Birthday Club


First off, we at Q95FM want to thank each and everyone of you in the community for participating in our Birthday Club Contests!

If you don’t get the Dairy Queen cake, be sure to participate on some of our other contests here and on the radio to win more prizes!

Be sure to check out our GIVE-AWAY each month and enter every chance you get to win!!

(Congrats to all our listeners who win:)

  • November 14- Joanna Crum of Prestonsburg
  • November 13 – Nolan Compton of Prestonsburg
  • November 12- Arianna Scott of Inez
  • November 9- Brayden Short of Prestonsburg
  • November 8- No Winner
  • November 7- Brian Ratliff of Wayland
  • November 6- Bethany Lowe of Prestonsburg
  • November 5- Peyton Burke of Prestonsburg
  • November 2- Christopher Hamilton of Pikeville
  • November 1- Hank Thornsbury of David
  • October 31- Brent Handshoe of Hueysville
  • October 30- Kaylin Mullins of Melvin
  • October 29- Shawn Miller of Pikeville
  • October 26- Connor Mason Hill of Betsy Layne
  • October 25- No Winner
  • October 24- Stevie Whitt of Prestonsburg
  • October 23- Matthew Garrett of David
  • October 22- Keegan Branham of Allen
  • October 19- Judah McCarty of Printer
  • October 18- Alta Thomas of Prestonsburg
  • October 17- Bentlee Wayne of Allen
  • October 16- Hailey Williams of Printer
  • October 15- Destiny Murphy of Hueysville
  • October 12- Aaliyah Newsome of Prestonsburg
  • October 11- Michelle McDonald of Prestonsburg (picked up)
  • October 10- No Winner
  • October 9- Cameron Collins of Garrett
  • October 8- Brendan Smith of Blue River
  • October 5- Earl Ousley of Prestonsburg
  • October 4- Paisley Meade of Honaker
  • October 3- Kaiba Akers of Martin
  • October 2- Cecily McDonald of Prestonsburg
  • October 1- Izabella Howell of McDowell
  • September 27- Hannah Bradford of Allen
  • September 26- Marvin Avila of Paintsville

Reel 2 Reel


Reel 2 Reel winners can pick up two (2) movie passes to the Main Street Cinemas in Inez, Kentucky, Monday through Friday from 9am to 4pm. Tickets are valid for two weeks after winner is announced.

 

 

  • November 14- Chandra Turner of Langley
  • November 12- Roxanne Shepherd of Prestonsburg
  • November 9- No Winner
  • November 8- No Winner
  • November 7- Taylor Duke of Nippa
  • November 6- LaDonna Fletcher of Louisa
  • November 5- Derek Hamm of Pikeville
  • November 2- Ian Collins of Harold
  • November 1- No Winner
  • October 31- Vanessa Howard of Salyersville
  • October 30- No Winner
  • October 29- Madison Calhoun of Sitka
  • October 26- Phyllis Rice of Prestonsburg
  • October 25- Tammy Butcher of Van Lear
  • October 24- Oretha Stacy of Whitehouse
  • October 23- Duke Horn of Blue River
  • October 22- Melissa Davies of Hager Hill
  • October 19- Skylar Little of Auxier
  • October 18- Michelle Elkins of Banner
  • October 17- No Winner
  • October 16- Vanessa Risner of Salyersville
  • October 15- Irene England of Wayland
  • October 12- No Winner
  • October 11- Midge Conn of Banner
  • October 10- Mary Hyden of Auxier (picked up)
  • October 9- Kayla Jude of Inez
  • October 8- Jonathan Bryant of Langley
  • October 5- No Winner
  • October 4- Felicia Craft of Thelma
  • October 3- Nancy Risner of Salyersville
  • October 2- Brandon Hall of Prestonsburg
  • October 1- Katherine Auxier of Salyersville
  • September 27- Jessica Patrick of Prestonsburg
  • September 26- Lora Halbert of Langley