harlan 35 vs Pineville 28

Sherman, WV 49 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Saturday, October 14 2017

Casey County 56 vs Betsy Layne 6

Friday, October 13, 2017

Belfry 48 vs Lawrence County 6

Corbin 42 vs Bell County 8

Estill County 56 vs Magoffin County 32

Rye Cove, VA 48 vs Jenkins 0

Johnson Central 61 vs Rowan County 7

Lynn Camp 26 vs Harlan 14

Morgan County 44 vs Knott County Central 34

Paintsville 12 vs Hazard 7

North Laurel 47 vs Perry County Central 12

Pikeville 43 vs Phelps 6

Powell County 44 vs Breathitt County 20

Prestonsburg 53 vs East Ridge 0

Shelby Valley 23 vs Leslie County 6

Pike County Central 43 vs Sheldon Clark 14

Whitley County 27 vs Harlan County 16

Friday, October 6, 2017

Breathitt County 54 vs Morgan County 26

Belfry 35 vs Cabell Midland, WV 14

Pikeville 42 vs Calloway County 6

East Ridge 35 vs Twin Valley, VA 25

Powell County 41 vs Estill County 30

Paintsville 43 vs Fairview 22

Johnson Central 51 vs Greenup County 14

Williamsburg 30 vs Harlan 6

Hazard 37 vs Phelps 8

Leslie County 35 vs Betsy Layne 8

North Laurel 43 vs Letcher County Central 7

Whitley County 27 vs Perry County Central 20

Lawrence County 38 vs Pike County Central 36

Floyd Central 48 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Corbin 65 vs Jackson County 6

Knott County Central 47 vs Magoffin County 12

Prestonsburg 34 vs Shelby Valley 17

Friday, September 29, 2017

East Ridge 23 vs Betsy Layne 20

Breathitt County 36 vs Estill County 22

Corbin 63 vs McCreary Central 0

Fairview 32 vs Phelps 30

Belfry 53 vs Floyd Central 0

Hannah, WV 41 vs Jenkins 0

Harlan County 54 vs Letcher County Central 6

Hazard 38 vs Pikeville 26

Johnson Central 59 vs East Carter 0

Lawrence County 48 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Morgan County 64 vs Magoffin County 46

Perry County Central 35 vs Pike County Central 16

Powell County 71 vs Knott County Central 44

Prestonsburg 36 vs Leslie County 17

Friday, September 22, 2017

Belfry 64 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Corbin 20 vs Mayfield 17

Leslie County 42 vs East Ridge 15

Pike County Central 35 vs Floyd Central 34

Harlan 62 vs Jenkins 0

Johnson Central 58 vs Boyd County 0

Breathitt County 50 vs Knott County Central 43

Paintville 43 vs Lawrence County 14

Perry County Central 44 vs Letcher County Central 34

Powell County 50 vs Magoffin County 12

Hazard 29 vs Prestonsburg 7

Shelby Valley 42 vs Betsy Layne 6

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Harlan County 23 vs North Laurel 13

Friday, September 15, 2017

Belfry 49 vs Pikeville 13

Leslie County 50 vs Breathitt County 14

Prestonsburg 42 vs Floyd Central 22

Greenup County 38 vs Lawrence County 14

Lynn Camp 47 vs Jenkins 8

Harlan 44 vs Magoffin County 12

Johnson Central 42 vs Moore 8

Paintsville 53 vs Williamsburg 21

Tug Valley, WV 20 vs Phelps 7

Pike County Central 35 vs Letcher County Central 28

Shelby Valley 55 vs Morgan County 36

East Ridge 26 vs Sheldon Clark 14

Wayne County 47 vs Harlan County 14

Friday, September 8, 2017

Beechwood 36 vs Corbin 29

Magoffin County 18 vs Betsy Layne 16

Floyd Central 43 vs Lynn Camp 14

Knox Central 43 vs Harlan County 23

Somerset 20 vs Hazard 9

Pike County Central 42 vs Hurley, VA 16

East Ridge 47 vs Jenkins 16

Knott County Central 42 vs Shelby Valley 22

Lawrence County 57 vs Powell County 34

Union 55 vs Letcher County Central 27

Middlesboro 14 vs Harlan 12

Belfry 54 vs Newport Central Catholic 29

Paintsville 28 vs Pikeville 0

Perry County Central 35 vs Clay County 12

Phelps 49 vs Jackson County 14

Prestonsburg 60 vs Breathitt County 26

Johnson Central 41 vs South Charleston, WV 28

South Laurel 34 vs Leslie County 12

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Morgan County 60 vs Jenkins 0

Williamsburg 46 vs Leslie County 41

Friday, September 1, 2017

Floyd Central 28 vs Breathitt County 6

Belfry 40 vs Bryan Station 19

Corbin 36 vs Pulaski County 7

Tates Creek 28 vs Harlan County 11

Hazard 42 vs Letcher County Central 12

Perry County Central 57 vs Knott County Central 19

Lawrence County 37 vs Prestonsburg 32

Thomas Walker, VA 13 vs Harlan 8

Thursday, August 31, 2017

East Carter 27 vs Betsy Layne 20

Magoffin County 36 vs East Ridge 24

Johnson Central 40 vs Henry Clay 28

Hurricane, WV 17 vs Paintsville 13

Bell County 47 vs Pike County Central 26

Bath County 32 vs Powell County 27

Ridgeview, VA 34 vs Shelby Valley 6

Phelps 18 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Saturday, August 26, 2017

Corbin 22 vs Alcoa, TN 21

Pike County Central 36 vs Shelby Valley 6

Lexington Christian 49 vs Pikeville 21

Friday, August 25, 2017

Twin Valley, VA 54 vs Jenkins 0

Phelps 32 vs East Ridge 8

Huntington, WV 45 vs Belfry 34

Bell County 28 vs Letcher County Central 7

Perry County Central 51 vs Breathitt County 6

Floyd County Central 43 vs Betsy Layne 0

Paintsville 37 vs Harlan 0

Hazard 17 vs Harlan County 6

Johnson Central 31 vs Capital, WV 20

Knott County Central 34 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Lawrence County 55 vs Magoffin County 14

Whitley County 41 vs Leslie County 13

North Laurel 28 vs Prestonsburg 6

West Carter 41 vs Powell County 39

Saturday, August 19, 2017

Montgomery County 47 vs Breathitt County 12

Harlan County 49 vs Ashland Blazer 28

Raceland 35 vs Lawrence County 19

Corbin 14 vs Whitley County 0

Friday, August 18, 2017

Garrard County 38 vs Powell County 0

East Carter 36 vs Magoffin County 6

Paintsville 41 vs Estill County 14

Floyd Central 28 vs Harlan 12

Leslie County 47 vs Pineville 22

Knox Central  27 vs Letcher County Central 20

Knott County Central 24 vs Lynn Camp 20

Perry County Central 64 vs McCreary Central 58 (four overtimes)

Pikeville 51 vs Holy Cross (Covington) 14

Shelby Valley 66 vs Jenkins 0

Sheldon Clark 26 vs Betsy Layne 24

2017 KHSAA VOLLEYBALL SCORES

Friday, November 3, 2017

South Warren 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-11) (State Tournament)

Mercy 3 vs Paintsville 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10) (State Tournament)

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Letcher County Central 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-19) (14th Region Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 3 vs Floyd Central 2 (16-25, 25-11, 21-25, 25-22, 15-8) (15th Region Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Wolfe County 2 (25-27, 25-15, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11) (14th Region Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Leslie County 2 (25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 22-25, 16-14) (14th Region Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Pikeville 1 (25-12, 25-19, 16-25, 28-26) (15th Region Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-19, 25-18, 27-25) (15th Region Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 1 (25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19) (13 Region Tournament)

Leslie County 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-18) (14th Region Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-13) (14th Region Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-3) (15th Region Tournament)

East Ridge 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-16) (15th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Jackson County 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-17) (13th Region Tournament)

Wolfe County 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-19) (14th Region Tournament)

Hazard 3 vs Powell County 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-16) (14th Region Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-11) (15th Region Tournament)

Pikeville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-15) (15th Region Tournament)

Russell 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-22) (16th Region Tournament)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 2 (16-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 15-5) (59th District Tournament Championship)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13) (61st District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-16) (54th District Tournament)

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-21) (55th District Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-9) (58h District Tournament Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 2 (25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 14-25, 15-2) (50th District Tournament)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-19) (52nd District Tournament)

Knott County Central 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18) (53rd District Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11) (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-19) (54th District Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-7) (57th District Tournament)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-21) (59th District Tournament)

East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-21) (59th District Tournament)

Pike County Central 3 vs Belfry 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 15-4) (60th District Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-15) (50th District Tournament)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-9) (52nd District Tournament)

Harlan County 3 vs Bell County 2 (23-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 15-6) (52nd District Tournament)

Jackson City 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-14) (55th District Tournament)

Lee County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19) (56th District Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-4) (57th District Tournament)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-21, 25-16, 28-26) (57th District Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-16) (58th District Tournament)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13) (58th District Tournament)

Belfry 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14) (60th District Tournament)

Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20) (60th District Tournament)

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Piarist School 2 vs Heritage Academy 0 (25-10, 25-14)

Friday, October 13, 2017

Jackson City 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-14)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 v Shelby Valley 1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-18, 25-23)

Corbin 2 vs Wayne County 0 (30-28, 25-23)

East Ridge 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)

Harlan 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-20)

Hazard 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-8)

Estill County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-9)

Knox Central 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-10)

West Carter 3 vs Lawrence County 2 (25-22, 25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 15-13)

Paintsville 3 vs Pikeville 1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22)

Pike County Central 3 vs Leslie County 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-3)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-21)

Fleming County 3 vs St. Patrick 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-15)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 2 (15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 16-14)

Estill County 3 vs Berea 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)

Leslie County 3 v Knott County Central 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-18)

Lawrence County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-23)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-10)

Harlan 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-21)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-1, 25-17)

Breathitt County 3 vs Menifee County 2 (24-26, 26-24, 21-25, 25-15, 15-11)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 1 (17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16)

Jackson City 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

Pike County Central 3 vs East Ridge 2 (17-25, 13-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13)

Williamsburg 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-8)

Wolfe County 3 vs Hazard 1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-16)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Paintsville 3 vs Belfry 1 (13-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-11)

Bell County 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-12, 25-23)

Breathitt County 2 vs Menifee County 0 (25-15, 25-19)

East Ridge 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-12)

Floyd Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-15, 25-11)

Knox Central 3 vs Harlan 1 (25-11, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20)

Leslie County 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-7, 25-6)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-19)

Pikeville 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-14)

Wolfe County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10)

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Harrison County 2 vs Floyd Central 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-20)

Fleming County 2 vs Williamstown 1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-13)

Fleming County 2 vs Bourbon County 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-17)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-20)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 1 (18-21, 21-19, 19-17)

Floyd Central 2 vs Villa Madonna 0 (21-17, 21-15)

Floyd Central 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-16, 21-18)

Floyd Central 2 vs George Rogers Clark 0 (21-16, 21-15)

Villa Madonna 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-19, 21-14)

Floyd Central 2 vs Frederick Douglass 1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-22)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Raceland 0 (27-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Franklin County 0 (25-19, 25-15, 30-28)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (27-25, 25-16)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-15, 25-21)

Rowan County 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-23)

Friday, October 6, 2017

Lee County 3 vs Jackson City 1 (25-12, 25-16, 20-25, 25-17)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Ashland Blazer 3 vs Lewis County 0 (29-27, 25-15, 25-10)

Belfry 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-18)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-21)

Harlan 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)

Hazard 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-14)

Johnson Central 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-19)

Leslie County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Pikeville 3 vs Letcher County Central 1 ( 25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-16)

Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-2, 25-10)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-21, 25-16)

Sayre 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-16)

East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-20, 25-22)

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Tug Valley, WV 0 ( 25-20, 25-23)

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 25-11)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-7)

Jackson City 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-7)

Pikeville 3 vs Paintsville 2 (25-23, 25-13, 21-25, 19-25, 15-13)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Sheldon Clark 2 (25-12, 25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 15-13)

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Fleming County 3 vs Bourbon County 2 (25-22, 26-24, 18-25, 17-25, 15-13)

East Ridge 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18)

Floyd Central 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-7)

Knox Central 3 vs Harlan County 1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-11, 25-17)

Leslie County 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-15)

Hazard 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-21)

Morgan County 3 vs Magoffin County 2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 15-6)

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10)

Powell County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-8)

Phelps 3 vs Sheldon Clark 1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-10, 25-18)

Belfry 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-20, 21-25, 29-27, 25-20)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-19)

Paintsville 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-18)

Monday, October 2, 2017

Breathitt County 2 vs Estill County 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Breathitt County 2 vs Estill County 1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Harlan County 2 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-10, 25-12)

Knott County Central 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-23)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-6)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15)

Pikeville 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-9, 25-1)

Pikeville 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-6)

Pike County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-23)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-10)

South Laurel 3 vs Leslie County 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-15)

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Piarist School 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-7, 25-8)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-16, 25-10)

Breathitt County 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-17, 25-18)

June Buchanan 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Breathitt County 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-11, 25-10)

Piarist School 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-6, 25-8)

Breathitt County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-10)

June Buchanan 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-22, 25-13)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Perry County Central 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (26-24, 25-8)

Pike County Central 2 vs Wolfe County 0 (27-25, 26-24)

Wofle County 2 vs Leslie County 1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-7)

Hazard 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-13, 25-18)

Belfry 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-19)

Pike County Central 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-10, 25-16)

Wolfe County 2 vs Jenkins 1 (17-25, 25-20, 15-12)

Knott County Central 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-16, 25-19)

Hazard 2 vs Pike County Central 1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-6)

Belfry 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-18, 25-19)

Wolfe County 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-17, 25-23)

Pike County Central 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-13, 25-15)

Leslie County 2 vs Jenkins 1 (25-21, 18-25, 15-12)

Hazard 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-6, 25-12)

Leslie County  2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-18, 25-16)

Hazard 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Friday, September 29, 2017

Jackson City 3 vs June Buchanan 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-10, 25-16)

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Shelby Valley 2 (22-25, 25-23, 25-13, 17-25, 16-14)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-11)

Jackson City 3 vs Breathitt County 2 (25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-12, 15-12)

Powell County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-15)

Harrison County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-17)

Hazard 2 vs Wolfe County 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Lawrence County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (26-24, 25-10, 25-16)

Red Bird 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-19)

Pike County Central 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-12, 25-16, 26-14)

East Ridge 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-14)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-22)

Southwestern 3 vs Corbin 2 (23-25, 17-25, 25-13, 25-16, 15-9)

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-13, 25-7, 17-25, 25-17)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-13)

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-13)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-9)

Lewis County 3 vs Boyd County 2 (26-24, 13-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-6)

Clay County 3 vs Perry County Central 2 (29-31, 25-20, 25-17, 25-27, 15-6)

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-12)

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22)

Floyd Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-14)

Harlan County 3 vs Pineville 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-17)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-12)

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 1 (25-21, 26-24, 15-25, 25-19)

Johnson Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-16, 25-17)

Red Bird 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-8)

Monday, September 25, 2017

East Ridge 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18)

Lee County 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Estill County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-17)

Jackson City 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-20)

Phelps 3 vs Hurley, VA 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-8)

Pike County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-13)

Saturday, September 24, 2017

Piarist School 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (21-8, 21-12, 21-18)

Pulaski County 2 vs East Ridge 1 (26-24, 20-25, 15-8)

Corbin 2 vs Madison Southern 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Madison Southern 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-20, 25-21)

East Ridge 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-11, 25-14)

Letcher County Central 2 vs South Laurel 0 (27-25, 25-20)

Whitley County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-5, 25-13)

East Ridge 2 vs Jellico, TN 0 (25-12, 25-8)

Corbin 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-16, 25-12)

South Laurel 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-9, 25-20)

Boyd County 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-12, 25-19)

Russell 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-3, 25-11)

Harlan County 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-21, 25-16)

Bell County 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22)

Harlan County 2 vs Bell County 0 (25-21, 25-12)

Williamsburg 2 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-14, 25-12)

Harlan County 2 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-11, 25-8)

Taylor County 2 vs Floyd Central 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Floyd Central 2 vs Russell County 0 (25-12, 25-8)

Frederick Douglass 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-19, 25-10)

Floyd Central 2 vs Montgomery County 0 (25-19, 25-17)

Friday, September 23, 2017

Harlan 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-22, 25-16)

North Laurel 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-13, 25-11)

Corbin 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-10, 25-9)

East Ridge 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-11, 25-13)

Madison Southern 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-18, 25-15)

East Ridge 2 vs Whitley County 0 (26-24, 25-15)

Leslie County 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-12, 25-22)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Pulaski County 0 (27-25, 25-21)

Floyd Central 2 vs Ashland Blazer 1 (25-18, 27-29, 15-4)

Meade County 2 vs Floyd Central 1 (24-26, 25-19, 15-10)

Atherton 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-20, 25-7)

June Buchanan 3 vs Buckhorn 1 (25-17, 25-5, 20-25, 25-19)

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Bath County 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 27-25)

Pikeville 3 vs Befry 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-16)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-7)

Russell 3 vs Fleming County 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-13)

Harlan County 2 vs Red Bird 0 (25-18, 25-6)

Harlan County 2 vs Red Bird 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-14)

Boyd County 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)

Leslie County 3 vs Nicholas County 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-11)

Middlesboro 2 vs Lynn Camp (25-16, 25-18)

Breathitt County 3 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 26-24)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Jenkins 0

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Perry County Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 vs East Ridge 2 (25-17, 20-25, 19-25, 25-17, 15-5)

Estill County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-21)

Fairview 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18)

Harlan County 3 vs Barbourville 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-22)

Lewis County 3 vs Raceland 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-14)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-11)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-17)

Powell County 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-19)

Cobrin 3 vs Rockcastle County 1 (25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22)

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-14, 25-20)

Fleming County 3 vs St. Patrick 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-21)

Wolfe County 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-17, 25-14)

Monday, September 18, 2017

Breathitt County 3 vs Owsley County 1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-20, 25-20)

Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-12)

Powell County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)

Corbin 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-7, 25-11)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 1 (23-25, 25-9, 25-15, 25-18)

South Laurel 3 vs Leslie County 0

Estill County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-23)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-15)

Pike County Central 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-17, 25-17, 16-25, 25-3)

Russell 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-4)

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs Bishop Brossard 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-20)

Trinity 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-11, 25-14)

Hazard 2 vs Clinton County 0 (25-14, 26-24)

Walton-=Verona 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-8, 25-7)

Paintsville 2 vs Christian Fellowship 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-15)

Hazard 2 vs West Carter 0 (25-17, 25-6)

Washington County 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-22, 25-20)

Kentucky Country Day 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-16, 25-21)

St. Henry 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-11, 25-13)

East Carter 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-12, 21-9)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-11, 21-17)

Harrison County 2 vs Fleming County 0 (25-10, 25-9)

Fleming County 2 vs Grant County 1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-12)

Fleming County 2 vs Bath County 1 (21-15, 9-21, 15-6)

Breathitt County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-13, 25-22, 2-28, 25-20)

Breathitt County 3 s Morgan County 2 (25-17, 25-16, 17-25, 19-25, 15-11)

Pineville 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 25-14)

Friday, September 15, 2017

Lexington Christian 2 vs Hazard 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-22)

Christian Fellowship 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-15, 25-18)

Bardstown 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-7, 25-11)

Paintsville 2 vs West Carter 0 (25-13, 25-8)

Caldwell County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-12, 25-6)

Piarist School 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-11)

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 2 (24-26, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9)

Harlan County 3 vs Bell County 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-21)

East Ridge 3 vs Jenkins 1 (25-16, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15)

Johnson Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16)

Jackson City 3 vs Knott County Central 2 (14-25, 13-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-8)

Belfry 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-14)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 2 (25-19, 14-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-10)

Williamsburg 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-13)

Pike Couty Central 3 vs Phelps 1 (25-17, 25-23, 23-25, 25-12)

Fleming County 3 vs West Carter 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-20)

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Russell 3 vs Lewis County 2 (17-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12)

Piarist School 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-8)

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-10, 25-23)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 1 (17-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-17)

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)

Leslie County 3 vs Clay County 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-18)

Estill County 3 vs Lee County 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-15)

Jackson City 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)

Phelps 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-18)

Pike County Central 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-13)

Hazard 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-13)

Lewis County 3 vs Greenup County 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-15)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-5)

Middlesboro 3 vs Bell County 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-21)

East Ridge 3 vs Pikeville 2 (25-16, 15-25, 25-8, 21-25, 15-8)

Powell County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-10)

Raceland 3 vs Fleming County 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-14)

Floyd Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-11, 26-24, 25-13)

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 2 (14-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20, 15-12)

Wolfe County 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

Monday, September 11, 2017

East Ridge 3 vs Belfry 2 (21-25, 25-14, 25-18, 26-28, 15-10)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Hazard 1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-13, 25-23)

Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)

Jenkins 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-8)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17)

Pike County Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-10)

Phelps 2 vs Mingo Central, WV 0 (25-14, 25-13)

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-19, 25-18)

Hazard 3 vs Wolfe County 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 15-13)

Leslie County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-13)

Pike County Central 2 vs Thomas Walker, VA 0 (25-19, 25-9)

Jenkins 2 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-16)

Pike County Central 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-18, 25-10)

Jenkins 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-19, 25-13)

Phelps 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jenkins 2 vs Thomas Walker, VA (25-17, 25-12)

Thomas Walker, VA 2 vs Phelps 0 (25-21, 25-17)

Floyd Central 2 vs Ashland Blazer 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-20)

Floyd Central 2 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-27, 25-14, 25-17)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-6, 25-11)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Shelby Valley 1 (19-25, 25-9, 25-23)

Raceland 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-14, 25-14)

Shelby Valley 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-15)

Floyd Central 2 vs Magoffin County (25-11, 25-8)

Floyd Central 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (27-25, 25-15)

Raceland 2 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-13, 25-10)

Floyd Central 2 vs Raceland 0 (25-15, 25-19)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Raceland 0 (25-17, 25-18)

Fairview 2 vs Lawrence County 1 (15-25, 25-7, 25-10)

Russell 2 vs Belfry 1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-11)

Pikeville 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-17, 25-19)

Pikeville 2 vs Russell 0 (25-14, 25-15)

Paintsville 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-20, 25-19)

East Ridge 2 vs Russell 0 (25-19, 25-20)

Pikeville 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-17, 25-21)

Paintsville 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-7, 25-6)

Paintsville 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-20, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-5, 25-10)

Paintsville 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-21, 25-14)

Friday, September 8, 2017

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-22)

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Hazard 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-22)

Lee County 3 vs Breathitt County 2 (13-25, 24-26, 25-21, 25-12, 15-13)

Leslie County 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-9)

Paintsville 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-20, 25-20)

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)

Corbin 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-15, 25-13)

Thomas Walker, VA 3 vs Harlan County 1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-15)

Montgomery County 3 vs Fleming County 2 (25-13, 21-25, 23-25, 25-14, 16-14)

Morgan County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-13)

Pike County Central 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-4)

Raceland 3 vs Lewis County 1 (26-24, 27-25, 14-25, 25-21)

Union 3 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19)

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

Pikeville 2 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-15 25-8)

Paintsville 2 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-13, 25-13)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central (25-21, 28-26, 27-25)

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs East Ridge 1 (25-12, 17-25, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-20)

Pike County Central 3 vs Belfry 2 (20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 15-7)

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 0 (28-26, 25-11, 25-16)

East Carter 3 vs Lewis County 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-18)

Madison Southern 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-8)

Fleming County 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-16)

Floyd Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-11)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-11)

Lee County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-20)

Piarist School 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-11)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-6)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21)

Monday, September 4, 2017

Breathitt County 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-18)

2017 15th Region Baseball Tournament at Pike County Central

Monday, May 29th, 2017

11:00am     Johnson Central 10 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

1:30pm      Pikeville 5 vs Pike County Central 6

4:00pm     Prestonsburg 2 vs Shelby Valley 4

6:30pm     Lawrence County 1 vs Paintsville 4

Tuesday, May 30th, 2017

6:00pm      Johnson Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0 (5 innings)

8:30pm      Shelby Valley 1 vs Paintsville 12 (6 innings)

Wednesday, May 31st, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Johnson Central 7 vs Paintsville 1