Birthday Club


First off, we at Q95FM want to thank each and everyone of you in the community for participating in our Birthday Club Contests!

If you don’t get the Dairy Queen cake, be sure to participate on some of our other contests here and on the radio to win more prizes!

Be sure to check out our GIVE-AWAY each month and enter every chance you get to win!!

Congrats to all our listeners who win:)

 

  • April 28- Lonnie Harvey of Frenchburg
  • April 27- Leanna Clouse of Martin
  • April 26- Eli Tackett of Wayland
  • April 25- Lonnie Cavins Jr of Thelma
  • April 24- Annika Miller of David
  • April 21- Brilyn Caudill of Paintsville
  • April 20- Bryce Ousley of Prestonsburg
  • April 19- Patty Williams of Prestonsburg
  • April 18- Paisley Williams of Printer
  • April 17- Tori Mullins of Pikeville
  • April 14- Dick Mosley of Dwale
  • April 13-No Winner
  • April 12- Trevor Cole of Meally
  • April 11- Carson Cavins of Thelma
  • April 10- Vivian Hamilton of Prestonsburg
  • April 7- No Winner
  • April 6- Nick Johnson of Prestonsburg
  • April 5- Dominic Hall of Prestonsburg
  • April 4- Kaitlyn Stephens of Martin
  • April 3- Destiny Smith of Wayland
  • March 31- Cheyanne McIntyre of Blue River
  • March 30- Shawna Gibson of Salyersville
  • March 29- Anna Damron of Tram
  • March 28- Laken Shepherd of Martin
  • March 27- Marlena Melvin of Paintsville
  • March 24- Mackenna Johnson of Bevinsville (picked up)
  • March 23- Jessie Hackworth of Prestonsburg (picked up)
  • March 22- Tristen Michael Lee Rogers of McDowell (picked up)
  • March 21- Clayton Johnson of Blue River
  • March 20- No Winner
  • March 17- Joan Ousley of Martin
  • March 16- Maddie Meade of Wheelwright
  • March 15- Shaun Sword of Pikeville
  • March 14- Christina Derossett Blue River (picked up)
  • March 13- No Winner
  • March 10- Susan Spurlock of Prestonsburg

Reel 2 Reel


Reel 2 Reel winners can pick up two (2) movie passes to the Mayo Plaza Movies in Paintsville, Monday through Friday from 9am to 4pm. Tickets are valid for two weeks after winner is announced.  See Rules for guidelines

 

 

  • April 28- No Winner
  • April 27- Kim Stumbo of Prestonsburg
  • April 26- Alma Bentley of Prestonsburg
  • April 25- No Winner
  • April 24- Wednesday Coleman of Betsy Layne
  • April 21- Ashley Johnson of Prestonsburg
  • April 20- Anna Adams of Hager Hill
  • April 19- Tresa Tackett of Staffordsville
  • April 18- Brandon Cochran of Prestonsburg
  • April 17- Monica Fraley of Prestonsburg
  • April 14- Chase Shepherd of Martin
  • April 13- Joshua Wallen of Paintsville
  • April 12- Chris Poe of Blue River
  • April 11- Ethan DeLong of Pilgrim
  • April 10- Caitlyn Tackett of Auxier
  • April 7- Jamie Daniel of River
  • April 6- Ruth Poe of Tram
  • April 5- No Winner
  • April 4- Sonya McGarey of Eastern
  • April 3- Laura Ousley of Prestonsburg
  • March 31- Danny Layne of Prestonsburg
  • March 30- No Winner
  • March 29- No Winner
  • March 28- No Winner
  • March 27- Zack Laton of Prestonsburg
  • March 24- April Hill of Wheelwright (picked up)
  • March 23- Shawn Burkett of Auxier
  • March 22- Kaitlyn Teel of Langley (picked up)
  • March 21- No Winner
  • March 20- Summer Tackett of Weeksbury (picked up)
  • March 17- No Winner
  • March 16- Jonathon Meade of Thelma
  • March 15- Same Lowe of Inez
  • March 14- No Winner
  • March 13- Amy Manns of Salyersville (mailed 3/15/17)
  • March 10- Christina Morris of Prestonsburg