2017 15th Region Baseball Tournament at Pike County Central

Monday, May 29th, 2017

11:00am     Johnson Central 10 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

1:30pm      Pikeville 5 vs Pike County Central 6

4:00pm     Prestonsburg 2 vs Shelby Valley 4

6:30pm     Lawrence County 1 vs Paintsville 4

Tuesday, May 30th, 2017

6:00pm      Johnson Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0 (5 innings)

8:30pm      Shelby Valley 1 vs Paintsville 12 (6 innings)

Wednesday, May 31st, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Johnson Central 7 vs Paintsville 1

2017 15th Region Fast Pitch Softball Tournament at Pike County Central

Monday, May 29th, 2017

12:00pm     Johnson Central 2 vs East Ridge 1

2:00pm       Lawrence County 15 vs South Floyd 0 (4 innings)

4:00pm       Pikeville 14 vs Magoffin County 4 (5 innings)

6:00pm       Betsy Layne 3 vs Belfry 17 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 30th, 2017

6:00pm       Johnson Central 9 vs Lawrence County 2

8:00pm       Pikeville 13 vs Belfry 3 (5 innings)

Thursday, June 1st, 2017 (Championship)

6:30pm       Johnson Central 4 vs Pikeville 11

2017 FAST PITCH SOFTBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

50th District Tournament (Corbin)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     South Laurel 14 vs Whitley County 3 (6 innings)

8:00pm     Corbin 9 vs Williamsburg 0

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm     South Laurel 4 vs Corbin 10

51st District Tournament (Barbourville)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Knox Central 15 vs Pineville 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm     Barbourville 6 vs Lynn Camp 17

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Knox Central 14 vs Lynn Camp 4

52nd District Tournament (Middlesboro)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Harlan County  10 vs Bell County 0 (6 innings)

8:00pm     Middlesboro 5 vs Harlan 2

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Harlan County 11 vs Middlesboro 1 (6 innings)

53rd District Tournament (Cordia)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Letcher County Central  17 vs Cordia 2 (3 innings)

7:00pm     Knott County Central 15  vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Letcher County Central 2  vs Knott County Central 5

54th District Tournament (Perry County Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Leslie County 17  vs Buckhorn 0 (3 innings)

7:00pm     Perry County Central 11 vs Hazard 1 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Leslie County 1 vs Perry County Central 7

55th District Tournament (Wolfe County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Jackson City 4 vs Breathitt County 3

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Jackson City 1 vs Wolfe County 6

56th District Tournament (Powell County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Estill County  11 vs Owsley County 1 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Powell County 12 vs Lee County 24

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Estill County 15 vs Lee County 0 (3 innings)

57th District Tournament (Johnson Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:00pm     Johnson Central 10 vs Paintsville 0 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Sheldon Clark 4 vs Magoffin County 6

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:00pm     Magoffin County 1 vs Johnson Central 13 (6 innings)

58th District Tournament (Prestonsburg)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     South Floyd 16 vs Prestonsburg 1 (3 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:00pm     Allen Central 12 vs Betsy Layne 15

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

7:30pm     South Floyd 4 vs Betsy Layne 19 (5 innings)

59th District Tournament (East Ridge)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:30pm     East Ridge 2 vs Shelby Valley 1

Saturday,  May 27th, 2017 (championship)

11:00am     East Ridge 0 vs Pikeville 11 (5 innings)

60th District Tournament (Lawrence County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 10 vs Phelps 0 (6 innings)

8:30pm     Belfry 8 vs Pike County Central 6

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 3 vs Belfry 2

61st District Tournament (Fleming County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Fleming County 7 vs Menifee County 0 (forfeit)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     Rowan County 5 vs Bath County 4

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Fleming County 0 vs Rowan County 6

62nd District Tournament (West Carter)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     East Carter 16 vs Elliott County 0 (3 innings)

7:30pm     Morgan County 13 vs West Carter 24

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     East Carter 15 vs West Carter 0 (4 innings)

63rd District Tournament (Russell)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Russell 11 vs Lewis County 0 (5 innings)

7:30pm     Greenup County 3 vs Raceland 13 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:00pm     Russell 11 vs Raceland 13

64th District Tournament (Ashland Blazer)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Boyd County 6 vs Ashland Blazer 10

 

 

 

2017 BASEBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

50th District Tournament (Corbin)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Corbin 7 vs Whitley County 6

8:00pm     South Laurel 5 vs Williamsburg 2

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm      Corbin 5 vs South Laurel 4

51st District Tournament (Union College)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Knox Central 14 vs Pineville 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm     Barbourville 9 vs Lynn Camp 3

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Knox Central 2 vs Barbourville 1

52nd District Tournament (Harlan)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:00pm     Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 2 (8 innings)

7:00pm     Middlesboro 12 vs Bell County 1 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Middlesboro 5  vs Harlan County 4

53rd District Tournament (Knott County Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Knott County Central 4 vs Jenkins 1

7:30pm      Knott County Central 1 vs Letcher County Central (championship) 11 (6 innings)

54th District Tournament (Hazard)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings

8:00pm     Leslie County 3 vs Hazard 13

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

4:00pm     Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 4

55th District Tournament (Wolfe County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Jackson City 12 vs Wolfe County 7

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Jackson City 1 vs Breathitt County 5

56th District Tournament (Powell County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Powell County 11 vs Lee County 1 (5 innings)

8:00pm     Estill County 18 vs Owsley County 0 (5 innings)

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

8:00pm     Estill County 3  vs Powell County 1

57th District Tournament (Johnson Central)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm      Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

12:00pm     Magoffin County 3 vs Paintsville 11

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:30pm     Johnson Central 14 vs Paintsville 5

58th District Tournament (Prestonsburg)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     Prestonsburg 15 vs Betsy Layne 0

8:00pm     Allen Central  9 vs South Floyd 2

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm     Prestonsburg 13 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

59th District Tournament (East Ridge)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 14 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 0 vs Pikeville 8

60th District Tournament (Lawrence County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 7 vs Belfry 1

8:30pm     Pike County Central  12 vs Phelps 2 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm      Lawrence County 13 vs Pike County Central 5

61st District Tournament (Menifee County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Rowan County 12 vs Menifee County 0 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Bath County 11 vs Fleming County 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Rowan County 9 vs Bath County 2

62nd District Tournament (Morgan County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 4

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Morgan County 2 vs West Carter 12 (5 innings)

63rd District Tournament (Russell)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Greenup County 2 vs Raceland 8

7:30pm     Russell 2 vs Lewis County 0

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Raceland 5 vs Russell 15 (5 innings)

64th District Tournament (Boyd County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Ashland Blazer 13 vs Fairview 4

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Ashland Blazer 5 vs Boyd County 7

 

 

2017 KHSAA HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL SCORES

Saturday, May 20th, 2017

Harrison County 3 vs Lawrence County 2 (8 innings)

Central (Norton), VA 13 vs Belfry 0 (5 innings)

Estill County 12 vs Lawrence County 1 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 9 vs East Ridge 8 (8 innings)

Magoffin County 13 vs Knott County Central 11

Pike County Central 5 vs Magoffin County 2

Paintsville 5 vs East Ridge 1

Paintsville 9 vs Letcher County Central 7 (10 innings)

Paris 6 vs Pikeville 5

Friday, May 19th, 2017

Elliott County 5 vs Breathitt County 4

Breathitt County 7 vs Elliott County 3 (3 innings)

Harlan 2 vs Knox County 1

Pikeville 11 vs Madison Central 3

Thursday, May 18th, 2017

Bath County 20 vs Breathitt County 3 (4 innings)

Sheldon Clark 19 vs Betsy Layne 9 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 10 vs Lee County 0 (6 innings)

Harlan County 10 vs Leslie County 6

Letcher County Central 7 vs Eastside (Coeburn), VA 6

Johnson Central 14 vs Montgomery 2

Pikeville 10 vs Pike County Central 0 (5 innings)

Prestonsburg 22 vs Jenkins 7 (4 innings)

Russell 4 vs Lawrence County 3

Allen Central 5 vs Shelby Valley 4

Corbin 12 vs Wayne County 1

Wednesday, May 17th, 2017

Belfry 4 vs Paintsville 3

Magoffin County 18 vs Breathitt County 11

Allen Central 29 vs Cordia 8 (4 innings)

Allen Central 24 vs Cordia 7 (4 innings)

East Ridge 10 vs Phelps 2

Johnson Central 12 vs Phelps 2

Johnson Central 12 vs Shelby Valley 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 16th, 2017

Johnson Central 8 vs Bath County 2

Shelby Valley 13 vs Betsy Layne 3

Harlan County 2 vs Clay County 1

Corbin 17 vs Barbourville 2 (4 innings)

East Ridge 9 vs Prestonsburg 6

Knott County Central 10 vs Hazard 0 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 6 vs Jackson City 4 (8 innings)

Paintsville 14 vs Morgan County 6

Pikeville 6 vs Lawrence County 3

Allen Central 10 vs South Floyd 4

Harlan 22 vs Whitley County 5 (5 innings)

Monday, May 15th, 2017

Allen Central 11 vs Prestonsburg 10

Betsy Layne 13 vs Phelps 10

Estill County 2 vs Breathitt County 0

East Ridge 13 vs Sheldon Clark 3

Elliott County 7 vs Magoffin County 2

Middlesboro 7 vs Harlan County 6

Jackson City 15 vs Hazard 0 (4 innings)

Shelby Valley 24 vs Jenkins 0 (4 innings)

Russell 13 vs Johnson Central 5

Boyd County 6 vs Lawrence County 3

Harlan 5 vs Leslie County 3

Fairview 13 vs Morgan County 8

Pike County Central 4 vs Paintsville 1

Saturday, May 13th, 2017

Belfry 13 vs Letcher County Central 6

Central (Norton), VA 9 vs Belfry 2

East Carter 15 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Lewis County 16 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Harlan County 9 vs Russel County 8 (5 innings)

Pulaski County 11 vs Harlan County 0 (5 innings)

Mercer County 13 vs Harlan County 2

Clay County 8 vs Perry County Central 3

Wolfe County 8 vs Breathitt County 7 (8 innings)

Powell County 9 vs Breathitt County 4 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 15 vs Harrison County 5 (6 innings)

Fleming County 12 vs Johnson Central 2

Raceland 4 vs Lawrence County 3

Raceland 13 vs Lawrence County 4

Tates Creek 11 vs Johnson Central 10

Thursday, May 11th, 2017

Corbin 7 vs McCreary Central 0 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 9 vs Harlan County 4 (5 innings)

Wednesday, May 10th, 2017

Knott County Central 18 vs Allen Central 1 (5 innings)

Betsy Layne 16 vs Prestonsburg 1 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 5 vs Breathitt County 3

Letcher County Central 8 vs East Ridge 4

Johnson Central 23 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Cordia 19 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 7 (4 innings)

Oneida Baptist Institute 10 vs Cordia 7 (5 innings)

Belfry 16 vs Pike County Central 11

Tuesday, May 9th, 2017

Shelby Valley 9 vs Knott County Central 0

Leslie County 13 vs Jackson City 12

Paintsville 6 vs Perry County Central 5

Pulaski County 9 vs Corbin 1

Monday, May 8th, 2017

Pike County Central 13 vs Allen Central 1 (5 innings)

Belfry 4 vs East Ridge 1

Breathitt County 16 vs Owsley County 13

Jenkins 23 vs Buckhorn 8 (5 innings)

Jenkins 14 vs Buckhorn 2 (3 innings)

Clay County 6 vs Leslie County 0

South Floyd 17 vs Cordia 0 (4 innings)

Middlesboro 10 vs Harlan 0 (6 innings)

Jackson City 6 vs Hazard 5

Knott County Central 21 vs Prestonsburg 0 (3 innings)

Morgan County 12 vs Lee County 8

Letcher County Central 10 vs Perry County Central 1

Paintsville 7 vs Shelby Valley 0

Phelps 4 vs Betsy Layne 1

Lawrence County 16 vs Phelps 0 (4 innings)

Corbin 6 vs Somerset 4

Saturday, May 6th, 2017

Central (Norton), VA 16 vs Letcher County Central 2 (4 innings)

Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA 6 vs Letcher County Central 3

Pikeville 13 vs Harrison County 0 (5 innings)

Pikeville 8 vs Boyd County 2

Paintsville 14 vs Bracken County 4 (5 innings)

Paintsville 6 vs Mason County 2

Thursday, May 4th, 2017

Cordia 12 vs Buckhorn 5 (5 innings)

Harlan County 16 vs Bell County 1

Harlan County 17 vs Bell County 0

Perry County Central 12 vs Hazard 1

Paintsville 9 vs Knott County Central 0

Leslie County 10 vs Breathitt County 0 (6 innings)

Morgan County 1 vs West Carter 2 (4 innings)

Owsley County 10 vs Morgan County 2

Pike County Central 11 vs Phelps 1 (5 innings)

Pkeville 17 vs East Ridge 2 (3 innings)

Sheldon Clark 21 vs Prestonsburg 5 (5 innings)

Shelby Valley 15 vs Jenkins 1 (3 innings)

Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017

Belfry 7 vs Phelps 4

Allen Central 12 vs Betsy Layne 8

East Carter 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (10 innings)

Leslie County 4 vs Perry County Central 2

Lawrence County 8 vs Pike County Central 2

Sheldon Clark 8 vs South Floyd 5

Wolfe County 9 vs Paintsville 0

Tuesday, May 2nd, 2017

Allen Central 21 vs Cordia 1 (3 innings)

Allen Central 16 vs Cordia 1 (3 innings)

Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 1

East Ridge 20 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Letcher County Central 6 vs Knott County Central 5

North Laurel 13 vs Leslie County 0 (5 innings)

Paintsville 6 vs Breathitt County 2

Johnson Central 6 vs Pikeville 4

Perry County Central 2 vs Shelby Valley 1

South Floyd 12 vs Betsy Layne 9

South Laurel 5 vs Corbin 4

Monday, May 1st 2017

Knott County Central 9 vs Breathitt County 8

Phelps 21 vs Hurley, VA 0 (3 innings)

Allen Central 8 vs Pike County Central 6

Cordia 19 vs Red Bird 0 (3 innings)

East Ridge 6 vs Shelby Valley 3

Saturday, April 29th, 2017

Pikeville 6 vs Green County 0

Pikeville 5 vs Newport Central Catholic 3

Holy Cross (Louisville) 6 vs Pikeville 0

Pikeville 10 vs Williamstown 0 (5 innings)

Corbin 7 vs Southwestern 5

Notre Dame 18 vs Corbin 7 (6 innings)

Lawrence County 7 vs Estill County 6 (9 innings)

Pike County Central 9 vs East Ridge 6 (8 innings)

Rowan County 7 vs Lawrence County 5

Friday, April 28th, 2017

Allen Central 15 vs Jenkins 3 (5 innings)

Allen Central 25 vs Jenkins 8 (5 innings)

Belfry 8 vs Pike County Central 4

Corbin 8 vs Franklin County 5

Harlan 7 vs Cumberland Gap, TN 5

East Ridge 4 vs Paintsville 3

South Floyd 21 vs Cordia 2 (3 innings)

Thursday, April 27th, 2017

Boyd County 6 vs Lawrence County 2

Magoffin County 10 vs Breathitt County 0 (6 innings)

Clay County 4 vs Corbin 2

Leslie County 16 vs Owsley County 0

Leslie County 11 vs Owsley County 8

Pikeville 8 vs Shelby Valley 1

East Ridge 17 vs Prestonsburg 0 (3 innings)

Pike County Central 19 vs South Floyd 2 (4 innings)

Wednesday, April 26th, 2017

Perry County Central 10 vs Allen Central 0 (6 innings)

Belfry 18 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 3 (3 innings)

Letcher County Central 15 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Leslie County 10 vs Hazard 0 (5 innings)

Phelps 13 vs Mingo Central (Matewan), WV 0 (5 innings)

Betsy Layne 15 vs Prestonsburg 9

Sheldon Clark 11 vs South Floyd 10

Tuesday, April 25th, 2017

Harlan 10 vs Barbourville 0 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 17 vs Betsy Layne 2 (6 innings)

Williamsburg 7 vs Corbin 5

Paintsville 5 vs Jackson City 3

Johnson Central 10 vs Magoffin County 0 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 9 vs Chesapeake, OH 2

Letcher County Central 5 vs Knott County Central 2

Harlan County 11 vs Middlesboro 6

Perry County Central 12 vs Hazard 0 (5 innings)

Belfry 15 vs Phelps 5 (5 innings)

Monday, April 24th, 2017

Shelby Valley 10 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

Harlan 2 vs Letcher County Central 1

Johnson Central 7 vs Belfry 3

Knott County Central 8 vs Betsy Layne 4

Pikeville 11 vs Magoffin County 1

Morgan County 21 vs Prestonsburg 0 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 8 vs Sheldon Clark 7

Corbin 21 vs Whitley County 0 (3 innings)

Friday, April 21st, 2017

George Rogers Clark 12 vs Breathitt County 1

Boyd County 2 vs Johnson Central 0

Pike County central 15 vs Shelby Valley 5

South Floyd 28 vs Shelby Valley 20

Rockcastle County 8 vs Corbin 4

Thursday, April 20th, 2017

Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA 7 vs Letcher County Central 2 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 16 vs Hazard 3 (4 innings)

Sheldon Clark 17 vs Allen Central 1 (5 innings)

Jackson City 11 vs Breathitt County 1

Cordia 9 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 7 (5 innings)

Oneida Baptist Institute 4 vs Cordia 3 (5 innings)

East Carter 10 vs Johnson Central 0 (5 innings)

Harlan County 6 vs Harlan 4

Knott County Central 19 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (5 innings)

Raceland 14 vs Paintsville 1

Magoffin County 19 vs South Floyd 2 (4 innings)

West Carter 17 vs Morgan County 7 (5 innings)

Wednesday, April 19th, 2017

Perry County Central 21 vs Buckhorn 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday, April 18th, 2017

South Floyd 12 vs Betsy Layne 7

Pikeville 13 vs East Ridge 1 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 15 vs Cordia 0 (3 innings)

Letcher County Central 16 vs Cordia 0 (3 innings)

Lawrence County 14 vs Magoffin County 0 (5 innings)

North Laurel 12 vs Corbin 2 (5 innings)

Paintsville 11 vs Pike County Central 1 (5 innings)

Elliott County 14 vs Prestonsburg 5

Sheldon Clark 17 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 2 ( 5 innings)

Monday, April 17th, 2017

Corbin 11 vs Whitley County 1 (6 innings)

Knott County Central 25 vs Cordia 0 (3 innings)

Knott County Central 16 vs Cordia 0 (3 innings)

Lawrence County 4 vs Belfry 2 (8 innings)

Elliott County 21 vs Morgan County 3 (5 innings)

Saturday, April 15th, 2017

Harlan County 8 vs Middlesboro 4

South Laurel 7 vs Harlan County 5

Corbin 8 vs Perry County Central 2

Perry County Central 5 vs Montgomery County 4

Corbin 12 vs Montgomery County 9

Johnson Central 14 vs Lawrence County 0 (6 innings)

Johnson Central 10 vs Grant County 0 (5 innings)

Barren County 15 vs Lawrence County 0 (3 innings)

Pikeville 12 vs Magoffin County 6

Barren County 9 vs Belfry 0

East Ridge 8 vs Grant County 6

Lawrence County 13 vs East Ridge 2 (5 innings)

Pikeville 4 vs Barren County 0

Magoffin County 9 vs Belfry 7

Belfry 11 vs Grant County 9

Magoffin County 12 vs East Ridge 10

Pikeville 9 vs Johnson Central 4

Lewis County 17 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Lewis County 9 vs Morgan County 5

Paintsville 8 vs Sheldon Clark 4

Paintsville 6 vs Morgan County 5

Casey County 19 vs Prestonsburg 6 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 16 vs Jenkins 1 ( 3 innings)

Friday, April 14th, 2017

Shady Springs, WV 11 vs Knott County Central 4

Elmwood (Bloomdale), OH 14 vs Knott County Central 4 (6 innings)

William Blount (Maryville), TN 16 vs Knott County Central 0 (4 innings)

North Laurel 14 vs Harlan County 8

Lawrence County 16 vs Grant County 1 (3 innings)

Johnson Central 4 vs East Ridge 3 (8 innings)

Pikeville 10 vs Belfry 0 (6 innings)

Barren County 10 vs Magoffin County 0 (5 innings)

Lewis County 13 vs Shelby Valley 2 (6 innings)

Paintsville 9 vs Shelby Valley 3

Lewis County 7 vs Paintsville 5

Allen Central 14 vs Hazard 13

Perry County Central 5 vs Pike County Central 1

Phelps 30 vs South Floyd 10 (6 innings)

Sheldon Clark 10 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 9

Thursday, April 13th, 2017

Wolfe County 9 vs Leslie County 2

Jackson City 14 vs Breathitt County 4 (5 innings)

Sheldon Clark 12 vs Morgan County 9

Morgan County 17 vs Shelby County 10

Corbin 10 vs South Laurel 0 (5 innings)

Harlan County 7 vs Knox County 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Pike County Central 0

Harlan 1 vs Middlesboro 0

Perry County Central 5 vs Letcher County Central 4 (8 innings)

South Floyd 18 vs Prestonsburg 17

Wednesday, April 12th, 2017

Breathitt County 5 vs Powell County 4

Harlan County 6 vs Claiborne (New Tazewell) TN 1

East Ridge 5 vs Shelby Valley 4

Magoffin County 16 vs Betsy Layne 6 (6 innings)

Belfry 4 vs Mingo Central (Matewan), WV 0

Paintsville 5 vs Perry County Central 1

Prestonsburg 16 vs Allen Centreal 6 (4 innings)

Tuesday, April 11th, 2017

Wolfe County 6 vs Hazard 4

Breathitt County 17 vs Jenkins 2 (3 innings)

Letcher County Central 6 vs East Ridge 4

Paintsville 11 vs Knott County Central 3

Pike County Central 12 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 0 (5 innings)

Pikeville 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (6 innings)

Magoffin County 8 vs Sheldon Clark 7

Belfry 9 vs Van, WV 6

Belfry 11 vs Van, WV 9

Monday, April 10th, 2017

Leslie County 6 vs Lee County 0

Hazard 15 v Buckhorn 2 (5 innings)

Owsley County 15 vs Cordia 0 (3 innings)

Pikeville 14 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Fairview 16 vs Morgan County 15

South Floyd 32 vs Allen Central 15 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 8 vs Phelps 0

Johnson Central 14 vs Madison Central 6

Letcher County Central 5 vs Pike County Central 3

Shelby Valley 11 vs Betsy Layne 1 (5 innings)

Belfry 14 vs Sheldon Clark 12

Saturday, April 8th, 2017

Eastide (Coeburn/St. Paul), VA 13 vs Paintsville 6

Paintsville 9 vs Letcher County Central 6

Letcher County Central 5 vs Harlan 0

Pike County Central 11 vs Phelps 2

Sheldon Clark 18 vs Betsy Layne 8

Friday, April 7th, 2017

Pikeville 7 vs Sheldon Clark 2

East Ridge 8 vs Shelby Valley 4

Graves County 4 vs Lawrence County 2

North Hardin 8 vs Perry County Central 4

Christian County 15 vs Perry County Central 0 (3 innings)

Barbourville 15 vs Cordia 0 (4 innings)

Wolfe County 7 vs Breathitt County 3

Leslie County 24 vs Buckhorn 0 (3 innings)

Jenkins 22 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 9 (3 innings)

Jenkins 16 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 13 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 12 vs Magoffin County 5

Thursday, April 6th, 2017

Cocoa Beach, FL 15 v Letcher County Central 0 (4 innings)

Wednesday, April 5th, 2017

Shelby Valley 7 vs Phelps 2

Sheldon Clark 19 vs Allen Central 13

Pikeville 9 vs Paintsville 0

Moniteau (West Sunbury), PA 12 vs Lawrence County 0 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 11 vs Monroe County 7

Monroe County 6 vs Letcher County Central 3

Knott County Central 17 vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 1

Tuesday, April 4th, 2017

East Ridge 3 vs Betsy Layne 1

Paintsville 11 vs Prestonsburg (5 innings)

Lawrence County 11 vs Fern Creek 9

Christian Academy-Louisville 8 vs Letcher County Central 1

East Ridge 16 vs Betsy Layne 6

Leslie County 6 vs Harlan County 2

Perry County Central 9 vs Breathitt County 1

Pike County Central 11 vs Sheldon Clark 1 (5 innings)

Wolfe County 10 vs Magoffin County 4

Monday, April 3rd, 2017

Virginia (Bristol), VA 5 vs Lawrence County 2

Bullitt East 10 vs Letcher County Central 0 (5 innings)

Sunday, April 2nd, 2017

Trinity (Camp Hill), PA 7 vs Letcher County Central 5 (9 innings)

Saturday, April 1st, 2017

Belfry 4 vs Grundy, VA 2

Harlan 7 vs Jackson City 2

Pike County Central 16 vs South Floyd 1 (6 innings)

Pikeville 12 vs Letcher County Central 2 (6 innings)

Belfry 17 vs Shelby Valley 1 (4 innings)

 

2017 KHSAA HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCORES

Saturday, May 20th, 2017

Boyd County 11 vs West Carter 3

Prestonsburg 14 vs Magoffin County 2 (5 innings)

Tates Creek 11 vs Pikeville 2

Friday, May 19th, 2017

Corbin 11 vs Tates Creek 1 (5 innings)

Greenup County 11 vs Prestonsburg 1 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 0 vs Scott County 0 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 6 vs Allen Central 3

Pikeville 3 vs Boyd County 2

Magoffin County 10 vs Powell County 6

Thursday, May 18th, 2017

Allen Central 6 vs Sheldon Clark 2

Johnson Central 21 vs Belfry 4 (5 innings)

Jenkins 10 vs Betsy Layne 4

Greenup County 11 vs Rowan County 1

Leslie County 7 vs Harlan 3

Hazard 10 vs Lewis County 5

Paintsville 3 vs Letcher County Central 2

Perry County Central 11 vs Jackson City 1 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 14 vs East Ridge 1 (5 innings)

Powell County 4 vs Breathitt County 2

Corbin 11 vs Russell County 9

Shelby Valley 8 vs Grundy, VA 5

Buckhorn 11 vs South Floyd 2

Buckhorn 18 vs South Floyd 12

Ashland Blazer 20 vs West Carter 10

Wednesday, May 17th, 2017

Allen Central 9 vs Buckhorn 5

Greenup County 10 vs East Carter 0 (5 innings)

Hazard 11 vs Breathitt County 5

Letcher County Central 14 vs Lawrence County 13

Johnson Central 6 vs Perry County Central 1

Phelps 12 vs South Floyd 7

Russell 8 vs West Carter 5

Tuesday, May 16th, 2017

Jackson City 3 vs Estill County 2

Paintsville 3 vs Hazard 2

Knott County Central 7 vs Prestonsburg 3

Boyd County 6 vs Lawrence County 0

Harlan 5 vs Leslie County 3

Morgan County 12 vs Betsy Layne 2 (5 innings)

Pikeville 11 vs Harlan County 3

Corbin 9 vs Pulaski County 3

Sheldon Clark 15 vs Shelby Valley 4 (6 innings)

South Floyd 11 vs East Ridge 1 (5 innings)

Monday, May 15th, 2017

Belfry 15 vs Sheldon Clark 5 (6 innings)

Knott County Central 15 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Breathitt County 14 vs Menifee County 1 (5 innings)

East Carter 8 vs Lawrence County 6

Harlan 11 vs Pineville 1 (6 innings)

Knox Central 3 vs Harlan County 1

Hazard 12 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

Morgan County 11 vs Jackson City 0 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 4 vs Pikeville 1

Corbin 9 vs Middlesboro 2

South Floyd 20 vs Owsley County 6 (5 innings)

Prestonsburg 11 vs Pike County Central 1 (6 innings)

Paintsville 6 vs Russell 2

Leslie County 5 vs Shelby Valley 1

Shelby Valley 11 vs Jenkins 7

West Carter 11 vs Fairview 0 (5 innings)

Saturday, May 13th, 2017

Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County entral 2

Greenup County 2 vs Tates Creek 1

Beechwood 10 vs Greenup County 7

Rockcastle County 4 vs Johnson Central 3

Johnson Central 3 vs Campbell County 2

Ashland Blazer 18 vs West Carter 8 (6 innings)

Lawrence County 3 vs Clay County 1 (8 innings)

Lincoln County 4 vs Corbin 3

Jenkins 4 vs Betsy Layne 2

Jenkins 15 vs Owsley County 0 (5 innings)

Jenkins 11 vs Owsley County 0 (5 innings)

Mercer County 11 vs Prestonsburg 1 (6 innings)

Perry County Central 10 vs Powell County 0 (6 innings)

Hazard 12 vs Powell County 6

Shelby Valley 4 vs Phelps 3 (9 innings)

Sheldon Clark 7 vs Allen Central 4

Sheldon Clark 13 vs Allen Central 5

Breathitt County 15 vs Wolfe County 1

Thursday, May 11th, 2017

Pike County Central 9 vs Allen Central 7

Ashland Blazer 16 vs Paintsville 15 (8 innings)

Corbin 15 vs McCreary Central 0 (4 innings)

Greenup County 12 vs Portsmouth West, OH 2 (6 innings)

Jenkins 11 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 1 (5 innings)

Wednesday, May 10th, 2017

Leslie County 10 vs Jenkins 0 (5 innngs)

Perry County Central 11 vs Harlan 3

Pike County Central 10 vs Allen Central 2

Pike County Central 9 vs Allen Central 7

Prestonsburg 13 vs Belfry 6

Prestonsburg 16 vs Belfry 6 (5 innings)

Sheldon Clark 6 vs Knott County Central 3

West Carter 10 vs East Carter 7

Tuesday, May 9th, 2017

Estill County 12 vs Breathitt County 2 (5 innings)

Hazard 10 vs Jackson City 0 (5 innings)

North Laurel 10 vs Corbin 3

Pikeville 15 vs Shelby Valley 0 (5 innings)

Monday, May 8th, 2017

Paintsville 7 vs Allen Central 3

Corbin 14 vs Barbourville 3 (6 innings)

Sheldon Clark 13 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 13 vs Breathitt County 1 ( 5 innings)

Clay County 4 vs Harlan County 1

Harlan 2 vs Lynn Camp 0

Knott County Central 11 vs Belfry 10

Johnson Central 11 vs Morgan County 0 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 22 vs Phelps 6

Phelps 17 vs Pike County Central 2 (5 innings)

Prestonsburg 20 vs East Ridge 2 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 15 vs Raceland 6

Lawrence County 4 vs Raceland 1

Russell 10 vs West Carter 9 (8 innings)

Wheelersburg, OH 9 vs Greenup County 7

Jackson City 14 vs Wolfe County 4 (6 innings)

Saturday, May 6th, 2017

Middlesboro 4 vs Pikeville 1

Scott County 6 vs Greenup County 0

Greenup County 3 vs Ryle 1

Boyd County 4 vs Paintsville 3

Menifee County 5 vs South Floyd 0

Perry County Central 4 vs Magoffin County 0

Friday, May 5th, 2017

Lawrence County 18 vs Lewis County 13

Johnson Central 16 vs Spring Valley (Huntington), WV 6 (5 innings)

West Carter 17 vs Menifee County 6 (4 innings)

Thursday, May 4th, 2017

Belfry 10 vs Allen Central 6 (8 innings)

Jenkins 14 vs East Ridge 2 (5 innings)

Greenup County 13 vs South Webster, OH 3 (6 innings)

Johnson Central 11 vs Russell (5 innings)

Knott County Central 10 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 7 vs Hazard 3

Letcher County Central 14 vs Shelby Valley 4 (6 innings)

Logan, WV 2 vs Lawrence County 1

Wednesday, May 3rd, 2017

Breathitt County 17 vs Wolfe County 0 (5 innings)

Sheldon Clark 13 vs Fairview 9 (6 innings)

Hazard 9 vs Harlan County 0

Jenkins 10 vs Phelps 3

Wayne, WV 13 vs Lawrence County 1

Magoffin County 10 vs Allen Central 3

Perry County Central 4 vs Knott County Central 2

Tuesday, May 2nd, 2017

Allen Central 20 vs South Floyd 6 (5 innings)

Pike County Central 12 vs Belfry 11

Morgan County 6 vs Betsy Layne 4

Greenup County 6 vs Russell 6

Hazard 11 vs Harlan 1 (6 innings)

Johnson Central 14 vs Prestonsburg 6

Leslie County 10 vs Jackson City 5

Paintsville 5 vs Pikeville 0

Shelby Valley 9 vs Phelps 4

Allen Central 8 vs South Floyd 0

Lawrence County 8 vs West Carter 4

Corbin 10 vs West Jessamine 6

Monday, May 1st, 2017

Barbourville 8 vs Harlan 6

West Carter 8 vs Bath County 3

Corbin 5 vs Knox Central 0

Betsy Layne 14 vs East Ridge 4 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 17 vs Jackson City 8

Knott County Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 3

Pike County Central 15 vs Belfry 5 (5 innings)

Greenup County 14 vs Russell 0 (5 innings)

Wayne, WV 8 vs Paintsville 3

Saturday, April 29th, 2017

Magoffin County 7 vs Pikeville 5

Russell 6 vs Pikeville 2

Russell 5 vs Magoffin County 2

West Carter 9 vs Ashland 8

Harlan 12 vs Bell County 3

Harlan 17 vs Bell County 1 (5 innings)

Shelby Valley 17 vs East Ridge 1 (5 innings)

Harlan County 11 vs Bryan Station 10 (8 innings)

Jenkins 7 vs Buckhorn 1

Buckhorn 16 vs Jenkins 2 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 8 vs Powell County 2

Lawrence County 5 vs Fleming County 0

Letcher County Central 7 vs Cordia 0

Letcher County Central 7 vs Cordia 0

Middlesboro 2 vs Harlan County 1

Sheldon Clark 12 vs Morgan County 1

North Laurel 13 vs Allen Central 2

Whitley County 2 vs Paintsville 0

Rockcastle County 7 vs Allen Central 0

Somerset 11 vs West Carter 1 (6 innings)

Friday, April 28th, 2017

Pikeville 4 vs West Carter 1

Clay County 10 vs Knott County Central 3

Letcher County Central 15 vs Belfry 1 (5 innings)

Betsy Layne 18 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Southwestern 6 vs Corbin 2

Hurricane, WV 3 vs Greenup County 2

Bath County 10 vs Jackson City 3

Johnson Central 3 vs Spring Valley (Huntington), WV 0

Somerset 5 vs Paintsville 1

Shelby Valley 7 vs Pike County Central 6

Prestonsburg 17 vs Sheldon Clark 4 (6 innings)

Whitley County 7 vs Perry County Central 0

Thursday, April 27th, 2017

Knott County Central 2 vs Pike County Central 0

Breathitt County 9 vs Allen Central 8

Corbin 8 vs Clay County 7

Greenup County 11 vs Boyd County 8

Leslie County 13 vs Jackson City 3 (5 innings)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Hazard 2

Hazard 4 vs Prestonsburg 1

Wednesday, April 26th, 2017

Knott County Central 8 vs Breathitt County 0

Belfry 11 vs Jenkins 10

Perry County Central 10 vs Hazard 7

West Carter 9 vs Lawrence County 8

Johnson Central 12 vs Paintsville 0 (6 innings)

Shelby Valley 6 vs Betsy Layne 4

Magoffin County 13 vs Sheldon Clark 2

Corbin 12 vs Whitley County 4

Tuesday, April 25th, 2017

Perry County Central 4 vs Allen Central 2

Belfry 21 vs East Ridge 1 (5 innings)

Corbin 5 vs Whitley County 1

Greenup County 10 vs Lewis County 4

Harlan County 5 vs Harlan 1

Harlan County 8 vs Harlan 2

Hazard 5 vs Leslie County 2

Jenkins 13 vs Cordia 1 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 11 vs Paintsville 0 (5 innings)

Lawrence County 11 vs Phelps 1

Lawrence County 10 vs Phelps 3

Magoffin County 5 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Pike County Central 5 vs Pikeville 4

Shelby Valley 10 vs Mingo Central (Matewan), WV 0 (5 innings)

Monday, April 24th, 2017

Pikeville 27 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 4 vs Knott County Central 3

Greenup County 3 vs Lewis County 2

Powell County 17 vs Jackson City 7

Prestonsburg 11 vs South Floyd 1 (5 innings)

Prestonsburg 9 vs South Floyd 2

Saturday, April 22nd, 2017

Jackson, OH 9 vs West Carter 8

Scott County 13 vs West Carter 12

Friday, April 21st, 2017

Greenup County 8 vs Scott County 0

Bath County 10 vs Belfry 1

Johnson Central 1 vs Hazard 0 (6 innings)

Jackson City 2 vs Buckhorn 0

Magoffin County 4 vs Rowan County 3

Cabell Midland (Ona), WV 7 vs Paintsville 1

Russell County 4 vs Perry County Central 3

Sheldon Clark 4 vs Powell County 2

Prestonsburg 11 vs Allen Central 2

Thursday, April 20th, 2017

Greenup County 2 vs Wheelersburg, OH 1

Letcher County Central 10 vs Allen Central 3

Prestonsburg 6 vs Allen Central 3

South Laurel 7 vs Corbin 4

Breathitt County 8 vs Jackson City 7

Magoffin County 16 vs Paintsville 10

North Laurel 5 vs Hazard 3

Lawrence County 6 vs Pike County Central 0

Johnson Central 12 vs Sheldon Clark 1 (5 innings)

Whitley County 6 vs Harlan 1

Wednesday, April 19th, 2017

Middlesboro 2 vs Hazard 1

West Carter 8 vs Wheelersburg, OH 6 (8 innings)

Breathitt County 8 vs Buckhorn 4

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 1

Tuesday, April 18th, 2017

Allen Central 5 vs Betsy Layne 0

Allen Central 14 vs Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)

Jenkins 16 vs Cordia 2 (5 innings)

Greenup County 6 vs Raceland 5

Jackson City 9 vs Wolfe County 4

Johnson Central 15 vs Sheldon Clark 1 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 15 vs Knott County Central 4

Lawrence County 10 vs Pike County Central 0 (6 innings)

Pikeville 3 vs Letcher County Central 2 (8 innings)

Montgomery County 10 vs Belfry 0 (5 innings)

West Carter 12 vs Morgan County 1 (6 innings)

Prestonsburg 10 vs Phelps 6

Corbin 9 vs South Laurel 0

Monday, April 17th, 2017

Knox County 7 vs Harlan County 1

Powell County 7 vs Jackson City 4

Greenup County 10 vs Raceland 5

West Carter 8 vs Morgan County 3

Saturday, April 15th, 2017

Pikeville 4 vs Ashland Blazer 2

Ashland Blazer 7 vs Belfry 4

Greenup County 4 vs Bullitt Easdt 3

Greenup County 6 vs Fern Creek 4

Buckhorn 17 vs South Floyd 0 (5 innings)

Buckhorn 8 vs South Floyd 5

Clay County 1 vs Harlan County 0

Central (Norton), VA 15 vs Cordia 0 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 6 vs Elder ( Cincinnati), OH 5

Knott County Central 5 vs Lewis County 3

Hazard 6 vs Knox Central 4

Lawrence County 11 vs Knott County Central 3

Lawrence County 10 vs Lewis County 0 (5 innings)

Jenkins 20 vs Owsley County 4 (5 innings)

Jenkins 21 vs Owsley County 2 (5 innings)

Paintsville 8 vs Brighton (Rochester), NY 3

Perry County Central 5 vs Powell County 0

Pike County Central 14 vs Shelby Valley 4 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 2 vs St. Xavier 1

Friday, April 14th, 2017

Hazard 10 vs Jackson City 0 (5 innings)

Pikeville 3 vs Belfry 1

Pleasure Ridge Park 6 vs Greenup County 1

Shelby Valley 10 vs Betsy Layne 2

East Ridge 27 vs South Floyd 17

Whitley County 16 vs Harlan 3 (6 innings)

Corbin 7 vs Knox Central 6

Leslie County 5 vs Breathitt County 4

Wayne, WV 11 vs Paintsville 5

Thursday, April 13th, 2017

Hazard 8 vs Leslie County 0

Jackson City 7 vs Jenkins 4

West Carter 14 vs Morgan County 1 (5 innings)

Boyd County 9 vs Greenup County 8

Johnson Central 13 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 5 vs Letcher County Central 3

Phelps 18 vs East Ridge 4

Pike County Central 11 vs Betsy Layne 4

Prestonsburg 11 vs Knott County Central 10

Russell 7 vs Lawrence County 6 (10 innings)

Wednesday, April 12th, 2017

West Carter 14 vs Raceland 1

Corbin 11 Vs Williamsburg 1 (6 innings)

Johnson Central 9 vs Magoffin County 4

Phelps 17 vs Mingo Central (Matewan), WV 4

Paintsville 14 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 7 vs Pike County Central 5 (11 innings)

Morgan County 5 vs Bath County 2

Tuesday, April 11th, 2017

Hazard 13 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings)

Jackson City 17 vs Cordia 2 (5 innings)

Jenkins 7 vs Breathitt County 2

Harlan 4 vs Bell County 2 (6 innings)

Betsy Layne 10 vs South Floyd 0 (5 innings)

Central (Norton), VA 16 vs Pike County Central 6 (5 innings)

Phelps 16 vs East Ridge 0 ( 5 innings)

Magoffin County 9 vs Johnson Central 5

Middlesboro 10 vs Harlan 3

Paintsville 8 vs Sheldon Clark 2

Monday, April 10th, 2017

Cordia 20 vs Owsley Cunty 4 (5 innings)

Pikeville 19 vs Shelby Valley 4 (5 innings)

Letcher County Central 10 vs Knott County Central 2

Magoffin County 3 vs Perry County Central 2

Prestonsburg 11 vs Phelps 5

Jackson City 20 vs Riverside Christian 2

Sheldon Clark 13 vs Belfry 3 ( 5 innings)

South Floyd 11 vs Betsy Layne 10

Corbin 10 vs Williamsburg 1

Leslie County 14 vs Lee County 2

Saturday, April 8th, 2017

Shelby Valley 10 vs Sheldon Clark 5

Pikeville 6 vs Prestonsburg 5

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashvlle) 5 vs Johnson Central 3 (10 innings)

Magoffin County 22 vs Betsy Layne 3 (5 innngs)

Paintsville 7 vs Bryan Station 4

Jackson County 16 vs Harlan 6 (6 innings)

Rockcastle County 5 vs Harlan County 1

Letcher County Central 12 vs Harlan County 3

Perry County Central 22 vs Lynn Camp 1

Madison Southern 10 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

Perry County Central 4 vs Barbourville 3

Pike County Central 3 vs Morgan County 1

Friday, April 7th, 2017

North Bullitt 10 vs West Carter 4

Eastern 13 vs Lawrence County 11

Greenup County 4 vs West Jessamine 0

Page (Franklin), TN 12 vs Johnson Central 0 (5 innings)

Johnson Central 12 vs Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch), TN 4

Phelps 8 vs Betsy Layne 0

Thursday, April 6th, 2017

Lawrence County 13 vs Bethlehem 12 (9 innings)

West Carter 12 vs Greenwood 1 (5 innings)

Greenup County 17 vs Woodford County 2 (5 innings)

Milton, FL 3 vs Corbin 2

Wednesday, April 5th, 2017

Shelby Valley 10 vs Betsy Layne 6

Pikeville 18 vs Allen Central 6

Prestonsburg 19 vs East Ridge 4 (5 innings)

Hazard 15 vs Ashland Blazer 2 (5 innings)

Belfry 14 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 0 (5 innings)

Butler 4 vs Breathitt County 3

Jackson City 23 vs Owsley County 2 (5 innings)

Knott County Central 20 vs Jenkins 0 (5 innings)

Suwannee (Live Oak), FL 11 vs Johnson Central 1 (6 innings)

Central (Norton), VA 9 vs Pike County Central 3

Corbin 4 vs Pine Forest (Pensacola), FL 0

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Phelps 2

Tuesday, April 4th, 2017

Prestonsburg 8 vs Paintsville 2

Shelby Valley 7 vs South Floyd 0 (forfiet)

Lawrence County 8  vs Greenwood 2

West Carter 10 vs Whitley County 5

Madisonville-North Hopkins 5 vs Hazard 3

Greenup County 12 vs Paul Laurence Dunbar

Johnson Central 3 vs Bainbridge, GA 1

Belfry 14 vs Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 0 (5 innings)

Clay County 11 v Sheldon Clark 5

Harlan County 10 vs Letcher County Central 3

Pike County Central 8 vs Morgan County 2

Monday, April 3rd, 2017

Hazard 10 vs Fairview 0 (5 innings)

Eastern 2 vs West Carter 0

Greenup County 18 vs Woodford County 3 (5 innings)

Corbin 11 vs Central (Milton), FL 1

Pikeville 13 vs Letcher County Central 0 (5 innings)

Pikeville 17 vs Letcher County Central 6 (5 innings)

Sunday, April 2nd, 2017

Male 7 vs Lawrence County 3

Hazard 5 vs Raceland 0

Greenup County 8 vs Henry Clay 5

Saturday, April 1st, 2017

Nordonia (Macedonia), OH 9 vs Harlan County 1

Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom), OH 11 vs Harlan County 1

Elizabethtown 1 vs Perry County Central 0 (12 innings)

Perry County Central 2 vs Mason County 1 (10 innings)

Letcher County Central 8 vs Belfry 0

Allen Central 10 vs Pike County Central 7

Pike County Central 7 vs Allen Central 6

 

2017 WHITAKER BANK/KHSAA BOYS SWEET SIXTEEN BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT RUPP ARENA

Wednesday, March 15th, 2017

12:00pm      Bowling Green 68 vs Graves County 51

1:30pm         Pikeville 46 vs Perry County Central 61

6:30pm        Scott 77 vs Harlan County 65

8:00pm       Scott County 83 vs Pulaski County 54

Thursday, March 16th, 2017

12:00pm     Fern Creek 81 vs Hopkinsville 64

1:30pm       Ballard 69 vs Taylor County 33

6:30pm      Elliott County 57 vs Collins 65 (overtime)

8:00pm      Cooper 54 vs Meade County 39

Friday, March 17th, 2017

12:00pm     Scott County 53 vs Bowling Green 68

1:30pm       Scott 74 vs Perry County Central 52

6:30pm       Collins 33 vs Cooper 58

8:00pm      Ballard 52 vs Fern Creek 55

Saturday, March 18th, 2017

6:30pm       Bowling Green 80 vs Scott 79

8:00pm      Cooper 51 vs Fern Creek 44

Sunday, March 19th, 2017 (Championship)

2:00pm       Bowling Green 67 vs Cooper 56

2017 ST. ELIZABETH HEALTHCARE/KHSAA GIRLS SWEET SIXTEEN BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE BB&T ARENA

Wednesday, March 8th, 2017

12:00pm     Sacred Heart 36 vs Butler 50

1:30pm       Murray 71 vs Nelson County 30

6:30pm       Boyd County 50 vs Mercer County 78

8:00pm      George Rogers Clark 81 vs Harlan 63

Thursday, March 9th, 2017

12:00pm     Henderson County 63 vs Knott County Central 53

1:30pm       Russell County 67 vs Franklin County 72 (3 overtimes)

6:30pm      Simon Kenton 70 vs Paintsville 45

8:00pm     Holmes 45 vs Grayson County 32

Friday, March 10th, 2017

12:00pm    Butler 56 vs Murray 65

1:30pm      George Rogers Clark 47 vs Mercer County 58

6:30pm     Franklin County 51 vs Simon Kenton 49

8:00pm     Holmes 58 vs Henderson County 48

Saturday, March 11th, 2017

6:30pm     Murray 60  vs Mercer County 67

8:00pm     Franklin County 51 vs Holmes 36

Sunday, March 12th, 2017 (Championship)

2:00pm     Mercer County 85 vs Franklin County 71

15TH REGION GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE EAST KENTUCKY EXPO CENTER

Monday, February 27th, 2017

6:30pm     Pike County Central 57 vs Betsy Layne 50

8:00pm     Johnson Central 69 vs Pikeville 68 (overtime)

Tuesday, February 28th, 2017

6:30pm     South Floyd 67 vs Lawrence County 49

8:00pm     Shelby Valley 45 vs Paintsville 46

Friday, February 3rd, 2017

6:30pm     Pike County Central 48 vs Johnson Central 60

8:00pm     South Floyd 50 vs Paintsville 68

Saturday, February 4th, 2017 (championship)

5:00pm     Johnson Central 36 vs Paintsville 39

15TH REGION BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE EAST KENTUCKY EXPO CENTER

Wednesday, March 1st, 2017

6:30pm     Johnson Central 79 vs Shelby Valley 43

8:00pm     Lawrence County 85 vs Allen Central 76

Thursday, March 2nd, 2017

6:30pm     South Floyd 74 vs Magoffin County 70

8:00pm     Pikeville 72 vs Belfry 62

Saturday, March 4th, 2017

7:00pm     Johnson Central 88 vs Lawrence County 87

8:30pm     South Floyd 75 vs Pikeville 82

Monday, March 6th, 2017 (Championship)

7:30pm     Johnson Central 84 vs Pikeville 95