Birthday Club


First off, we at Q95FM want to thank each and everyone of you in the community for participating in our Birthday Club Contests!

If you don’t get the Dairy Queen cake, be sure to participate on some of our other contests here and on the radio to win more prizes!

Be sure to check out our GIVE-AWAY each month and enter every chance you get to win!!

(Congrats to all our listeners who win:

 

 

  • July 16- Jan Tackett of Melvin
  • July 15-Diana Hall of Pretonsburg
  • WEEKEND
  • July 12-Nancy Hall of Dana
  • July 11-Alysia Rowe of Teaberry
  • July 10-Diana Ratliff of David
  • July 9-Mark Hilton of Pikeville
  • July 8-Shawn D Cordle of Prestonsburg
  • WEEKEND
  • July 5-David George of Louisa
  • July 4-Jesse Johnson of Galveston
  • July 3-Jessica Slone of Prestonsburg
  • July 2-Patrick Johnson of Prestonsburg
  • July 1-Chelsea Nichols of Pikeville
  • June 28-Colton Allen of Royalton
  • June 27-Susan Thomas of Prestonsburg
  • June 26- No winner
  • June 25-Belinda Adkins
  • June 24-Tracy Henegar of Wayland
  • June 22-Eukie Ward of Paintsville
  • June 21-Dallas Smith of Blue River
  • June 20- Joshua Artrip of Martin
  • June 19- Vicki May of Raccoon
  • June 18-Shelby Lemaster of Staffordsville
  • June 17 – Ashleigh Allen of Garrett
  • June 14 – Gracie Martin of Wayland

Reel 2 Reel


Reel 2 Reel winners can pick up two (2) movie passes to the Main Street Cinemas in Inez, Kentucky, Monday through Thursday from 9am to 4pm. Tickets are valid for two weeks after winner is announced.

 

 

  • July 16- Serena Bartley of Hi Hat
  • July 15-Amanda Tackett of Van Lear
  • WEEKEND
  • July 12- Stacy Turner of Kite
  • July 11-Lewis-Murry of Prestonsburg
  • July 10-Kirklin Collins of Banner
  • July 9-Melissa Davies of Tutor Key
  • July 8-Lisa Lowe of Prestonsburg
  • WEEKEND
  • July 5-Zachary Laton of Prestonsburg
  • July 4-Storme Bays of Prestonsburg
  • July 3-Mackenzie Rowe of Salyersville
  • July 2-Sabrina Howard of Salyersville
  • July 1-Rachel Wright of Martin
  • June 28- no winner
  • June 27-Lovesta Risner of Salyersville
  • June 26-Shirley mcguire of Prestonsburg
  • June 25-: Brandon Hall
  • June 24-Madison Calhoun of Sitka
  • June 22- Debbie Scott of Prestonsburg
  • June 21-Justin Matson of Van lear
  • June 20- Melda Sexton of Paintsville
  • June 19- Shea Maynard of Prestonsburg
  • June 18- Deidra  Cox of Garrett