2017-2018 KHSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Central, VA 79 vs Jenkins 23

Corbin 70 vs Jackson County 55

Belfry 50 vs Phelps 36

Pike County Central 75 vs Prestonsburg 53

Monday, January 15, 2018

Williamsburg 57 vs Harlan 42

Lee County 70 vs Knott County Central 68

Pikeville 52 vs Sheldon Clark 33

Shelby Valley 53 vs Paintsville 35

Lawrence County 50 vs Phelps 42

Letcher County Central 70 vs June Buchanan 27

Jackson City 73 vs Riverside Christian 39

Leslie County 96 vs Wolfe County 63

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Sheldon Clark 61 vs Betsy Layne 53

Paintsville 60 vs Prestonsburg 26

Shelby Valley 42 vs East Ridge 33

Friday, January 12, 2018

Pikeville 82 vs Piarist School 22

Prestonsburg 61 vs Phelps 47

Betsy Layne 75 vs Floyd Central 73 (overtime)

Whitley County 58 vs Corbin 30

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Harlan 59 vs Middlesboro 55

Buckhorn 62 vs Cordia 19

Lewis County 56 vs Morgan County 39

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Lee County 64 vs Leslie County 53

Paintsville 53 vs East Ridge 49

Letcher County Central 64 vs June Buchanan 35

Shelby Valley 68 vs Magoffin County 22

Lawrence County 70 vs Tug Valley, WV 43

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Knott County Central 68 vs June Buchanan 9

Shelby Valley 54 vs Belfry 41

Jackson City 61 vs Cordia 21

Lawrence County 43 vs Greenup County 38

Perry County Central 79 vs Jenkins 43

Johnson Central 45 vs Pikeville 37

West Carter 68 vs Morgan County 34

Pike County Central 69 vs Phelps 45

Betsy Layne 62 vs Prestonsburg 55

Monday, January 8, 2018

Harlan 75 vs Red Bird 23

Harlan County 85 vs Jenkins 46

South Laurel 72 vs Corbin 28

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Leslie County 49 vs Hazard 43

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Owsley County 73 vs Breathitt County 31

Knott County Central 63 vs Jackson City 15

Russell 63 vs Johnson Central 28

Southwestern 69 vs Perry County Central 40

East Ridge 69 vs Jenkins 51

Phelps 58 vs Piarist School 22

Floyd Central 79 vs Prestonsburg 76

Friday, January 5, 2018

Corbin 47 vs Williamsburg 39

Morgan County 50 vs Elliott County 40

Lawrence County 54 vs Betsy Layne 41

Pike County Central 75 vs Piarist School 15

Pikeville 63 vs East Ridge 47

Sheldon Clark 59 vs Paintsville 48

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Hazard 75 vs Powell County 55

Phelps 54 vs Tug Valley, WV 53

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Ashland Blazer 65 vs Morgan County 16

Paintsville 64 vs Knott County Central 60

Piarist School 33 vs Cordia 20

Belfry 59 vs Tug Valley, WV 33

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Corbin 50 vs Wayne County 36

Leslie County 62 vs Harlan 51

Prestonsburg 67 vs June Buchanan 22

Belfry 38 vs Sheldon Clark 30

Sunday, December 31, 2017

Knott County Central 58 vs Ridgeview, VA 48

Saturday, December 30, 2017

Morriston-Hamblen West 45 vs Shelby Valley 39

Johnson Central 69 vs Danville 45

East Ridge 58 vs Magoffin County 40

South Laurel 77 vs Pike County Central 60

Paintsville 58 vs Williamsburg 45

Pikeville 65 vs Breathitt County 26

Harlan 54 vs Skyline, AL 51

Eastern 68 vs Hazard 47

Lexington Catholic 73 vs Jenkins 49

Nicholas County 57 vs Floyd Central 37

Cherokee, TN 37 vs Corbin 31

Betsy Layne 53 vs Model 32

Owsley County 60 vs Belfry 53

Leslie County 75 vs Knox Central 53

Sheldon Clark 49 vs Campbellsville 24

Stone Memorial, TN 60 vs Perry County Central 52

Piarist School 54 vs June Buchanan 49

Phelps 65 vs Prestonsburg 56

Friday, December 29, 2017

Shelby Valley 55 vs Webb, TN 45

Marion County 62 vs Johnson Central 37

St. Henry 75 vs Magoffin County 57

Berea 57 vs East Ridge 50

South Laurel 57 vs Paintsville 23

Pike County Central 63 vs Williamsburg 55

Harlan 65 vs Breathitt County 20

Hazard 61 vs Ridgeview, VA 60

Eastern 72 vs Knott County Central 60

Jenkins 42 vs Warren Central 36

Floyd Central 36 vs Ballard 33

Paul Laurence Dunbar 75 vs Floyd Central 38

Cocke County, TN 62 vs Corbin 40

Leslie County 61 vs Model 31

Knox Central 63 vs Betsy Layne 54

Leslie County 45 vs Belfry 41

Cumberland Gap, TN 68 vs Letcher County Central 25

Presentation 61 vs Sheldon Clark 54

Perry County Central 74 vs Atlantic, FL 61 (ovetime)

Thursday, December 28, 2017

Bradley Central, TN 62 vs Shelby Valley 38

Green County 59 vs Johnson Central 55

Collins 67 vs Magoffin County 41

Paintsville 48 vs Western Hills 41

Pike County Central 64 vs Shelby County 36

East Jassamine 74 vs East Ridge 70

Hazard 80 vs Harlan 54

Ridgeview, VA 66 vs Breathitt County 32

Eastern 63 vs Pikeville 45

Knott County Central 68 vs Skyline, AL 31

Hopkinsville 85 vs Jenkins 42

Campbell County 111 vs Jenkins 29

Floyd Central 70 vs Frederick Douglass 45

Volunteer, TN 52 vs Corbin 44

Leslie County 70 vs Betsy Layne 43

Somerset 58 vs Sheldon Clark 49

Phelps 51 vs Fairview 48

Letcher County Central 50 vs Gulf Breeze, FL 25

Prestonsburg 85 vs Wolfe County 77

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

Shelby Valley 64 vs Greeneville, TN 56

Boyle County 74 vs Sheldon Clark 53

Perry County Central 67 vs Lassiter, GA 52

Saturday, December 23, 2017

Austin-East, TN 55 vs Magoffin County 45

Pikeville 53 vs Perry County Central 44

Gallatin County 59 vs Jackson City 28

Paintsville 53 va East Hickman County, TN 40

Highlands 51 vs Hazard 35

Friday, December 22, 2017

Meade County 63 vs Knott County Central 44

Madison Central 53 vs Belfry 45

Madison Southern 71 vs Pike County Central 59

Magoffin County 65 vs New Way Christian Academy, TX 41

Perry County Central 72 vs Jackson City 23

Pikeville 57 vs Gallatin County 40

Paintsville 46 vs Gate City, VA 30

Scott 79 vs Floyd County 41

Hazard 88 vs Cooper 59

Frankfort 45 vs Phelps 44

Raceland 54 vs Morgan County 35

Rowan County 59 vs Lawrence County 36

Thursday, December 21, 2017

Knott County Central 56 vs McLean County 48

Belfry 60 vs Garrard County 54

Pike County Central 70 vs Frederick Douglass 54

Pikeville 37 vs Woodford County 27

Jackson City 69 vs New Way Christian Academy, TX 65 (overtime)

Perry County Central 65 vs Magoffin County 47

Paintsville 52 vs Pigeon Forge, TN 46

Scott County 69 vs Hazard 48

Jenkins 83 vs Frankfort 64

Leslie County 59 vs Powell County 45

Morgan County 59 vs Breathitt County 36

Phelps 72 vs Prestonsburg 56

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

Casey County 85 vs Knott County Central 49

Pike County Central 63 vs Garrard County 46

Whitley County 54 vs Belfry 42

Hazard 66 vs Scott 65 (double overtime)

Ashland Blazer 94 vs Betsy Layne 30

Cooper 75 vs Floyd Central 46

Lawrence County 51 vs East Ridge 40

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

Harlan 38 vs Corbin 35

Knott County Central 76 vs Cordia 23

Letcher County Central 68 vs Estill County 63

Morgan County 66 vs Lawrence County 54

Leslie County 58 vs Somerset 47

Monday, December 18, 2017

Corbin 58 vs Barbourville 35

Morgan County 51 vs Fairview 43

Knox Central 59 vs Harlan 56

Johnson Central 54 vs Belfry 39

Letcher County Central 49 vs Leslie County 43

Shelby Valley 47 vs Pike County Central 35

Jenkins 52 vs Sheldon Clark 44

Saturday, December 16, 2017

Pikeville 74 vs Jenkins 33

Belfry 65 vs Jenkins 43

Hazard 63 vs Bell County 34

Breathitt County 55 vs Riverside Christian 14

East Ridge 56 vs Letcher County Central 52

Morgan County 56 vs Wolfe County 50

Pike County Central 53 vs Elliott County 28

Pikeville 62 vs West Carter 57

Prestonsburg 80 vs Piarist School 38

Sheldon Clark 63 vs Phelps 48

West Carter 51 vs Magoffin County 47

Friday, December 15, 2017

Belfry 73 vs Piarist School 33

Lawrence County 59 vs Betsy Layne 57

Hazard 66 vs Corbin 45

East Carter 65 vs Morgan County 49

Floyd Central 67 vs Prestonsburg 53

Harlan County 73 vs Harlan 33

Letcher County Central 63 vs Breathitt County 34

Paintsville 55 vs Magoffin County 35

Shelby Valley 50 vs Johnson Central 37

Sheldon Clark 52 vs Rowan County 40

Thursday, December 14, 2017

East Ridge 65 vs Jenkins 57

Oneida Baptist Institute 24 vs Cordia 19

Perry County Central 74 vs Wolfe County 30

Phelps 68 vs Tug Valley, WV 49

Corbin 60 vs Pulaski County 43

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Powell County 59 vs Breathitt County 30

Knott County Central 75 vs June Buchanan 27

Leslie County 74 vs Jackson City 23

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Prestonsburg 53 vs Cordia 16

Shelby Valley 67 vs Floyd Central 34

Lawrence County 55 vs Magoffin County 37

Madison Southern 58 vs Corbin 42

North Laurel 85 vs Harlan 53

Paintsville 55 vs Sheldon Clark 49

Perry County Central 79 vs Lee County 39

Betsy Layne 72 vs Phelps 57

Monday, December 11, 2017

Leslie County 74 vs Buckhorn 42

East Ridge 69 vs Betsy Layne 56

Hazard 61 vs Clay County 53

Johnson Central 69 vs Letcher County Central 55

Paintsville 72 vs Morgan County 40

Shelby Valley 42 vs Pikeville 40

Wolfe County 62 vs Cordia 14

Saturday, December 9, 2017

George Washington, WV 66 vs Lawrence County 37

Union 67 vs East Ridge 56

Central, VA 57 vs Shelby Valley 49

Pikeville 59 vs Raceland 29

Christian Academy-Louisville 64 vs Johnson Central 51

Perry County Central 59 vs North Bullitt 51

Bryan Station 49 vs Breathitt County 19

Leslie County 71 vs Knott County Central 68

Belfry 48 vs Grundy, VA 34

Harlan 55 vs Letcher County Central 46 (overtime)

Magoffin County 49 vs Prestonsburg 45

Pike County Central 79 vs Phelps 43

Friday, December 8, 2017

Lawrence County 51 vs Tolsia, WV 35

East Ridge 69 vs Rye Cove, VA 57

Shelby Valley 50 vs Ridgeview, VA 42 (overtime)

Belfry 63 vs Letcher County Central 57

Harlan 56 vs Bell County 46

Breathitt County 52 vs Jackson City 51

June Buchanan 67 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 45

Magoffin County 50 vs Sheldon Clark 41

Perry County Central 73 vs Tates Creek 55

Thursday, December 7, 2017

Shelby Valley 55 vs Rye Cove, VA 47

Edgeview, VA 59 vs East Ridge 38

North Laurel 57 vs Paintsville 49

Belfry 68 vs Tug Valley, WV 24

Pike County Central 58 vs Johnson Central 46

Riverside Christian 63 vs Piarist School (overtime)

Wednesday, December 6 2017

Harlan County 86 vs Knott County Central 57

Betsy Layne 60 vs Sheldon Clark 48

Riverside Christian 48 vs Cordia 17

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

South Laurel 77 vs Leslie County 54

Perry County Central 58 vs Corbin 44

Piarist School 46 vs Cordia 37

Johnson Central 70 vs East Ridge 59

Floyd Central 53 vs June Buchanan 17

Harlan 59 vs Middlesboro 28

Powell County 79 vs Jackson City 27

Shelby Valley 73 vs Teays Valley Christian Prep 59

Monday, December 4, 2017

Leslie County 78 vs North Laurel 72 (overtime)

Knott County Central 75 vs Paintsville 43

Betsy Layne 60 vs Letcher County Central 54

Clay County 60 vs Harlan 45

Hazard 53 vs Johnson Central 47

Morgan County 66 vs Fairview 52

Belfry 70 vs Prestonsburg 63

Lawrence County 55 vs Raceland 46

Rose Hill Christian 53 vs Piarist School 46

Saturday, December 2, 2017

Leslie County 83 vs Jenkins 50

East Carter 59 vs Morgan County 33

Paul Laurence Dunbar 75 vs Perry County Central 60

Hazard 73 vs Estill County 54

June Buchanan 54 vs Piarist School 35

Knott County 85 vs Owsley County 69

Pike County Central 64 vs Magoffin County 44

McCreary County 47 vs Corbin 44

Lawrence County 63 vs Phelps 50

Letcher County Central 59 vs Powell County 56

Breathitt County 63 vs Riverside Christian 23

Friday, December 1, 2017

Floyd Central 50 vs Sheldon Clark 40

Letcher County Central 76 vs Jackson City 43

Lawrence County 60 vs Piarist School 22

Pikeville 45 vs Paintsville 39

Pike County Central 80 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 30

East Ridge 74 vs Prestonsburg 63

Shelby Valley 80 vs Jenkins 35

Thursday, November 30, 2017

Clay County 70 vs Corbin 45

Jackson City 43 vs Riverside Christian 19

East Ridge 71 vs Magoffin County 57

Phelps 61 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 18

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Pike County Central 69 vs Betsy Layne 55

Floyd Central 69 vs Piarist 20

Letcher County Central 84 vs Cordia 38

Sheldon Clark 64 vs Prestonsburg 53

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Floyd Central 51 vs Magoffin County 35

Pikeville 75 vs Harlan 64

Leslie County 61 vs Hazard 56

Jackson City 54 vs June Buchanan 46

Knott County Central 74 vs Lee County 58

Monday, November 27, 2017

East Ridge 67 vs Piarist School 25

Jenkins 61 vs Belfry 55 (overtime)

Russell 80 vs Morgan County 29

Owsley County 64 vs Breathitt County 39

Paintsville 75 vs Betsy Layne 57

Pike County Central 67 vs Prestonsburg 29

2017-2018 KHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Pikeville 67 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Shelby Valley 91 vs Piarist School 11

Leslie County 70 vs Letcher County Central 69 (overtime)

Pike County Central 56 vs Hazard 53

Monday, January 15, 2018

Knott County Central 70 vs Cordia 54

Betsy Layne 54 vs Phelps 48

Paintsville 79 vs East Ridge 62

June Buchanan 81 vs Jenkins 71

Jackson City 76 vs Riverside Christian 38

Sunday, January 14, 2018

Cordia 63 vs Leslie County 55

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Williamsburg 64 vs Harlan 60

Knott County Central 71 vs Breathitt County 58

Friday, January 12, 2018

Floyd Central 66 vs Betsy Layne 31

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Cordia 68 vs Wolfe County 42

Perry County Central 62 vs Hazard 51

Jackson City 75 vs Jenkins 63

Elliott County 78 vs Rowan County 76 (double overtime)

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Leslie County 86 vs Lee County 44

Morgan County 63 vs Magoffin County 59

Letcher County Central 49 vs Pelps 41

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Knott County Central 82 vs June Buchanan 44

Elliott County 60 vs East Carter 58

Sheldon Clark 67 vs East Ridge 57

Shelby Valley 87 vs Lawrence County 66

Paintsville 84 vs Letcher County Central 83

Corbin 78 vs Middlesboro 49

Morgan County 74 vs Greenup County 60

Perry County Central 44 vs Southwestern 37

Pike County Central 88 vs Piarist School 21

Pikeville 70 vs Belfry 55

Betsy Layne 50 vs Prestonsburg 46

South Laurel 58 vs Harlan County 47

Monday, January 8, 2018

Red Bird 78 vs June Buchanan 57

Phelps 53 vs Jenkins 37

Prestonsburg 53 vs Piarist 14

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Leslie County 61 vs Hazard 60

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Breathitt County 95 vs Owsley County 41

Knott County Central 70 vs Jackson City 42

Simeon Kenton 77 vs Johnson Central 63

Mercer County 84 Vs Perry County Central 63

Corbin 83 vs Pendleton County 76

East Ridge 89 vs Jenkins 51

Harlan County 61 vs Jackson County 52

Pike County Central 63 vs Magoffin County 51

Phelps 67 vs Piarist School 32

Pikeville 76 vs Shelby Valley 64

Floyd Central 75 vs Prestonsburg 33

Friday, January 5, 2018

Johnson Central 80 vs Belfry 78 (double overtime)

Corbin 90 vs Williamsburg 58

Lawrence County 62 vs Betsy Layne 59

Lewis County 67 vs Elliott county 52

Paintsville 74 vs Sheldon Clark 66

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Pikeville 74 vs Jenkins 40

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Phelps 48 vs Prestonsburg 37

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Buckhorn 59 vs Jackson City 54

Corbin 64 vs Clay County 61

Elliott County 63 vs West Carter 62

Johnson Central 91 vs Sheldon Clark 61

Morgan County 64 vs Menifee County 51

Pike County Central 62 vs Paintsville 59

Pikeville 85 vs East Ridge 36

Powell County 61 vs Hazard 56 (overtime)

Prestonsburg 73 vs June Buchanan 40

Raceland 74 vs Lawrence County 48

Leslie County 72 vs Wolfe County 70

Saturday, December 30, 2017

Robertson County 84 vs Jackson City 60

Menifee County 81 vs Lawrence County 74

Sheldon Clark 61 vs Fleming County 54

Knox Central 73 vs Corbin 61

Hazard 52 vs Leslie County 48

Harlan 73 vs Casey County 58

Paducah Tilghman 71 vs Cordia 54

Russell County 72 vs Prestonsburg 54

June Buchanan 64 vs Piarist School 42

Friday, December 29, 2017

Mason County 66 vs Breathitt County 64

Lawrence County 87 vs Jackson City 68

Tates Creek 63 vs Letcher County Central 58

Hazard 54 vs Middlesboro 41

Leslie County 61 vs McCreary Central 60 (overtime)

Roger Bacon, OH 59 vs Harlan 50

Cordia 78 vs East Jessamine 57

Harlan County 62 vs North Laurel 60 (overtime)

Ambassador Christian Academy 68 vs East Ridge 63

Magoffin County 67 vs Phelps 65

Paintsville 78 vs Betsy Layne 35

Perry County Central 74 vs Shelby Valley 63

Johnson Central 73 vs Pike County Central 62

Jackson County 65 vs Belfry 63 (overtime)

Morgan County 57 vs Garrard County 50

Greenup County 76 vs Prestonsburg 65

Pikeville 71 vs Floyd Central 63

Elliott County 65 vs Taylor County 54

Thursday, December 28, 2017

Dixie Heights 64 vs Breathitt County 46

East Carter 61 vs Lawrence County 59

Bath County 77 vs Jackson City 70

Central 61 vs Letcher County Central 48

North Hardin 75 vs Sheldon Clark 63

Corbin 83 vs Mercer County 68

Hazard 75 vs McCreary  Central 72 (overtime)

Leslie County 50 vs Middlesboro 34

East Jessamine 80 vs Harlan 77

Cordia 47 vs Roger Bacon, OH 45

Harlan County 68 vs South Laurel 65

Ambassador Christian Academy 63 vs Phelps 57

Magoffin County 71 vs East Ridge 66 (overtime)

Shelby Valley 73 vs Pike County Central 41

Perry County Central 82 vs Johnson Central 55

Jackson County 74 vs Betsy Layne 44

Belfry 87 vs Tug Valley, WV 85 (overtime)

Morgan County 58 vs Williamsburg 57

Seneca 76 vs Prestonsburg 39

Doss 76 vs Elliott County 54

Knott County Central 73 vs Wolfe County 50

University Heights 64 vs Floyd Central 52

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

Ashland Blazer 71 vs Breathitt County 50

Lexington Christian 78 vs Letcher County Central 42

Knox Central 82 vs Sheldon Clark 70

Corbin 90 vs Fleming County 44

Wayne County 64 vs Cordia 53

Somerset 71 vs Harlan 50

Harlan County 82 vs DeSales 73

Ambassador Christian Academy 65 vs Piarist School 33

Paintsville 74 vs Phelps 50

Perry County Central 72 vs Magoffin County 63

Shelby Valley 63 vs Jackson City 57

Johnson Central 95 vs Betsy Layne 59

Belfry 85 vs East Ridge 61

Morgan County 62 vs Pineville 49

Lexington Catholic 64 vs Elliott County 39

Floyd Central 65 vs Knott County Central 55

Taylor County 78 vs Pikeville 56

Pike County Central 70 vs Tolsia, WV 49

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

Elliott County 69 vs Franklin County 65

Skills Factory, GA 62 vs Floyd Central 46

Doss 65 vs Pikeville 42

Henderson County 71 vs Knott County Central 56

Saturday, December 23, 2017

Pike County Central 70 vs Prestonsburg 44

Cordia 53 vs East Ridge 52

Pikeville 72 vs Morgan County 51 (championship)

Madison Southern 82 vs Shelby Valley 60

Pendleton County 78 vs Belfry 72

North Laurel 81 vs Breathitt County 39

Knott County Central 66 vs Central 62

Floyd Central 55 vs Letcher County Central 52

George Rogers Clark 63 vs Perry County Central 51

Boyd County 74 vs Paintsville 56

Betsy Layne 57 vs Boyd-Buchanan, TN 24

Gallatin County 50 vs Johnson Central 49

Pleasure Ridge Park 79 vs Harlan County 66

Friday, December 22, 2017

Upson-Lee, GA 73 vs Corbin 71

East Ridge 79 vs Magoffin County 61

Pikeville 74 vs Pike County Central 70 (overtime)

Cordia 74 vs Lawrence County 55

Morgan County 61 vs Prestonsburg 44

North Laurel 74 vs Shelby Valley 43

Madison Central 68 vs Floyd Central 44

Bourbon County 86 vs Belfry 79 (overtime)

Paintsville 51 vs Holmes 48

Perry County Central 58 vs Central 57

Eastern 75 vs Letcher County Central 62

June Buchanan 67 vs Piarist School 37

Harlan County 76 vs Travelers Rest, SC 48

Betsy Layne 62 vs Jackson City 60

Bath County 62 vs Johnson Central 59

Wolfe County 56 vs Hazard 52

Thursday, December 21, 2017

Greenup 99 vs Phelps 71

Montgomery County 61 vs Sheldon Clark 54

Morgan County 68 vs East Ridge 34

Pike County Central 79 vs Lawrence County 48

Pikeville 65 vs Cordia 63

Prestonsburg 69 vs Magoffin County 62

Rose Hill Christian 72 vs Piarist School 20

St. Partick 72 vs Piarist School 38

Campbellsville 67 vs Jackson City 48

Kentucky Country Day 57 vs Betsy Layne 43

Johnson Central 80 vs Central, VA 58

Harlan County 54 vs East Hickman County, TN 44

Leslie County 88 vs Breathitt County 58

Knox Central 90 vs Harlan 49

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

Corbin 78 vs Mars, PA 76

Sheldon Clark 75 vs Phelps 37

Knott County Central 78 vs Letcher County Central 48

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

West Carter 72 vs Sheldon Clark 50

Raceland 59 vs Phelps 29

Belfry 79 vs Lawrence County 70

Knott County Central 70 vs Breathitt County 61

Williamsburg 78 vs Leslie County 73

Perry County Central 58 vs Cordia 57

Pike County Central 94 vs Jenkins 39

Monday, December 18, 2017

Pikeville 70 vs Harlan 53

Letcher County Central 71 vs June Buchanan 46

Middlesboro 72 vs Jenkins 37

Morgan County 67 vs Magoffin County 52

Sunday, December 17, 2017

Madison Central 88 vs Paintsville 57

Saturday, December 16, 2017

Paintsville 60 vs Menifee County 47

Paintsville 66 vs Evangelical Christian, TN 39

Harlan County 78 vs Magoffin County 55

Pike County Central 69 vs Breathitt County 63

Chapmanville Regional 74 vs Floyd Central 60

Johnson Central 61 vs Eastern 49

Southwestern 63 vs Elliott County 47

Knott County Central 52 vs Belfry 49

Ballard 90 vs Pikeville 69

Perry County Central 73 vs Buckhorn 35

Eminence 75 vs June Buchanan 67

Lawrence County 59 vs Phelps 56 (overtime)

Tug Valley, WV 74 vs Shelby Valley 70

Sheldon Clark 66 vs East Ridge 34

Friday, December 15, 2017

Pike County Central 60 vs Eastern 47

Knox Central 77 vs Johnson Central 69

Ashland Blazer 76 vs Perry County Central 63

Pikeville 80 vs Paul Laurence Dunbar 64

Belfry 76 vs Piarist School 15

Betsy Layne 55 vs Lawrence County 49 (overtime)

Knott County Central 83 vs Cordia 65

Floyd Central 80 vs Prestonsburg 65

Harlan County 82 vs Harlan 58

Letcher County Central 65 vs Jenkins 44

Leslie County 76 vs Powell County 66

Paintsville 76 vs Magoffin County 51

Morgan County 69 vs Jackson City 35

Wolfe County 66 vs Breathitt County 64

Thursday, December 14, 2017

Corbin 71 vs Jackson County 61

Cordia 70 vs Letcher County Central 63

Hazard 46 vs Buckhorn 34

East Ridge 46 vs Jenkins 41

Prestonsburg 50 vs Phelps 38

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Lewis County 69 vs Lawrence County 52

Perry County Central 63 vs Leslie County 58

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Belfry 65 vs Letcher County Central 56

Corbin 62 vs South Laurel 56

Betsy Layne 54 vs East Ridge 46

Hazard 68 vs Lee County 23

Wolfe County 65 vs Jackson City 60

Paintsville 58 vs Sheldon Clark 40

Morgan County 66 vs Russell 61

Shelby Valley 58 vs Johnson Central 52

Monday, December 11, 2017

Pike County Central 77 vs Jenkins 38

Lawrence County 65 vs Magoffin County 55

Raceland 53 vs Elliott County 47

Breathitt County 85 vs Riverside Christian 25

Saturday, December 9, 2017

East Carter 70 vs Sheldon Clark 32

Corbin 99 vs East Jessamine 77

Tates Creek 46 vs Belfry 40

Rockcastle County 66 vs Phelps 26

Harlan County 63 vs Estill County 58

Jackson County 102 vs Johnson Central 86

Knott County Central 68 vs Clay County 57

Knox Central 78 vs Floyd Central 53

Pikeville 84 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 51

Bell County 70 vs Jenkins 23

Hazard 67 vs Barbourville 59

Buckhorn 62 vs Jackson City 39

Raceland 78 vs Prestonsburg 47

Friday, December 8, 2017

Boyd County 81 vs Elliott County 66

North Laurel 79 vs Johnson Central 67

Knox Central 74 vs Knott County Central 57

Eastside 70 vs Letcher County Central 39

Bell County 65 vs Harlan 61

Harlan County 60 vs Middlesboro 43

Phelps 70 vs Jenkins 44

Sheldon Clark 68 vs Magoffin County 49

Owsley County 89 vs Piarist School 43

Shelby Valley 78 vs Prestonsburg 47

Floyd Central 56 vs Clay County 48

Thursday, December 7, 2017

Lewis County 77 vs Morgan County 73 (overtime)

Pike County Central 80 vs Wolfe County 60

Perry County Central 71 vs Leslie County 47

Breathitt County 76 vs Hazard 64

Johnson Central 69 vs East Ridge 31

Betsy Layne 73 vs Magoffin County 51

Piarist School 43 vs Riverside Christian 37

Shelby Valley 62 vs Paintsville 58

Lawrence County 93 vs Tolsia, WV 70

Wednesday, December 6, 2017

Floyd Central 60 vs Leslie County 59

Clay County 75 vs Perry County Central 73

Cordia 60 vs Buckhorn 46

Breathitt County 65 vs Jackson City 52

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

Morgan County 73 vs Russell 51

Knott County Central 67 vs Pike County Central 40

Harlan County 60 vs Bell County 53

Letcher County Central 61 vs Betsy Layne 43

Elliott County 66 vs Greenup County 54

Middlesboro 56 vs Harlan 55

Cordia 65 vs Hazard 57

Lexington Catholic 77 vs Corbin 48

Owsley County 62 vs June Buchanan 40

Prestonsburg 103 vs Jenkins 59

Sheldon Clark 76 vs Lawrence County 62

Monday, December 4, 2017

East Ridge 59 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 58

Jackson City 85 vs June Buchanan 64

Paintsville 57 vs Powell County 53

Rose Hill Christian 71 vs Piarist School 27

Shelby Valley 83 vs Betsy Layne 44

Saturday, December 2, 2017

Morgan County 56 vs East Carter 53

Franklin County 70 vs Lawrence County 47

South Laurel 63 vs Cordia 56

Corbin 61 vs Lexington Christian 54

Sheldon Clark 53 vs Buckhorn 45

Harlan County 66 vs Breathitt County 56

June Buchanan 67 vs Piarist School 49

Leslie County 72 vs Jackson City 53

Wolfe County 70 vs Letcher County Central 58

Owsley County 69 vs Jenkins 60

Pike County Central 83 vs Magoffin County 60

Shelby Valley 76 vs Harlan 54

Friday, December 1, 2017

Knox Central 71 vs Cordia 54

Harlan County 59 vs Letcher County Central 54

Betsy Layne 55 vs Phelps 50

Pike County Central 104 vs Ambassador Christian Academy 68

Shelby Valley 76 vs Jenkins 34

Thursday, November 30, 2017

South Laurel 78 vs Breathitt County 54

Elliott County 67 vs East Carter 52

Floyd Central 58 vs Perry County Central 50

Jackson City 68 vs Riverside Christian 27

Magoffin County 49 vs East Ridge 41

Morgan County 86 vs Bath County 83

Powell County 70 vs Sheldon Clark 60

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Knott County 90 vs June Buchanan 29

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Johnson Central 84 vs Boyd County 76

Clay County 75 vs Harlan 67

Corbin 89 vs Pineville 40

Lawrence County 57 vs East Carter 52

Floyd Central 76 vs Magoffin County 40

Barbourville 94 vs Jenkins 59

Leslie County 66 vs June Buchanan 46

Paintsville 77 vs Elliott County 54

Pike County Central 87 vs Betsy Layne 60

Scott County 91 vs Cordia 66

Monday, November 27, 2017

Breathitt County 87 vs Riverside Christian 12

East Ridge 62 vs Piarist 17

Morgan County 73 vs Lawrence County 54

Jackson City 81 vs Lee County 31

2017 KHSAA BOYS SOCCER SCORES

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Ryle 4 vs Corbin 1 (State Tournament)

Daviess County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (State Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Pikeville 1 (Semi-State 7)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Perry County Central 1 vs East Carter 0 (Semi-State 8)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Corbin 1 vs South Laurel 0 (13th Region Championship)

Perry County Central 3 vs Hazard 1 (14th Region Championship)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Pikeville 1 vs Belfry 0 (15th Region Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Knox Central 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Perry County Central 5 vs Powell County 2 (14th Region Tournament)

Hazard 2 vs Estill County 0 (14th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

Belfry 4 vs Prestonsburg 2 (15th Region Tournament)

Pikeville 2 vs Paintsville 1 (double overtime) (15th Region Tournament)

Friday, October 13, 2017

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 0 (49th District Tournament Championship)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Hazard 4 vs Perry County Central 3 (double overtime) (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (57th District Tournament Championship)

Belfry 4 vs Pikeville 2 (58th District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Powell County 3 vs Estill County 2 (54th District Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (57th District Tournament)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central 1 (57th District Tournament)

West Carter 8 vs Morgan County 1 (62nd District Tournament)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Hazard 8 vs Letcher County Central 0 (53rd District Tournament)

Belfry 4 vs Pike County Central 2 (58th District Tournament)

Pikeville 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (58th District Tournament)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Corbin 4 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 3  (49th District Tournament)

Estill County 6 vs Jackson City 1 (54th District Tournament)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Berea 4 vs Estill County 1

Model 2 vs Corbin 1

Hazard 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Perry County Central 4 vs Knox Central 2

Pike County Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Paintsville 4 vs Johnson Central 1

Powell County 3 vs Morgan County 2

Sheldon Clark 5 vs Shelby Valley 4

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Marion County 5 vs Estill County 0

Morgan County 3 vs Elliott County 0

Pike County Central 6 vs Tug Valley, WV 1

Perry County Central 5 vs Prestonsburg 0

Monday, October 2, 2017

Corbin 2 vs Somerset 1

Paintsville 12 vs Shelby Valley 2

Hazard 9 vs Pike County Central 3

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Ashland Blazer 1

Estill County 8 vs Harlan County 0

Shelby Valley 3 vs Elliott County 2

South Laurel 4 vs Perry County Central 1

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Belfry 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Pikeville 2 vs Hazard 1

Ashland Blazer 4 vs Johnson Central 2

Corbin 2 vs Knox Central 0

Morgan County 4 vs Wolfe County 2

Paintsville 5 vs Pike County Central 0

Perry County Central 4 vs Harlan County 2

Prestonsburg 7 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1

Morgan County 3 vs Greenup County 0

Hazard 12 vs Jackson City 2

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3

Boyd County 5 vs Johnson Central 1

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan County 3

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs Corbin 2 (shootout/penalty kick)(shootout/penalty kicks)

Prestonsburg 4 vs Pike County Central 0

Monday, September 25, 2017

Estill County 4 vs Wolfe County 1

Pike County Central 5 vs Shelby Valley 3

Powell County 10 vs Prestonsburg 1

Johnson Central 8 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Morgan County 2 vs West Carter 1

Saturday, September 23, 2017

St. Henry 7 vs Paintsville 0

Corbin 6 vs Johnson Central 0

Powell County 9 vs Letcher County Central 0

Perry County Central 3 vs Estill County

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Johnson Central 3 vs Belfry 3

Morgan County 4 vs Menifee County 0

Perry County Central 1 vs Hazard 0

Pikeville 4 vs Pike County Central 0

Paintsville 4 vs Prestonsburg 1

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Shelby Valley 2

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Morgan County 11 vs Jackson City 2

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Paintsville 9 vs Sheldon Clark 3

Perry County Central 5 vs Whitley County 0

Belfry 3 vs Prestonsburg 2

Wolfe County 2 vs Morgan County 1

Monday, September 18, 2017

Paintsville 9 vs Letcher County Central 0

Pikeville 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Paintsville 3 vs Bath County 2 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Corbin 2 vs Madison Southern 1

Johnson Central 3 vs Russell 2

North Laurel 6 vs Letcher County Central 2

Scott, WV 4 vs Belfry 2

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Knox Central 3 vs Hazard 0

Johnson Central 2 vs Pikeville 0

Perry County Central 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Prestonsburg 4 vs Pike County Central 1

Sheldon Clark 9 vs Tug Valley, WV 1

Estill County 3 vs Wolfe County 1

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Oneida Baptist Institute 5 vs Hazard 2

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

East Carter 2 vs Morgan County 0

Estill County 7 vs Jackson City 0

Letcher County Central 10 vs Shelby Valley 3

Pikeville 2 vs Belfry 1

Pulaski County 4 vs Corbin 2

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Pike County Central 5 vs Tug Valley, WV 0

Monday, September 11, 2017

Corbin 6 vs North Laurel 1

Hazard 8 vs Harlan County 0

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central 1

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Hazard 5 vs Wolfe County 1

Perry County Central 1 vs East Carter 0

Saturday, September 9, 2017

South Laurel 8 vs Johnson Central 1

Rowan County 2 vs Perry County Central 1

Boyd County 3 vs Belfry 1

Morgan County 4 vs Pike County Central 2

Oneida Baptist Institute 6 vs Estill County 0

Prestonsburg 2 vs Powell County 0

Thursday, September 6, 2017

Pikeville 6 vs Prestonsburg 0

Paintsville 8 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Belfry 3 vs Logan, WV 0

Hazard 3 vs Pike County Central 0

Johnson Central 4 vs Greenup County 0

Perry County Central 7 vs Letcher County Central 0

Estill County 3 vs Menifee County 0

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 1

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Sheldon Clark 8 vs Shelby Valley 3

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 2 (overtime)(overtime)

Morgan County 2 vs Elliott County 1

Johnson Central 6 vs Prestonsburg 5 (double overtime)

Harlan County 4 vs Letcher County Central 1

Belfry 10 vs Pike County Central 1

Powell County 4 vs Estill County 3

Hazard 7 vs Wolfe County 2

2017 KHSAA GIRLS SOCCER SCORES

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Notre Dame 5 vs Corbin 0 (State Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Russell 10 vs Perry County Central 0 (Semi-State 8)

Corbin 2 vs Prestonsburg 1 (Semi-State 7)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Corbin 2 vs North Laurel 1 (13th Region Championship)

Perry County Central 2 vs Estill County 0 (14th Region Championship)

Prestonsburg 2 vs Lawrence County 1 (15th Region Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Lawrence County 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (15th Region Tournament)

Prestonsburg 7 vs Pikeville 2 (15th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

North Laurel 9 vs Harlan County 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Corbin 7 vs Knox Central 0 (13th Region Tournament)

Perry County Central 2 vs Powell County 1 (overtime) (14th Region Tournament)

Estill County 1 vs Letcher C0unty Central 0 (14th Region Tournament)

Friday, October 13, 2017

North Laurel 5 vs Corbin 0 (49th District Tournament)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Knox Central 1 vs Harlan County 0 (shootout/penalty kicks) (50th District Tournament Championship)

Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 2 (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Prestonsburg 4 vs Johnson Central 2 (57th District Tournament Championship)

Lawrence County 7 vs Pikeville 1 (58th District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Perry County Central 1 vs Hazard 0 (double overtime) (53rd District Tournament)

Letcher County Central 17 vs Buckhorn 0 (53rd District Tournament)

Powell County 1 vs Estill County 0 (54th District Tournament Championship)

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0 (58th District Tournament)

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3 (58th District Tournament)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Powell County 10 vs Breathitt County 0 (54th District Tournament)

Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (57th District Tournament)

Prestonsburg 7 vs Paintsville 1 (57th District Tournament)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Corbin 6 vs South Laurel 5 (49th District Tournament)

Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0 (50th District Tournament)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (58th District Tournament)

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Pikeville 6 vs Corbin 4

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Morgan County 5 vs Breathitt county 3

Shelby Valley 3 vs Hazard 0

Oneida, TN 1 vs Corbin 1

Perry County Central 4 vs Knox Central 0

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Pike County Central 1

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Johnson Central 6 vs Paintsville 0

Powell County 8 vs Morgan County 1

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Shelby Valley 2

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Marion County 0

Letcher County Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0

Menifee County 4 vs Breathitt County 1

Morgan County 5 vs Elliott County 1

Prestonsburg 5 vs Perry County Central 0

Whitley County 5 vs Harlan County 0

Monday, October 2, 2017

Frankfort 3 vs Estill County 1

Belfry 11 vs Logan, WV 0

Paintsville 9 vs Shelby Valley 0

Prestonsburg 11 vs Pikeville 1

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Shelby Valley 8 vs Elliott County 0

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Prestonsburg 1 vs Ashland Blazer 1

Belfry 4 vs Shelby Valley 1

Pikeville 6 vs Hazard 3

Johnson Central 5 vs Lawrence County 2

Morgan County 8 vs Sheldon Clark 2

North Laurel 1 vs Corbin 0 (double overtime)

Paintsville 6 vs Pike County Central 0

Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Morgan County 2 vs Greenup County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 3

Danville 2 vs Corbin 0

Estill County 3 vs Breathitt County 0

Harlan County 1 vs Letcher County Central 1

Rowan County 1 vs Johnson Central 1

Paintsville 5 vs Perry County Central 0

Prestonsburg 4 vs Boyd County 0

Lawrence County 2 vs Russell 1

Monday, September 25, 2017

Prestonsburg 7 vs Letcher County Central 1

Perry County Central 6 vs Pikeville 3

Shelby Valley 2 vs Pike County Central 0

Johnson Central 11 vs Sheldon Clark 1

West Carter 3 vs Morgan County 0

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Owensboro Catholic 10 vs Hazard 0

Newport Central Catholic 10 vs Paintsville 1

Lawrence County 10 vs Belfry 0

Somerset 3 vs Corbin 2

Letcher County Central 5 vs Powell County 2

Oneida Baptist Institute 2 vs Breathitt County 0

Estill County 1 vs Perry County Central 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Pike County Central 0

South Laurel 6 vs Pikeville 3

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 0

Johnson Central 9 vs Belfry 0

Harlan County 1 vs Knox Central 0

Bath County 8 vs Morgan County 0

Pikeville 9 vs Pike County Central 0

Powell County 5 vs Breahitt County 1

Prestonsburg 4 vs Paintsville 1

Shelby Valley 8 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Lawrence County 4 vs Huntington, WV 2

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Breathitt County 11 vs Buckhorn 0

Corbin 9 vs Whitley County 1

Prestonsburg 3 vs East Carter 2

Garrard County 2 vs Estill County 1

Johnson Central 4 vs Ashland Blazer 0

Perry County Central 7 vs Knox Central 0

Lawrence County 9 vs Belfry 0

Paintville 7 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Powell County 4 vs Hazard 0

Harlan County 2 vs White Academy, TN 0

Monday, September 18, 2017

Harlan County 4 vs Middlesboro 3

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Logan, WV 0

Breathitt County 3 vs Morgan County 3

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 2 (overtime)

West Carter 1 vs Estill County 0

Saturday, September 16 2017

Paintsville 5 vs

Bath County 2

Cosby, TN 3 vs Perry County Central 3

Ashland Blazer 7 vs Belfry 2

Johnson Central 6 vs Corbin 1

Harlan County 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Harlan County 5 vs Buckhorn 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

North Laurel 4 vs Letcher County Central 0

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Corbin 11 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 2

Lawrence County 10 vs Pikeville 0

Russell 5 vs Johnson Central 4

Prestonsburg 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Hazard 2 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Corbin 4 vs South Laurel 1

East Carter 5 vs Morgan County 0

Johnson Central 5 vs Prestonsburg 0

Letcher County Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 2

Pikeville 5 vs Belfry 1

Lawrence County 7 vs Rowan County 3

Paintsville 2 vs Sheldon Clark 1

Monday, September 11, 2017

Harlan County 3 vs Hazard 1

Perry County Central 7 vs Breathitt County 0

Lawrence County 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Hazard 0 vs Breathitt County 0

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Paintsville 6 vs Pikeville 5

Boyd County 2 vs Belfry 1

Pulaski County 6 vs Letcher County Central 0

Morgan County 4 vs Pike County Central 1

Estill County 7 vs Oneida Baptist Institute 0

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Lawrence County 2 vs Ashland Blazer 2

Belfry 7 vs Logan, WV 0

Breathitt County 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Corbin 5 vs Lincoln County 0

Harlan County 6 vs Bell County 0

Pike County Central 0 vs Hazard 0 ()

Johnson Central 6 vs Greenup County 0

Letcher County Central 4 vs Perry County Central 1

Menifee County 1 vs Estill County 0

West Carter 4 vs Morgan County 1

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs Prestonsburg 1

Pikeville 9 vs Shelby Valley 2

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Paintsville 6 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Hazard 5 vs Breathitt County 2

Morgan County 8 vs Elliott County 0

Letcher County Central 8 vs Harlan County 1

Perry County Central 12 vs Buckhorn 0

Belfry 5 vs Pike County Central 0

Estill County 2 vs Powell County 1 (shootout/penalty kicks)(shootout/penalty kicks)

Prestonsburg 10 vs Shelby Valley 0

Monday, September 4, 2017

Madison Central 3 vs Corbin 1

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Hazard 10 vs Buckhorn 0

Spring Valley, WV 1 vs Johnson Central 0

South Laurel 3 vs Estill County 0

2017 KHSAA FOOTBALL SCORES

Sunday, December 3, 2017

Trinity (Louisville) 38 vs St. Xavier 21 (Class 6A Championship)

Saturday, December 2, 2017

Franklin-Simpson 35 vs Johnson Central 21 (Class 4A Championship)

Danville 35 vs Mayfield 21 (Class 2A Championship)

Covington Catholic 49 vs Madison Southern 13 (Class 5A Championship)

Friday, December 1, 2017

Boyle County 40 vs Corbin 21 (Class 3A Championship)

Beechwood 41 vs Raceland 0 (Class 1A Championship)

Friday, November 24, 2017

Raceland 17 vs Pikeville 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Corbin 21 vs Central 20 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 43 vs Wayne County 24 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Madison Southern 27 vs Harlan County 20 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 17, 2017

Pikeville 14 vs Hazard 9 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Raceland 31 vs Paintsville 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Central 60 vs Belfry 21 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Corbin 50 vs Powell County 14 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 54 vs Ashland Blazer 27 ( Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 23 vs Southwestern 18 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 10, 2017

Hazard 43 vs Lynn Camp 8 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Paintsville 43 vs Bracken County 0 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Pikeville 42 vs Williamsburg 6 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Lexington Christian 42 vs Prestonsburg 12 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Belfry 63 vs Waggener 26 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Central 50 vs Floyd Central 0 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Corbin 32 vs Bell County 6 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Powell County 44 vs Casey County 41 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 64 vs Scott 16 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 28 vs North Laurel 21 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Friday, November 3, 2017

Hazard 50 vs Pineville 22 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Lynn Camp 32 vs Phelps 26 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Pikeville 47 vs Harlan 14 (Class 1A Play-Off)

Danville 57 vs East Ridge 16 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Lexington Christian 48 vs Leslie County 0 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Prestonsburg 35 vs Middlesboro 14 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Somerset 42 vs Shelby Valley 0 (Class 2A Play-Off)

Belfry 63 vs Thomas Nelson 26 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Bell County 48 vs Breahtitt County 8 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Central 50 vs Pike County Central 0 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Cordia 57 vs Knott County Central 6 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Floyd Central 43 vs Henry County 35 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Powell County 47 vs Jackson County 14 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Waggener 41 vs Lawrence Conty 24 (Class 3A Play-Off)

Johnson Central 43 vs Mason County 0 (Class 4A Play-Off)

Harlan County 40 vs Pulaski County 0 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Southwestern 56 vs Perry County Central 8 (Class 5A Play-Off)

Thursday, November 2, 2017

Paintsville 41 vs Nicholas County 21 (Class 1A Play-off)

Friday, October 27, 2017

Belfry 35 vs Johnson Central 19

Harlan County 22 vs Bell County 6

Shelby Valley 41 vs Boyd County 6

Corbin 36 vs Knox Central 21

Powell County 61 vs East Carter 28

Paintsville 38 vs Fleming County 6

South Laurel 55 vs Harlan 18

Betsy Layne 53 vs Jenkins 0

East Ridge 46 vs Knott County Central 42

Floyd Central 68 vs Letcher County Central 55

Perry County Central 28 vs Prestonsburg 18

Phelps 50 vs Hannan, WV 0

Ridgeview, VA 45 vs Pike County Central 21

Sheldon Clark 64 vs Morgan County 50

Pikeville 54 vs Tolsia, WV 12

Friday, October 20, 2017

Ashland Blazer 21 vs Johnson Central 18

Prestonsburg 49 vs Betsy Layne 0

Corbin 35 vs Casey County 14

Shelby Valley 42 vs East Ridge 12

Harlan County 38 vs Perry County Central 14

Knott County Central 48 vs Estill County 34

Floyd Central 43 vs Lawrence County 30

Hazard 33 vs Leslie County 0

Whitley County 49 vs Letcher County Cenral 24

Breathitt County 42 vs Magoffin County 6

Powell County 41 vs Morgan County 14

Paintsville 32 vs Raceland 18

Phelps 50 vs Jenkins 0

Belfry 53 vs Pike County Central 7

Pikeville 41 vs Grundy, VA 13

Harlan 35 vs Pineville 28

Sherman, WV 49 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Saturday, October 14 2017

Casey County 56 vs Betsy Layne 6

Friday, October 13, 2017

Belfry 48 vs Lawrence County 6

Corbin 42 vs Bell County 8

Estill County 56 vs Magoffin County 32

Rye Cove, VA 48 vs Jenkins 0

Johnson Central 61 vs Rowan County 7

Lynn Camp 26 vs Harlan 14

Morgan County 44 vs Knott County Central 34

Paintsville 12 vs Hazard 7

North Laurel 47 vs Perry County Central 12

Pikeville 43 vs Phelps 6

Powell County 44 vs Breathitt County 20

Prestonsburg 53 vs East Ridge 0

Shelby Valley 23 vs Leslie County 6

Pike County Central 43 vs Sheldon Clark 14

Whitley County 27 vs Harlan County 16

Friday, October 6, 2017

Breathitt County 54 vs Morgan County 26

Belfry 35 vs Cabell Midland, WV 14

Pikeville 42 vs Calloway County 6

East Ridge 35 vs Twin Valley, VA 25

Powell County 41 vs Estill County 30

Paintsville 43 vs Fairview 22

Johnson Central 51 vs Greenup County 14

Williamsburg 30 vs Harlan 6

Hazard 37 vs Phelps 8

Leslie County 35 vs Betsy Layne 8

North Laurel 43 vs Letcher County Central 7

Whitley County 27 vs Perry County Central 20

Lawrence County 38 vs Pike County Central 36

Floyd Central 48 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Corbin 65 vs Jackson County 6

Knott County Central 47 vs Magoffin County 12

Prestonsburg 34 vs Shelby Valley 17

Friday, September 29, 2017

East Ridge 23 vs Betsy Layne 20

Breathitt County 36 vs Estill County 22

Corbin 63 vs McCreary Central 0

Fairview 32 vs Phelps 30

Belfry 53 vs Floyd Central 0

Hannah, WV 41 vs Jenkins 0

Harlan County 54 vs Letcher County Central 6

Hazard 38 vs Pikeville 26

Johnson Central 59 vs East Carter 0

Lawrence County 48 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Morgan County 64 vs Magoffin County 46

Perry County Central 35 vs Pike County Central 16

Powell County 71 vs Knott County Central 44

Prestonsburg 36 vs Leslie County 17

Friday, September 22, 2017

Belfry 64 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Corbin 20 vs Mayfield 17

Leslie County 42 vs East Ridge 15

Pike County Central 35 vs Floyd Central 34

Harlan 62 vs Jenkins 0

Johnson Central 58 vs Boyd County 0

Breathitt County 50 vs Knott County Central 43

Paintville 43 vs Lawrence County 14

Perry County Central 44 vs Letcher County Central 34

Powell County 50 vs Magoffin County 12

Hazard 29 vs Prestonsburg 7

Shelby Valley 42 vs Betsy Layne 6

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Harlan County 23 vs North Laurel 13

Friday, September 15, 2017

Belfry 49 vs Pikeville 13

Leslie County 50 vs Breathitt County 14

Prestonsburg 42 vs Floyd Central 22

Greenup County 38 vs Lawrence County 14

Lynn Camp 47 vs Jenkins 8

Harlan 44 vs Magoffin County 12

Johnson Central 42 vs Moore 8

Paintsville 53 vs Williamsburg 21

Tug Valley, WV 20 vs Phelps 7

Pike County Central 35 vs Letcher County Central 28

Shelby Valley 55 vs Morgan County 36

East Ridge 26 vs Sheldon Clark 14

Wayne County 47 vs Harlan County 14

Friday, September 8, 2017

Beechwood 36 vs Corbin 29

Magoffin County 18 vs Betsy Layne 16

Floyd Central 43 vs Lynn Camp 14

Knox Central 43 vs Harlan County 23

Somerset 20 vs Hazard 9

Pike County Central 42 vs Hurley, VA 16

East Ridge 47 vs Jenkins 16

Knott County Central 42 vs Shelby Valley 22

Lawrence County 57 vs Powell County 34

Union 55 vs Letcher County Central 27

Middlesboro 14 vs Harlan 12

Belfry 54 vs Newport Central Catholic 29

Paintsville 28 vs Pikeville 0

Perry County Central 35 vs Clay County 12

Phelps 49 vs Jackson County 14

Prestonsburg 60 vs Breathitt County 26

Johnson Central 41 vs South Charleston, WV 28

South Laurel 34 vs Leslie County 12

Saturday, September 2, 2017

Morgan County 60 vs Jenkins 0

Williamsburg 46 vs Leslie County 41

Friday, September 1, 2017

Floyd Central 28 vs Breathitt County 6

Belfry 40 vs Bryan Station 19

Corbin 36 vs Pulaski County 7

Tates Creek 28 vs Harlan County 11

Hazard 42 vs Letcher County Central 12

Perry County Central 57 vs Knott County Central 19

Lawrence County 37 vs Prestonsburg 32

Thomas Walker, VA 13 vs Harlan 8

Thursday, August 31, 2017

East Carter 27 vs Betsy Layne 20

Magoffin County 36 vs East Ridge 24

Johnson Central 40 vs Henry Clay 28

Hurricane, WV 17 vs Paintsville 13

Bell County 47 vs Pike County Central 26

Bath County 32 vs Powell County 27

Ridgeview, VA 34 vs Shelby Valley 6

Phelps 18 vs Sheldon Clark 8

Saturday, August 26, 2017

Corbin 22 vs Alcoa, TN 21

Pike County Central 36 vs Shelby Valley 6

Lexington Christian 49 vs Pikeville 21

Friday, August 25, 2017

Twin Valley, VA 54 vs Jenkins 0

Phelps 32 vs East Ridge 8

Huntington, WV 45 vs Belfry 34

Bell County 28 vs Letcher County Central 7

Perry County Central 51 vs Breathitt County 6

Floyd County Central 43 vs Betsy Layne 0

Paintsville 37 vs Harlan 0

Hazard 17 vs Harlan County 6

Johnson Central 31 vs Capital, WV 20

Knott County Central 34 vs Sheldon Clark 0

Lawrence County 55 vs Magoffin County 14

Whitley County 41 vs Leslie County 13

North Laurel 28 vs Prestonsburg 6

West Carter 41 vs Powell County 39

Saturday, August 19, 2017

Montgomery County 47 vs Breathitt County 12

Harlan County 49 vs Ashland Blazer 28

Raceland 35 vs Lawrence County 19

Corbin 14 vs Whitley County 0

Friday, August 18, 2017

Garrard County 38 vs Powell County 0

East Carter 36 vs Magoffin County 6

Paintsville 41 vs Estill County 14

Floyd Central 28 vs Harlan 12

Leslie County 47 vs Pineville 22

Knox Central  27 vs Letcher County Central 20

Knott County Central 24 vs Lynn Camp 20

Perry County Central 64 vs McCreary Central 58 (four overtimes)

Pikeville 51 vs Holy Cross (Covington) 14

Shelby Valley 66 vs Jenkins 0

Sheldon Clark 26 vs Betsy Layne 24

2017 KHSAA VOLLEYBALL SCORES

Friday, November 3, 2017

South Warren 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-11) (State Tournament)

Mercy 3 vs Paintsville 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10) (State Tournament)

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Letcher County Central 3 vs Hazard 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-19) (14th Region Tournament Championship)

Paintsville 3 vs Floyd Central 2 (16-25, 25-11, 21-25, 25-22, 15-8) (15th Region Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Wolfe County 2 (25-27, 25-15, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11) (14th Region Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Leslie County 2 (25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 22-25, 16-14) (14th Region Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Pikeville 1 (25-12, 25-19, 16-25, 28-26) (15th Region Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-19, 25-18, 27-25) (15th Region Tournament)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 1 (25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19) (13 Region Tournament)

Leslie County 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-18) (14th Region Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-13) (14th Region Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-3) (15th Region Tournament)

East Ridge 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-16) (15th Region Tournament)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Jackson County 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-17) (13th Region Tournament)

Wolfe County 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-19) (14th Region Tournament)

Hazard 3 vs Powell County 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-16) (14th Region Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-11) (15th Region Tournament)

Pikeville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-15) (15th Region Tournament)

Russell 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-22) (16th Region Tournament)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 2 (16-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 15-5) (59th District Tournament Championship)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13) (61st District Tournament Championship)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-16) (54th District Tournament)

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-21) (55th District Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-9) (58h District Tournament Championship)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 2 (25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 14-25, 15-2) (50th District Tournament)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-19) (52nd District Tournament)

Knott County Central 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18) (53rd District Tournament)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11) (53rd District Tournament Championship)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-19) (54th District Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-7) (57th District Tournament)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-21) (59th District Tournament)

East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-21) (59th District Tournament)

Pike County Central 3 vs Belfry 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 15-4) (60th District Tournament)

Monday, October 16, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-15) (50th District Tournament)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-9) (52nd District Tournament)

Harlan County 3 vs Bell County 2 (23-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 15-6) (52nd District Tournament)

Jackson City 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-14) (55th District Tournament)

Lee County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19) (56th District Tournament)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-4) (57th District Tournament)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-21, 25-16, 28-26) (57th District Tournament)

Floyd Central 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-16) (58th District Tournament)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13) (58th District Tournament)

Belfry 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14) (60th District Tournament)

Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20) (60th District Tournament)

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Piarist School 2 vs Heritage Academy 0 (25-10, 25-14)

Friday, October 13, 2017

Jackson City 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-14)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 v Shelby Valley 1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-18, 25-23)

Corbin 2 vs Wayne County 0 (30-28, 25-23)

East Ridge 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)

Harlan 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-20)

Hazard 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-8)

Estill County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-9)

Knox Central 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-10)

West Carter 3 vs Lawrence County 2 (25-22, 25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 15-13)

Paintsville 3 vs Pikeville 1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22)

Pike County Central 3 vs Leslie County 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-3)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-21)

Fleming County 3 vs St. Patrick 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-15)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

South Laurel 3 vs Corbin 2 (15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 16-14)

Estill County 3 vs Berea 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)

Leslie County 3 v Knott County Central 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-18)

Lawrence County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-23)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Lee County 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-10)

Harlan 3 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-21)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-1, 25-17)

Breathitt County 3 vs Menifee County 2 (24-26, 26-24, 21-25, 25-15, 15-11)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 1 (17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16)

Jackson City 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

Pike County Central 3 vs East Ridge 2 (17-25, 13-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13)

Williamsburg 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-8)

Wolfe County 3 vs Hazard 1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-16)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Paintsville 3 vs Belfry 1 (13-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-11)

Bell County 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-12, 25-23)

Breathitt County 2 vs Menifee County 0 (25-15, 25-19)

East Ridge 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-12)

Floyd Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-15, 25-11)

Knox Central 3 vs Harlan 1 (25-11, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20)

Leslie County 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-7, 25-6)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-19)

Pikeville 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-14)

Wolfe County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10)

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Harrison County 2 vs Floyd Central 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-20)

Fleming County 2 vs Williamstown 1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-13)

Fleming County 2 vs Bourbon County 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-17)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-20)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 1 (18-21, 21-19, 19-17)

Floyd Central 2 vs Villa Madonna 0 (21-17, 21-15)

Floyd Central 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-16, 21-18)

Floyd Central 2 vs George Rogers Clark 0 (21-16, 21-15)

Villa Madonna 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-19, 21-14)

Floyd Central 2 vs Frederick Douglass 1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-22)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Raceland 0 (27-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Franklin County 0 (25-19, 25-15, 30-28)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (27-25, 25-16)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-15, 25-21)

Rowan County 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-23)

Friday, October 6, 2017

Lee County 3 vs Jackson City 1 (25-12, 25-16, 20-25, 25-17)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Ashland Blazer 3 vs Lewis County 0 (29-27, 25-15, 25-10)

Belfry 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-18)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-21)

Harlan 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)

Hazard 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-14)

Johnson Central 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-19)

Leslie County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Pikeville 3 vs Letcher County Central 1 ( 25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-16)

Pike County Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-2, 25-10)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-21, 25-16)

Sayre 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-16)

East Ridge 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-20, 25-22)

Sheldon Clark 2 vs Tug Valley, WV 0 ( 25-20, 25-23)

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 25-11)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Floyd Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-7)

Jackson City 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-7)

Pikeville 3 vs Paintsville 2 (25-23, 25-13, 21-25, 19-25, 15-13)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Sheldon Clark 2 (25-12, 25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 15-13)

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Fleming County 3 vs Bourbon County 2 (25-22, 26-24, 18-25, 17-25, 15-13)

East Ridge 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18)

Floyd Central 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-7)

Knox Central 3 vs Harlan County 1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-11, 25-17)

Leslie County 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-15)

Hazard 3 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-21)

Morgan County 3 vs Magoffin County 2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 22-25, 15-6)

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 2 (25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10)

Powell County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-8)

Phelps 3 vs Sheldon Clark 1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-10, 25-18)

Belfry 3 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-20, 21-25, 29-27, 25-20)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-19)

Paintsville 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-18)

Monday, October 2, 2017

Breathitt County 2 vs Estill County 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Breathitt County 2 vs Estill County 1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Harlan County 2 vs Lynn Camp 0 (25-10, 25-12)

Knott County Central 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-23)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-6)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25)

Phelps 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15)

Pikeville 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-9, 25-1)

Pikeville 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-6)

Pike County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-23)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-10)

South Laurel 3 vs Leslie County 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-15)

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Piarist School 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-7, 25-8)

Piarist School 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-16, 25-10)

Breathitt County 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-17, 25-18)

June Buchanan 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Breathitt County 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-11, 25-10)

Piarist School 2 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-6, 25-8)

Breathitt County 2 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-10)

June Buchanan 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-22, 25-13)

Piarist School 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Perry County Central 2 vs Buckhorn 0 (26-24, 25-8)

Pike County Central 2 vs Wolfe County 0 (27-25, 26-24)

Wofle County 2 vs Leslie County 1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-7)

Hazard 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-13, 25-18)

Belfry 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-19)

Pike County Central 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-10, 25-16)

Wolfe County 2 vs Jenkins 1 (17-25, 25-20, 15-12)

Knott County Central 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-16, 25-19)

Hazard 2 vs Pike County Central 1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-6)

Belfry 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-18, 25-19)

Wolfe County 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-17, 25-23)

Pike County Central 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-13, 25-15)

Leslie County 2 vs Jenkins 1 (25-21, 18-25, 15-12)

Hazard 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-6, 25-12)

Leslie County  2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-18, 25-16)

Hazard 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Friday, September 29, 2017

Jackson City 3 vs June Buchanan 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-10, 25-16)

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Shelby Valley 2 (22-25, 25-23, 25-13, 17-25, 16-14)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-11)

Jackson City 3 vs Breathitt County 2 (25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-12, 15-12)

Powell County 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-15)

Harrison County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-17)

Hazard 2 vs Wolfe County 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Lawrence County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (26-24, 25-10, 25-16)

Red Bird 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-19)

Pike County Central 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10)

Pikeville 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-12, 25-16, 26-14)

East Ridge 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-14)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-22)

Southwestern 3 vs Corbin 2 (23-25, 17-25, 25-13, 25-16, 15-9)

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-13, 25-7, 17-25, 25-17)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-13)

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-13)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-9)

Lewis County 3 vs Boyd County 2 (26-24, 13-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-6)

Clay County 3 vs Perry County Central 2 (29-31, 25-20, 25-17, 25-27, 15-6)

Corbin 3 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-12)

Pikeville 3 vs East Ridge 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22)

Floyd Central 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-14)

Harlan County 3 vs Pineville 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-17)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)

Oneida Baptist Institute 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-12)

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 1 (25-21, 26-24, 15-25, 25-19)

Johnson Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-16, 25-17)

Red Bird 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Rowan County 3 vs Fleming County 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-8)

Monday, September 25, 2017

East Ridge 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

Paintsville 3 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18)

Lee County 2 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Estill County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Harlan 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-17)

Jackson City 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-20)

Phelps 3 vs Hurley, VA 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-8)

Pike County Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-13)

Saturday, September 24, 2017

Piarist School 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (21-8, 21-12, 21-18)

Pulaski County 2 vs East Ridge 1 (26-24, 20-25, 15-8)

Corbin 2 vs Madison Southern 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Madison Southern 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-20, 25-21)

East Ridge 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-11, 25-14)

Letcher County Central 2 vs South Laurel 0 (27-25, 25-20)

Whitley County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-5, 25-13)

East Ridge 2 vs Jellico, TN 0 (25-12, 25-8)

Corbin 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-16, 25-12)

South Laurel 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-9, 25-20)

Boyd County 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-12, 25-19)

Russell 2 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-3, 25-11)

Harlan County 2 vs Williamsburg 0 (25-21, 25-16)

Bell County 2 vs Middlesboro 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22)

Harlan County 2 vs Bell County 0 (25-21, 25-12)

Williamsburg 2 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-14, 25-12)

Harlan County 2 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-11, 25-8)

Taylor County 2 vs Floyd Central 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Floyd Central 2 vs Russell County 0 (25-12, 25-8)

Frederick Douglass 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-19, 25-10)

Floyd Central 2 vs Montgomery County 0 (25-19, 25-17)

Friday, September 23, 2017

Harlan 2 vs Rockcastle County 0 (25-22, 25-16)

North Laurel 2 vs Leslie County 0 (25-13, 25-11)

Corbin 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-10, 25-9)

East Ridge 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-11, 25-13)

Madison Southern 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (25-18, 25-15)

East Ridge 2 vs Whitley County 0 (26-24, 25-15)

Leslie County 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-12, 25-22)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Pulaski County 0 (27-25, 25-21)

Floyd Central 2 vs Ashland Blazer 1 (25-18, 27-29, 15-4)

Meade County 2 vs Floyd Central 1 (24-26, 25-19, 15-10)

Atherton 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-20, 25-7)

June Buchanan 3 vs Buckhorn 1 (25-17, 25-5, 20-25, 25-19)

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Estill County 3 vs Bath County 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 27-25)

Pikeville 3 vs Befry 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-16)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-7)

Russell 3 vs Fleming County 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-13)

Harlan County 2 vs Red Bird 0 (25-18, 25-6)

Harlan County 2 vs Red Bird 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-14)

Boyd County 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)

Leslie County 3 vs Nicholas County 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-11)

Middlesboro 2 vs Lynn Camp (25-16, 25-18)

Breathitt County 3 vs Perry County Central 1 (25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 26-24)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Jenkins 0

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Perry County Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Betsy Layne 3 vs East Ridge 2 (25-17, 20-25, 19-25, 25-17, 15-5)

Estill County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-21)

Fairview 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18)

Harlan County 3 vs Barbourville 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-22)

Lewis County 3 vs Raceland 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-14)

Harlan 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-11)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Pike County Central 0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-17)

Powell County 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-19)

Cobrin 3 vs Rockcastle County 1 (25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22)

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-14, 25-20)

Fleming County 3 vs St. Patrick 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-21)

Wolfe County 2 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-17, 25-14)

Monday, September 18, 2017

Breathitt County 3 vs Owsley County 1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-20, 25-20)

Floyd Central 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-12)

Powell County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-18)

Corbin 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-7, 25-11)

Johnson Central 3 vs Magoffin County 1 (23-25, 25-9, 25-15, 25-18)

South Laurel 3 vs Leslie County 0

Estill County 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)

Paintsville 3 vs Belfry 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-23)

Betsy Layne 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-15)

Pike County Central 3 vs Piarist School 1 (25-17, 25-17, 16-25, 25-3)

Russell 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-4)

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs Bishop Brossard 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-20)

Trinity 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-11, 25-14)

Hazard 2 vs Clinton County 0 (25-14, 26-24)

Walton-=Verona 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-8, 25-7)

Paintsville 2 vs Christian Fellowship 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-15)

Hazard 2 vs West Carter 0 (25-17, 25-6)

Washington County 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-22, 25-20)

Kentucky Country Day 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-16, 25-21)

St. Henry 2 vs Paintsville 0 (25-11, 25-13)

East Carter 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-12, 21-9)

George Rogers Clark 2 vs Fleming County 0 (21-11, 21-17)

Harrison County 2 vs Fleming County 0 (25-10, 25-9)

Fleming County 2 vs Grant County 1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-12)

Fleming County 2 vs Bath County 1 (21-15, 9-21, 15-6)

Breathitt County 3 vs Morgan County 1 (25-13, 25-22, 2-28, 25-20)

Breathitt County 3 s Morgan County 2 (25-17, 25-16, 17-25, 19-25, 15-11)

Pineville 3 vs Middlesboro 1 (25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 25-14)

Friday, September 15, 2017

Lexington Christian 2 vs Hazard 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-22)

Christian Fellowship 2 vs Hazard 0 (25-15, 25-18)

Bardstown 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-7, 25-11)

Paintsville 2 vs West Carter 0 (25-13, 25-8)

Caldwell County 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-12, 25-6)

Piarist School 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-11)

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Corbin 3 vs Whitley County 2 (24-26, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9)

Harlan County 3 vs Bell County 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-21)

East Ridge 3 vs Jenkins 1 (25-16, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15)

Johnson Central 3 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16)

Jackson City 3 vs Knott County Central 2 (14-25, 13-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-8)

Belfry 3 vs Lawrence County 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-14)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Betsy Layne 2 (25-19, 14-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-10)

Williamsburg 3 vs Middlesboro 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-13)

Pike Couty Central 3 vs Phelps 1 (25-17, 25-23, 23-25, 25-12)

Fleming County 3 vs West Carter 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-20)

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Russell 3 vs Lewis County 2 (17-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12)

Piarist School 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-8)

Pikeville 3 vs Shelby Valley 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-10, 25-23)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Magoffin County 1 (17-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-17)

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Belfry 3 vs Prestonsburg 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)

Leslie County 3 vs Clay County 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-18)

Estill County 3 vs Lee County 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-15)

Jackson City 3 vs Morgan County 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)

Phelps 3 vs Jenkins 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-18)

Pike County Central 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-13)

Hazard 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-13)

Lewis County 3 vs Greenup County 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-15)

Paintsville 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-5)

Middlesboro 3 vs Bell County 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-21)

East Ridge 3 vs Pikeville 2 (25-16, 15-25, 25-8, 21-25, 15-8)

Powell County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-10)

Raceland 3 vs Fleming County 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-14)

Floyd Central 3 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-11, 26-24, 25-13)

Corbin 3 vs South Laurel 2 (14-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20, 15-12)

Wolfe County 3 vs Breathitt County 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)

Monday, September 11, 2017

East Ridge 3 vs Belfry 2 (21-25, 25-14, 25-18, 26-28, 15-10)

Letcher County Central 3 vs Hazard 1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-13, 25-23)

Paintsville 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)

Jenkins 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-8)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Lawrence County 1 (25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17)

Pike County Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-10)

Phelps 2 vs Mingo Central, WV 0 (25-14, 25-13)

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Hazard 3 vs Leslie County 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-19, 25-18)

Hazard 3 vs Wolfe County 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 15-13)

Leslie County 3 vs Owsley County 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-13)

Pike County Central 2 vs Thomas Walker, VA 0 (25-19, 25-9)

Jenkins 2 vs Pike County Central 1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-16)

Pike County Central 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-18, 25-10)

Jenkins 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-19, 25-13)

Phelps 2 vs Bath County 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jenkins 2 vs Thomas Walker, VA (25-17, 25-12)

Thomas Walker, VA 2 vs Phelps 0 (25-21, 25-17)

Floyd Central 2 vs Ashland Blazer 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-20)

Floyd Central 2 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-27, 25-14, 25-17)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-6, 25-11)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Shelby Valley 1 (19-25, 25-9, 25-23)

Raceland 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-14, 25-14)

Shelby Valley 2 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-15)

Floyd Central 2 vs Magoffin County (25-11, 25-8)

Floyd Central 2 vs Letcher County Central 0 (27-25, 25-15)

Raceland 2 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-13, 25-10)

Floyd Central 2 vs Raceland 0 (25-15, 25-19)

Letcher County Central 2 vs Raceland 0 (25-17, 25-18)

Fairview 2 vs Lawrence County 1 (15-25, 25-7, 25-10)

Russell 2 vs Belfry 1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-11)

Pikeville 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-17, 25-19)

Pikeville 2 vs Russell 0 (25-14, 25-15)

Paintsville 2 vs Lewis County 0 (25-20, 25-19)

East Ridge 2 vs Russell 0 (25-19, 25-20)

Pikeville 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-17, 25-21)

Paintsville 2 vs East Ridge 0 (25-7, 25-6)

Paintsville 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-20, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Harlan 0 (25-5, 25-10)

Paintsville 2 vs Belfry 0 (25-21, 25-14)

Friday, September 8, 2017

Wolfe County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-22)

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Hazard 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-22)

Lee County 3 vs Breathitt County 2 (13-25, 24-26, 25-21, 25-12, 15-13)

Leslie County 3 vs Knott County Central 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-9)

Paintsville 2 vs Pikeville 0 (25-20, 25-20)

Belfry 3 vs Phelps 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)

Corbin 2 vs Jackson County 0 (25-15, 25-13)

Thomas Walker, VA 3 vs Harlan County 1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24)

Shelby Valley 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-15)

Montgomery County 3 vs Fleming County 2 (25-13, 21-25, 23-25, 25-14, 16-14)

Morgan County 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-13)

Pike County Central 3 vs Piarist School 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-4)

Raceland 3 vs Lewis County 1 (26-24, 27-25, 14-25, 25-21)

Union 3 vs Letcher County Central 1 (25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19)

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

Pikeville 2 vs Shelby Valley 0 (25-15 25-8)

Paintsville 2 vs Betsy Layne 0 (25-13, 25-13)

Prestonsburg 3 vs Johnson Central (25-21, 28-26, 27-25)

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

Paintsville 2 vs East Ridge 1 (25-12, 17-25, 25-14)

Betsy Layne 2 vs Jenkins 0 (25-14, 25-20)

Pike County Central 3 vs Belfry 2 (20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 15-7)

Corbin 3 vs North Laurel 0 (28-26, 25-11, 25-16)

East Carter 3 vs Lewis County 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-18)

Madison Southern 3 vs Estill County 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-8)

Fleming County 3 vs Menifee County 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-16)

Floyd Central 3 vs Magoffin County 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-11)

Harlan 3 vs Harlan County 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-11)

Lee County 3 vs Jackson City 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-20)

Piarist School 3 vs June Buchanan 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-11)

Leslie County 3 vs Perry County Central 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-6)

Sheldon Clark 3 vs Johnson Central 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21)

Monday, September 4, 2017

Breathitt County 3 vs Buckhorn 0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-18)

2017 15th Region Baseball Tournament at Pike County Central

Monday, May 29th, 2017

11:00am     Johnson Central 10 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

1:30pm      Pikeville 5 vs Pike County Central 6

4:00pm     Prestonsburg 2 vs Shelby Valley 4

6:30pm     Lawrence County 1 vs Paintsville 4

Tuesday, May 30th, 2017

6:00pm      Johnson Central 10 vs Pike County Central 0 (5 innings)

8:30pm      Shelby Valley 1 vs Paintsville 12 (6 innings)

Wednesday, May 31st, 2017 (Championship)

7:00pm     Johnson Central 7 vs Paintsville 1

2017 15th Region Fast Pitch Softball Tournament at Pike County Central

Monday, May 29th, 2017

12:00pm     Johnson Central 2 vs East Ridge 1

2:00pm       Lawrence County 15 vs South Floyd 0 (4 innings)

4:00pm       Pikeville 14 vs Magoffin County 4 (5 innings)

6:00pm       Betsy Layne 3 vs Belfry 17 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 30th, 2017

6:00pm       Johnson Central 9 vs Lawrence County 2

8:00pm       Pikeville 13 vs Belfry 3 (5 innings)

Thursday, June 1st, 2017 (Championship)

6:30pm       Johnson Central 4 vs Pikeville 11

2017 FAST PITCH SOFTBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

50th District Tournament (Corbin)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     South Laurel 14 vs Whitley County 3 (6 innings)

8:00pm     Corbin 9 vs Williamsburg 0

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm     South Laurel 4 vs Corbin 10

51st District Tournament (Barbourville)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Knox Central 15 vs Pineville 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm     Barbourville 6 vs Lynn Camp 17

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Knox Central 14 vs Lynn Camp 4

52nd District Tournament (Middlesboro)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Harlan County  10 vs Bell County 0 (6 innings)

8:00pm     Middlesboro 5 vs Harlan 2

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Harlan County 11 vs Middlesboro 1 (6 innings)

53rd District Tournament (Cordia)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Letcher County Central  17 vs Cordia 2 (3 innings)

7:00pm     Knott County Central 15  vs Jenkins 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Letcher County Central 2  vs Knott County Central 5

54th District Tournament (Perry County Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Leslie County 17  vs Buckhorn 0 (3 innings)

7:00pm     Perry County Central 11 vs Hazard 1 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Leslie County 1 vs Perry County Central 7

55th District Tournament (Wolfe County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Jackson City 4 vs Breathitt County 3

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Jackson City 1 vs Wolfe County 6

56th District Tournament (Powell County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Estill County  11 vs Owsley County 1 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Powell County 12 vs Lee County 24

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Estill County 15 vs Lee County 0 (3 innings)

57th District Tournament (Johnson Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:00pm     Johnson Central 10 vs Paintsville 0 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Sheldon Clark 4 vs Magoffin County 6

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:00pm     Magoffin County 1 vs Johnson Central 13 (6 innings)

58th District Tournament (Prestonsburg)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     South Floyd 16 vs Prestonsburg 1 (3 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:00pm     Allen Central 12 vs Betsy Layne 15

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

7:30pm     South Floyd 4 vs Betsy Layne 19 (5 innings)

59th District Tournament (East Ridge)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:30pm     East Ridge 2 vs Shelby Valley 1

Saturday,  May 27th, 2017 (championship)

11:00am     East Ridge 0 vs Pikeville 11 (5 innings)

60th District Tournament (Lawrence County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 10 vs Phelps 0 (6 innings)

8:30pm     Belfry 8 vs Pike County Central 6

Friday, May 26th, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 3 vs Belfry 2

61st District Tournament (Fleming County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Fleming County 7 vs Menifee County 0 (forfeit)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     Rowan County 5 vs Bath County 4

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Fleming County 0 vs Rowan County 6

62nd District Tournament (West Carter)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     East Carter 16 vs Elliott County 0 (3 innings)

7:30pm     Morgan County 13 vs West Carter 24

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     East Carter 15 vs West Carter 0 (4 innings)

63rd District Tournament (Russell)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Russell 11 vs Lewis County 0 (5 innings)

7:30pm     Greenup County 3 vs Raceland 13 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:00pm     Russell 11 vs Raceland 13

64th District Tournament (Ashland Blazer)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Boyd County 6 vs Ashland Blazer 10

 

 

 

2017 BASEBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

50th District Tournament (Corbin)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Corbin 7 vs Whitley County 6

8:00pm     South Laurel 5 vs Williamsburg 2

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm      Corbin 5 vs South Laurel 4

51st District Tournament (Union College)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Knox Central 14 vs Pineville 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm     Barbourville 9 vs Lynn Camp 3

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

5:30pm     Knox Central 2 vs Barbourville 1

52nd District Tournament (Harlan)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:00pm     Harlan County 3 vs Harlan 2 (8 innings)

7:00pm     Middlesboro 12 vs Bell County 1 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Middlesboro 5  vs Harlan County 4

53rd District Tournament (Knott County Central)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Knott County Central 4 vs Jenkins 1

7:30pm      Knott County Central 1 vs Letcher County Central (championship) 11 (6 innings)

54th District Tournament (Hazard)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Perry County Central 10 vs Buckhorn 0 (5 innings

8:00pm     Leslie County 3 vs Hazard 13

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

4:00pm     Perry County Central 2 vs Hazard 4

55th District Tournament (Wolfe County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

7:00pm     Jackson City 12 vs Wolfe County 7

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Jackson City 1 vs Breathitt County 5

56th District Tournament (Powell County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Powell County 11 vs Lee County 1 (5 innings)

8:00pm     Estill County 18 vs Owsley County 0 (5 innings)

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

8:00pm     Estill County 3  vs Powell County 1

57th District Tournament (Johnson Central)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

5:30pm      Johnson Central 10 vs Sheldon Clark 0 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017

12:00pm     Magoffin County 3 vs Paintsville 11

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

1:30pm     Johnson Central 14 vs Paintsville 5

58th District Tournament (Prestonsburg)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

6:00pm     Prestonsburg 15 vs Betsy Layne 0

8:00pm     Allen Central  9 vs South Floyd 2

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

7:00pm     Prestonsburg 13 vs Allen Central 0 (5 innings)

59th District Tournament (East Ridge)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 14 vs East Ridge 0 (5 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:30pm     Shelby Valley 0 vs Pikeville 8

60th District Tournament (Lawrence County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Lawrence County 7 vs Belfry 1

8:30pm     Pike County Central  12 vs Phelps 2 (6 innings)

Friday, May 26th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm      Lawrence County 13 vs Pike County Central 5

61st District Tournament (Menifee County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

5:30pm     Rowan County 12 vs Menifee County 0 (5 innings)

7:00pm     Bath County 11 vs Fleming County 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Rowan County 9 vs Bath County 2

62nd District Tournament (Morgan County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     East Carter 3 vs Morgan County 4

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Morgan County 2 vs West Carter 12 (5 innings)

63rd District Tournament (Russell)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Greenup County 2 vs Raceland 8

7:30pm     Russell 2 vs Lewis County 0

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Raceland 5 vs Russell 15 (5 innings)

64th District Tournament (Boyd County)

Monday, May 22nd, 2017

6:00pm     Ashland Blazer 13 vs Fairview 4

Wednesday, May 24th, 2017 (championship)

6:00pm     Ashland Blazer 5 vs Boyd County 7